cards/ date |
match |
match type |
title(s) |
duration |
Smash (Canada) Infinity Gauntlet for ALS Sun, Jun 7th 2015 | Chris Hero | draw (time) | Rich Swann | Gauntlet | | 190:00 |
NJPW The Island Deathmatch Sun, Oct 4th 1987 | Antonio Inoki | def. (TKO) | Masa Saito | Island Deathmatch | | 125:42 |
GCW Fight Forever: Iron Man Block Challenge Sat, Jan 30th 2021 | Jordan Oliver (c) | def. | Tony Deppen | Iron Man | Synergy Wrestling Championship
| 120:00 |
CHIKARA The Cibernetico Returneth Sat, Oct 22nd 2005 | Arik Cannon & Blind Rage & Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma & Hallowicked & Icarus & Ultramantis Black | def. | Eddie Kingston & Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush & Milano Collection A. T. & Mr. Zero & Sabian & Shane Storm & Skayde | 16-man tag elimination | | 104:26 |
NWA Amarillo Show (Mar '68) Thu, Mar 21st 1968 | Karl von Brauner (c) & Kurt von Brauner (c) | def. | Dory Funk, Jr. & Dory Funk, Sr. | "Texas Death" (tag) | NWA Tag Team Titles
| 95:00 |
IWA-MS When Hero Met Punk Fri, Feb 7th 2003 | Chris Hero | def. | CM Punk (c) | 2 out of 3 falls | IWA:MS Heavyweight Title
| 92:15 |
DDT Campsite Pro Wrestling 2018 ~ History's Strongest Tatami Movement Sun, Sep 2nd 2018 | Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu | def. (pin) | Fuminori Abe & Isami Kodaka, HARASHIMA & Yuki Ueno, Mad Paulie & Tetsuya Endo, MAO & Mike Bailey, Michael Nakazawa & Sanshiro Takagi | falls count anywhere (six-way tag) | | 87:03 |
DDT Houseboat Pro Wrestling Mon, Nov 13th 2023 | Toi Kojima & Yuki Ueno | def. (pin) | Sanshiro Takagi, Kazuma Sumi & Tetsuya Endo, Makoto Oishi | falls count anywhere (three-way tag) | | 86:27 |
BJW/DDT/K-DOJO Tenka Sanbun No Kai - New Years Eve Special Thu, Dec 31st 2009 | Jun Kasai | def. | A. YAZAWA, Abdullah Kobayashi, Aku-kun, Antonio Honda, Atsuo "Malenko" Sawada, Atsushi Ohashi, Bambi, Binnsenn Bun, Boso Boy Raito, Buto Gunso, Cho-un Shiryu, Craig, Daigoro Kashiwa, Daikokubo Benkei, Daisuke Sasaki, Daisuke Sekimoto, Danshoku Dino, Dark Miyako Man, Dick Togo, Francesco Togo, GLOBO Mask, Gota Ihashi, Great Kirara, Hardcore Kid Kojiro, Hiro Tonai, Imposter Shawn Michaels, Isami Kodaka, Jaki Numazawa, JOE, Kaji Tomato, Kankuro Hoshino, Kashiwa Megane, KAZMA, Kazuki Hashimoto, Kei Sato, Keisuke Ishii, Ken Ohka, Kengo Mashimo, Kenny Omega, Kim Nam Seok, Kobe Megane, Kota Ibushi, KUDO, Kunio Toshima, London Kid, Madness Dragon, Madness Tiger, Marines Mask, Masada, Masahiro Takanashi, Masashi Takeda, Masked Holstein, MEN's Teioh, Michael Nakazawa, MIKAMI, Miyako Man, Miyawaki, Mobara Star Festival 7, OK Revolution, Oriental Dragon, P-Air Saionji, Pepe Michinoku, Poison Sawada JULIE, PSYCHO, Qiball Man, Randy Takuya, Reconstruction Snake Human Jakaider, Ryuichi Kawakami, Ryuichi Sekine, Ryuji Ito, Sanshiro Takagi, Sasaki and Gabbana, Satoru, Shadow W. X., Shining Tiger, Shining Tiger Big Buddy, Shiori Asahi, Shu Sato, Shuji Ishikawa, Taishi Takizawa, TAJIRI, TAKA Michinoku, Takao Soma, Takashi Sasaki, Takumi Tsukamoto, Tanomusaku Toba, Taro Peanut, The Great Kojika, Tomokazu Taniguchi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Toru Momowashi, Toru Owashi, Western Tiger, Winger, Yasu Urano, YOSHIHIKO, Yoshihito Sasaki, YOSHIYA, Yotsukaida, Yuichi, Yuichi Taniguchi, Yuji Hino, Yuji Okabayashi, Yuki, Yukihiro Abe, Yuko Miyamoto, Yuu Yamagata | Battle Royal | | 85:12 |
DDT Nasukogen Nature School Pro Wrestling Again! Sat, Mar 21st 2020 | HARASHIMA & Naomi Yoshimura | def. (pin) | Keigo Nakamura & MAO, Shunma Katsumata & Yuki Ino, Soma Takao & Tetsuya Endo | falls count anywhere (four-way tag) | | 82:16 |
wXw Road to 16 Carat Gold 2019: Bielefeld Sat, Feb 16th 2019 | Avalanche | draw (NC) | Jurn Simmons | | | 81:48 |
WWWF MSG Show (Aug '64 #2) Sat, Aug 22nd 1964 | Bruno Sammartino (c) | draw (curfew) | Waldo Von Erich | | WWWF World Heavyweight Title
| 81:00 |
ROH Northern Aggression Sun, Dec 4th 2011 | Charlie Haas & Eddie Edwards & El Generico & Shelton Benjamin | def. (sub) | Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe & Michael Elgin & Roderick Strong | 8-person tag elimination | | 80:33 |
WWE Greatest Royal Rumble Fri, Apr 27th 2018 | Braun Strowman | def. | Apollo Crews, Babatunde, Baron Corbin, Big Cass, Big E, Bo Dallas, Bobby Lashley, Bobby Roode, Chad Gable, Chris Jericho, Curt Hawkins, Curtis Axel, Dan Matha, Daniel Bryan, Dash Wilder, Dolph Ziggler, Drew Gulak, Elias, Fandango, Goldust, Heath Slater, Hiroki Sumi, Hornswoggle, Karl Anderson, Kevin Owens, Kofi Kingston, Konnor, Kurt Angle, Luke Gallows, Mark Henry, Mike Kanellis, Mojo Rawley, Primo, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Rhyno, Roderick Strong, Scott Dawson, Shane McMahon, Shelton Benjamin, Sin Cara (II), The Great Khali, Titus O'Neil, Tony Nese, Tucker Knight, Tye Dillinger, Tyler Breeze, Viktor, Xavier Woods | 50-man Royal Rumble | | 77:17 |
CHIKARA The Cibernetico Cometh Sat, Oct 30th 2004 | D. J. Skittlez & Gran Akuma & Icarus & Jigsaw & Jolly Roger & Mister Zero & Private Eye & Shane Storm | def. | Crossbones & Hallowicked & Larry Sweeney & Mano Metalico & Rorschach & Sharecropper & Spyrazul & Ultramantis Black | 16-man tag elimination | | 76:06 |
wXw Full Force V - The Final Encounter Sat, Apr 22nd 2006 | Ares (c) | draw (time) | Joe E. Legend | | | 75:00 |
ROH Testing The Limit Sat, Aug 7th 2004 | Austin Aries | def. (pin) | Bryan Danielson | | | 75:00 |
WSU Martinez vs. Lexxus Sat, Aug 6th 2011 | Mercedes Martinez (c) | def. | Lexxus | | WSU Championship
| 73:00 |
DDT Wrestle Peter Pan 2020 - Day 2 Sun, Jun 7th 2020 | Antonio Honda | draw | Toru Owashi | chop up challenge falls count anywhere match | | 72:45 |
CHIKARA Supremacy Sat, Dec 3rd 2016 | Dasher Hatfield & Estonian ThunderFrog & Fire Ant & Heidi Lovelace & Missile Assault Man & Oleg the Usurper & Ophidian & Princess Kimberlee | def. | Frightmare & Hallowicked & Icarus & Jigsaw & Kobald & Kodama & Mark Angelosetti & Obariyon | Torneo Cibernetico | | 72:00 |
Dragon Gate Truth Gate 2012 - Day 3 Thu, Feb 9th 2012 | Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & Kzy & Naoki Tanisaki & Naruki Doi & Yasushi Kanda | def. | Dragon Kid & Jimmy Susumu & Masaaki Mochizuki & Masato Yoshino & Rich Swann & Shingo Takagi & YAMATO | 14-person tag elimination | | 71:53 |
WWE Royal Rumble '19 Sun, Jan 27th 2019 | Becky Lynch | def. | Alexa Bliss, Alicia Fox, Bayley, Billie Kay, Candice LeRae, Carmella, Charlotte Flair, Dana Brooke, Ember Moon, Io Shirai, Kacy Catanzaro, Kairi Sane, Lacey Evans, Liv Morgan, Mandy Rose, Maria Kanellis, Mickie James, Naomi, Natalya, Nia Jax, Nikki Cross, Peyton Royce, Rhea Ripley, Ruby Riott, Sarah Logan, Sonya Deville, Tamina, Xia Li, Zelina Vega | 30-woman Royal Rumble | | 71:22 |
XPW Alive And Kicking Sun, Feb 25th 2024 | Homeless Jimmy | def. | Dr. Redacted, Eric Dillinger, Eric Ryan, Judge Joe Dred, MAGA Butcher, Mickie Knuckles, Tarzan Duran | Hellsgate Gauntlet Match | XPW King of the Death Match
| 70:46 |
DDT Campsite Pro-Wrestling 2012 Sun, Sep 9th 2012 | Danshoku Dino & Kota Ibushi & Shunma Katsumata | def. (pin) | Batten Tamagawa & Michael Nakazawa & Sanshiro Takagi, Gota Ihashi & KUDO & Tanomusaku Toba | three-way nine-person tag | | 70:21 |
PWG Use Your Illusion 4 Sat, Oct 23rd 2004 | Super Dragon | def. | Joey Ryan | 60 minute Ironman | | 70:00 |
WWWF MSG Show (May '64) Mon, May 11th 1964 | Bruno Sammartino (c) | draw (curfew) | Gorilla Monsoon | | WWWF World Heavyweight Title
| 70:00 |
WSU Uncensored Rumble II Sat, Jun 6th 2009 | Mercedes Martinez (c) | def. | Angel Orsini | Iron Man | WSU Championship
| 70:00 |
CHIKARA Cibernetico Forever Sat, Oct 28th 2006 | Brandon Thomaselli & Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma & Icarus & Larry Sweeney & Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli | def. | Cheech & Cloudy & Darin Corbin & Eddie Kingston & Hallowicked & Mike Quackenbush & Ryan Cruz & Shane Storm | 16-man tag elimination | | 69:47 |
DDT Campsite Pro Wrestling 2017 ~ Let's Go to Neverland After Ryogoku! Sun, Sep 3rd 2017 | Diego & Konosuke Takeshita | def. (pin) | Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo, Gota Ihashi & Nobuhiro Shimatani, MAO & Mike Bailey, Munenori Sawa & Sanshiro Takagi | falls count anywhere (five-way tag) | | 67:04 |
IWA-MS A Country Boy Can Survive Sat, May 21st 2005 | Brandon Thomaselli & James Gibson & Josh Abercrombie & Trik Davis | def. | B.J. Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs & Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli | 8-person tag elimination | | 65:20 |
AEW Revolution 2023 Sun, Mar 5th 2023 | MJF (c) | def. (sub) | Bryan Danielson | 60 minute Ironman | AEW World Championship
| 65:14 |
NJPW New Year Gold Series '05 - Day 2 Wed, Jan 26th 2005 | Hiroshi Tanahashi & Osamu Nishimura & Shinsuke Nakamura & Togi Makabe & Yuji Nagata | def. | Harry Smith & Manabu Nakanishi & Masahiro Chono & Minoru Tanaka & Mitsuya Nagai | 10-man tag elimination | | 65:14 |
NJPW Sumo Hall Show (Apr '84) Thu, Apr 19th 1984 | Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura & Nobuhiko Takada & Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara | def. (TKO) | Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu | 10-man tag elimination | | 65:11 |
WWWF Showdown at Shea '72 Sat, Sep 30th 1972 | Pedro Morales | draw (curfew) | Bruno Sammartino | | | 65:05 |
OVW Saturday Night Special (September '12) Sat, Sep 1st 2012 | Crimson | def. | Adam Revolver, Alex Silva, Chris Silvio, Cliff Compton, Dylan Bostic, Eddie Diamond, Elvis Pridemoore, Fabiano Rolento, J. Best, James "Moose" Thomas, Jason Wayne, Jessie Godderz, Joe Coleman, Kody Kastle, Max Wolfgang, Michael Hayes, Nick Dumeyer, Randy Royal, Raphael Constantine, Raul LaMotta, Ricky Chevy, Rob Terry, Rocco Bellagio, Rudy Switchblade, Sean Conway, Shiloh Jonze, Ted McNaler, Tony Gunn, VIP | Nightmare Rumble | | 64:53 |
NJPW Dominion 6.9 In Osaka-Jo Hall Sat, Jun 9th 2018 | Kenny Omega | def. (pin) | Kazuchika Okada (c) | 2 out of 3 falls | IWGP Heavyweight Championship
| 64:50 |
DDT Nasu Nature School Wrestling Sun, May 6th 2012 | El Generico | def. (pin) | Batten Tamagawa, Gota Ihashi, HARASHIMA, Kota Ibushi, Soma Takao | 6-Way | | 63:58 |
ICW No Holds Barred Volume 8 Sat, Nov 14th 2020 | John Wayne Murdoch | def. | Orin Veidt | 60 minute Ironman | | 63:30 |
Freelance Wrestling Over The Top Rope Fri, May 20th 2022 | Storm Grayson | def. | Aaron Payne, Alfonso Gonzalez, Angel Escalera, Blair Onyx, Chicago Brawler, Chico Suave, Chris Castro, Dan Perch, Dan the Dad, Darin Corbin, Ethan Price, Gary Jay, GPA, Guerrera de Brisenas, Isaias Velazquez, Kenny Sutra, Kylie Rae, Laynie Luck, Levy Cruise, Marino Tenaglia, Matt Knicks, Philly Collins, Project Monix, Rylie Jackson, Sabin Gauge, Sean Galway, Wes Barkley, Xavier Sky | Rumble | | 63:26 |
NJPW Sumo Hall Show (May '86) Thu, May 1st 1986 | Akira Maeda & Kazuo Yamazaki & Nobuhiko Takada & Osamu Kido & Yoshiaki Fujiwara | def. (TKO) | Keiichi Yamada & Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi & Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsumi Fujinami | 10-man tag elimination | | 63:18 |
Impact Wrestling Impact #878/Before the Impact #16 (airdate) Thu, Jun 3rd 2021 | Josh Alexander (c) | def. | TJP | Iron Man | Impact Wrestling X Division Title
| 61:55 |
AAA Antonio Peña Memorial Show 2007 Sun, Oct 7th 2007 | Charly Manson | def. | Alan Stone & Brazo De Plata & Kenzo Suzuki & Konnan & La Parka II & Laredo Kid & Mascara Divina & Ron Killings & Scorpio, Jr. & Scott Hall & Sean Waltman | Gauntlet | | 61:40 |
No Peace Underground Body Count Battle 2020 Thu, Nov 12th 2020 | Allie Kat | def. | AKIRA, Alex Ocean, Casanova Valentine, Dominic Garrini, Eddy Only, Jimmy Lloyd, John Wayne Murdoch, Lindsay Snow, Matthew Justice, Neil Diamond Cutter, Orin Veidt, Otis Cogar, Reed Bentley, Robert Martyr | Body Count Battle Elimination Deathmatch | | 61:26 |
WWF WrestleMania XII Sun, Mar 31st 1996 | Shawn Michaels | def. (pin) | Bret Hart (c) | 60 minute Ironman | WWF World Heavyweight Title
| 61:25 |
WWE Royal Rumble 2023 Sat, Jan 28th 2023 | Rhea Ripley | def. | Asuka, B-FAB, Bayley, Becky Lynch, Candice LeRae, Chelsea Green, Dakota Kai, Dana Brooke, Emma, Indi Hartwell, Iyo Sky, Lacey Evans, Liv Morgan, Mia Yim, Michelle McCool, Natalya, Nia Jax, Nikki Cross, Piper Niven, Raquel Rodriguez, Roxanne Perez, Shayna Baszler, Shotzi, Sonya Deville, Tamina, Tegan Nox, Xia Li, Zelina Vega, Zoey Stark | 30-woman Royal Rumble | | 61:06 |
FREEDOMS/RDPW Kadena Wrestling Festival 2016 Sun, May 29th 2016 | Daisuke Masaoka & GENTARO & Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto & Toru Sugiura | def. | Churaumi Saber & Gurukun Mask & RYUKYO-DOG Dingo & Shuri Joe & Tida Heat | 10-man tag elimination | | 60:46 |
IWTV Southeast First Uncharted Territory: Season 4 Episode 9 Mon, Jul 4th 2022 | Noah Hossman | def. | Terry Yaki | Discovery Gauntlet Match | | 60:38 |
ACTION/SUP Have Fun, Be Sad Fri, Apr 9th 2021 | Alex Kane | def. | Derek Neal, Logan Creed, Manders | four-way | | 60:35 |
WCPBTW The Great Fall Bash Sat, Oct 15th 2022 | Sean Casey | def. | James Runyan | | | 60:31 |
NXT UK TV #210 Taping Wed, Jul 6th 2022 | Amale | def. (pin) | Nina Samuels | | | 60:31 |
AJPW Budokan Hall Show (Sep '95) Sun, Sep 10th 1995 | Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Baba & Masa Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada | def. (pin) | Jun Akiyama & Kenta Kobashi & Stan Hansen & Takao Omori | 8-person tag elimination | | 60:20 |
WWF Judgment Day '00 Sun, May 21st 2000 | Triple H | def. (DQ) | The Rock (c) | 60 minute Ironman | WWF World Heavyweight Title
| 60:08 |
MACW/NWA The Final Conflict Sat, Mar 12th 1983 | Ric Flair (c) | draw (time) | Greg Valentine | | NWA World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
WWF WWF Live Sat, Jan 9th 1993 | Bret Hart (c) | def. | Ric Flair | 60 minute Ironman | WWF World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
AWA Omaha Show (Aug '63) Sat, Aug 3rd 1963 | Fritz Von Erich (c) | draw (time) | Verne Gagne | 2 out of 3 falls | AWA World Heavyweight Championship Omaha World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
WWWF MSG Show (Jul '65) Mon, Jul 12th 1965 | Bruno Sammartino (c) | def. | Dr. Bill Miller | | WWWF World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
WWWF MSG Show (Jul '72 #2) Sat, Jul 29th 1972 | Mr. Fuji (c) & Professor Toru Tanaka (c) | draw (time) | Chief Jay Strongbow & Sonny King | | WWWF International Tag Team Titles
| 60:00 |
WWWF MSG Show (Feb '79) Mon, Feb 19th 1979 | Bob Backlund (c) | draw (time) | Greg Valentine | | WWWF World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
WWF MSG Show (Aug '81) Mon, Aug 24th 1981 | Bob Backlund (c) | draw (time) | Don Muraco | | WWF World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
WWE Monday Night Raw Mon, Jul 26th 2004 | Chris Benoit | def. (pin) | Triple H | 60 minute Ironman | | 60:00 |
WWC 10th Anniversary Show 1983 Sat, Sep 17th 1983 | Carlos Colon (c) | draw (time) | Harley Race (c) | | WWC Universal Heavyweight Title NWA World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
ICW No Holds Barred Volume 19: Deathmatch Horror Story 2021 Sat, Oct 23rd 2021 | John Wayne Murdoch (c) | def. | Eric Ryan | 60 minute Ironman | ICW American Deathmatch Title
| 60:00 |
WWC 17th Anniversary Show 1990 Sat, Jul 7th 1990 | Carlos Colon (c) | draw (time) | TNT | | WWC Universal Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
Alpha-1 The Sands Of Time Sat, Feb 3rd 2018 | Josh Alexander | def. | Kobe Durst | Iron Man | | 60:00 |
AWA Minneapolis Show (Jun '77) Fri, Jun 24th 1977 | Nick Bockwinkel (c) | draw (time) | Billy Robinson | | AWA World Heavyweight Championship
| 60:00 |
Alpha-1 Final Act 9 Sun, Dec 2nd 2018 | Kobe Durst | def. | Josh Alexander (c) | Iron Man | A1 Alpha Male Title
| 60:00 |
2CW Comes Home Sat, Apr 19th 2014 | Johnny Gargano | def. | Jason Axe | Iron Man | | 60:00 |
AWA Denver Show (Jul '77) Fri, Jul 8th 1977 | Nick Bockwinkel (c) | draw (time) | Billy Robinson | | AWA World Heavyweight Championship
| 60:00 |
AAW Unstoppable 2018 Sat, Nov 24th 2018 | ACH | draw (time) | Trevor Lee | | | 60:00 |
AAW Destination Chicago 2021 Thu, Sep 2nd 2021 | Fred Yehi (c) | draw (time) | Josh Alexander | | AAW Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
WWWF Philadelphia Show (Sep '63 #1) Sat, Sep 14th 1963 | Bruno Sammartino (c) | draw (time) | Hans Mortier | 2 out of 3 falls | WWWF World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
CZW New Heights Sat, Jul 14th 2012 | Sami Callihan | def. | Drake Younger (c) | 60-minute ultraviolent ironman | CZW Jr. Heavyweight Championship
| 60:00 |
1PW Fight Club II Sat, Jul 1st 2006 | Steve Corino (c) | draw (time) | Doug Williams | 2 out of 3 falls | 1PW Title
| 60:00 |
SMW Harlan Show (March '94) Sat, Mar 19th 1994 | Jimmy Del Ray (c) & Tom Prichard (c) | def. | Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson | marathon tag | SMW Tag Team Titles
| 60:00 |
SMW Johnson City Show (March '94) Sat, Mar 12th 1994 | Jimmy Del Ray & Tom Prichard | def. | Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson | marathon tag | | 60:00 |
SMW Barbourville Show (March '94) Fri, Mar 18th 1994 | Jimmy Del Ray (c) & Tom Prichard (c) | def. | Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson | marathon tag | SMW Tag Team Titles
| 60:00 |
SMW West Liberty Show (February '94) Sat, Feb 12th 1994 | Jimmy Del Ray (c) & Tom Prichard (c) | draw (time) | Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson | tag (2 out of 3 falls) | SMW Tag Team Titles
| 60:00 |
wXw We Love Wrestling #32 Fri, Jun 3rd 2022 | Tristan Archer (c) | def. | Axel Tischer | Iron Man | wXw Unified World Title
| 60:00 |
Beyond Wrestling Open: Episode 53 Thu, Jan 5th 2023 | Alec Price | def. | Channing Thomas | Iron Man | | 60:00 |
NWA Mid-America Florence Show (Jan '56 #4) Fri, Jan 27th 1956 | Don McGee & Herb Welch & Jack Welch | def.draw (time) | Chico Cortez & Joe McCarthy & Rube Wright | 6-person tag (2 out of 3 falls) | | 60:00 |
NWA Mid-America Sheffield Show (Oct '55 #3) Mon, Oct 17th 1955 | Lee Fields | def.draw (time) | Butch Boyette | singles (3 falls) | | 60:00 |
NWA Mid-America Sheffield Show (Feb '56 #2) Mon, Feb 13th 1956 | Butch Boyette & Rube Wright | def.draw (time) | Lee Fields & Luke Fields | tag (2 out of 3 falls) | | 60:00 |
ROH 17th Anniversary Show Fri, Mar 15th 2019 | Jay Lethal (c) | draw (time) | Matt Taven | | ROH World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
ECW The Night The Line Was Crossed Sat, Feb 5th 1994 | Terry Funk | draw | Sabu, Shane Douglas (c) | triangle | ECW World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
NWA/BTA (Dallas) Big Time Wrestling Thu, Mar 28th 1974 | Jack Brisco (c) | draw (time) | Dory Funk, Jr. | 2 out of 3 falls | NWA World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
SMW Knoxville Show (March '94) Sun, Mar 13th 1994 | Jimmy Del Ray (c) & Tom Prichard (c) | def. | Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson | marathon tag | SMW Tag Team Titles
| 60:00 |
NXT TV #416 - Super Tuesday Tue, Sep 1st 2020 | Adam Cole, Finn Bálor | draw | Tommaso Ciampa, Johnny Gargano | Four-way Iron Man Match | NXT Championship
| 60:00 |
DDT Saitama Slam! Vol. 1 Sun, Apr 19th 2015 | Akito (c) | draw (time) | Daisuke Sasaki | 60 minute Ironman | DDT Extreme Title
| 60:00 |
AJPW What We Can Do Now Mon, Apr 6th 2020 | Jake Lee & Shuji Ishikawa & Yuma Aoyagi | draw (time) | Kento Miyahara & Suwama & Zeus | 6-person tag | | 60:00 |
AJPW New Year Giant Series '95 - Day 17 Tue, Jan 24th 1995 | Kenta Kobashi (c) & Mitsuharu Misawa (c) | draw (time) | Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada | | AJPW World Tag Team Title
| 60:00 |
AJPW Champions Night 2 ~ 49th Anniversary Show Sat, Oct 16th 2021 | Jake Lee (c) | draw (time) | Kento Miyahara | | AJPW Triple Crown Title
| 60:00 |
Dragon Gate The Gate Of Maximum 2008 - Day 9 Sun, Jun 29th 2008 | BxB Hulk | draw (time) | Shingo Takagi | | | 60:00 |
AAW Point of No Return 2012 Sat, Apr 21st 2012 | Silas Young (c) | draw (time) | Michael Elgin | 2 out of 3 falls | AAW Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
NJPW Budokan Hall Show (Jul '78) Thu, Jul 27th 1978 | Bob Backlund (c) | draw (time) | Antonio Inoki (c) | 2 out of 3 falls | WWF World Heavyweight Title NWF Heavyweight Championship
| 60:00 |
AJPW 24th Anniversary Show Fri, Oct 18th 1996 | Kenta Kobashi (c) | draw (time) | Toshiaki Kawada | | AJPW Triple Crown Title
| 60:00 |
NOAH Autumn Navigation '08 - Day 11 Sat, Oct 25th 2008 | KENTA (c) | draw (time) | Naomichi Marufuji (c) | | | 60:00 |
NJPW Sumo Hall Show (Dec '75) Thu, Dec 11th 1975 | Antonio Inoki (c) | draw (time) | Billy Robinson | 2 out of 3 falls | NWF Heavyweight Championship
| 60:00 |
AJPW Sumo Hall Show (Oct '73) Tue, Oct 9th 1973 | Giant Baba (c) & Jumbo Tsuruta (c) | draw (time) | Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk | tag (2 out of 3 falls) | NWA International Tag Team Titles
| 60:00 |
AJPW Sumo Hall Show (Jun '83) Wed, Jun 8th 1983 | Ric Flair (c) | draw (time) | Jumbo Tsuruta | | NWA World Heavyweight Title
| 60:00 |
NJPW Dominion 6.11 Sun, Jun 11th 2017 | Kazuchika Okada (c) | draw (time) | Kenny Omega | | IWGP Heavyweight Championship
| 60:00 |