The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Canada Kevin Owens (WWE Raw)
United States Bray Wyatt (WWE SD)
United States Eddie Edwards (TNA)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Adam Cole (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest FIP Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in FIP included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesDavey Richards62.1622%37
United StatesRoderick Strong62.1622%111
United StatesMaxwell Chicago62.0690%29
United StatesKing Kong Fu61.9048%42
United StatesThe Sheik61.9048%42
United StatesCaleb Konley60.7143%28
United StatesKahagas60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan55.8824%34
United StatesSteve Madison52.5424%59
United StatesJon Davis52.5000%40
United StatesColt Cabana51.7241%29
United StatesErick Stevens51.6484%91
United StatesJay Fury51.6129%31
United StatesKenny King51.1111%45
United StatesAustin Aries50.0000%28
United StatesKory Chavis48.4375%64
United StatesSal Rinauro47.3684%95
United StatesChasyn Rance47.1264%87
United StatesTeddy Stigma46.6667%30
Puerto RicoLince Dorado44.8276%29
United StatesJimmy Rave44.4444%36
United StatesJerrelle Clark42.3077%78
United StatesJohnny Vandal41.1765%34
United StatesSean Davis35.8974%78
United StatesPhil Davis34.2105%76
United StatesSeth Delay30.7692%52
UnknownJason Cade22.5806%31
United StatesAaron Epic22.2222%36
United StatesJaison Moore18.7500%32

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter