The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Seth Rollins (WWE Raw)
Ghana Kofi Kingston (WWE SD)
United States Brian Cage (Impact)
United States Matt Taven (ROH)
United States Johnny Gargano (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest FIP Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in FIP included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesDavey Richards62.1622%37
United StatesRoderick Strong62.1622%111
United StatesMaxwell Chicago62.0690%29
United StatesKing Kong Fu61.9048%42
United StatesThe Almighty Sheik61.9048%42
United StatesKahagas60.7143%28
United StatesCaleb Konley59.3750%32
United StatesJon Davis58.3333%48
United StatesDaniel Bryan55.8824%34
UnknownEddie Graves55.1724%29
United StatesSteve Madison52.5424%59
United StatesColt Cabana51.7241%29
United StatesErick Stevens51.6484%91
United StatesJay Fury51.6129%31
United StatesKenny King51.1111%45
United StatesAustin Aries50.0000%28
United StatesKory Chavis48.4375%64
United StatesSal Rinauro47.3684%95
United StatesChasyn Rance47.1264%87
Puerto RicoLince Dorado44.8276%29
United StatesJimmy Rave44.4444%36
United StatesJerrelle Clark42.3077%78
United StatesJohnny Vandal41.1765%34
United StatesTeddy Stigma41.1765%34
United StatesSean Davis35.8974%78
United StatesPhil Davis34.2105%76
United StatesSeth Delay30.7692%52
United StatesJason Cade24.2424%33
United StatesAaron Epic22.2222%36
United StatesJaison Moore18.7500%32

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter