The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
Canada Jinder Mahal (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (GFW)
United States Cody (ROH)
United Kingdom Drew McIntyre (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
Japan Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest FIP Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in FIP included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesDavey Richards62.1622%37
United StatesRoderick Strong62.1622%111
United StatesMaxwell Chicago62.0690%29
United StatesKing Kong Fu61.9048%42
United StatesThe Sheik61.9048%42
United StatesCaleb Konley61.2903%31
United StatesKahagas60.7143%28
United StatesJon Davis56.2500%48
United StatesDaniel Bryan55.8824%34
UnknownEddie Graves53.5714%28
United StatesSteve Madison52.5424%59
United StatesColt Cabana51.7241%29
United StatesErick Stevens51.6484%91
United StatesJay Fury51.6129%31
United StatesKenny King51.1111%45
United StatesAustin Aries50.0000%28
United StatesKory Chavis48.4375%64
United StatesSal Rinauro47.3684%95
United StatesChasyn Rance47.1264%87
Puerto RicoLince Dorado44.8276%29
United StatesJimmy Rave44.4444%36
United StatesJerrelle Clark42.3077%78
United StatesJohnny Vandal41.1765%34
United StatesTeddy Stigma41.1765%34
United StatesSean Davis35.8974%78
United StatesPhil Davis34.2105%76
United StatesSeth Delay30.7692%52
UnknownJason Cade24.2424%33
United StatesAaron Epic22.2222%36
United StatesJaison Moore18.7500%32

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter