The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

starLongest Wrestling Tag Team Matches in the Database (all types)

cards/ date match match type title(s) duration
United StatesCHIKARA The Cibernetico Returneth
Sat, Oct 22nd 2005
Arik Cannon & Blind Rage & Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma & Hallowicked & Icarus & Ultramantis Blackdef.Eddie Kingston & Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush & Milano Collection A. T. & Mr. Zero & Sabian & Shane Storm & Skayde16-man tag elimination104:26
United StatesROH Northern Aggression
Sun, Dec 4th 2011
Charlie Haas & Eddie Edwards & El Generico & Shelton Benjamindef. (sub)Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe & Michael Elgin & Roderick Strong8-person tag elimination80:33
United StatesCHIKARA The Cibernetico Cometh
Sat, Oct 30th 2004
D. J. Skittlez & Gran Akuma & Icarus & Jigsaw & Jolly Roger & Mister Zero & Private Eye & Shane Stormdef.Crossbones & Hallowicked & Larry Sweeney & Mano Metalico & Rorschach & Sharecropper & Spyrazul & Ultramantis Black16-man tag elimination76:06
United StatesCHIKARA Supremacy
Sat, Dec 3rd 2016
Dasher Hatfield & Estonian ThunderFrog & Fire Ant & Heidi Lovelace & Missile Assault Man & Oleg the Usurper & Ophidian & Princess Kimberleedef.Frightmare & Hallowicked & Icarus & Jigsaw & Kobald & Kodama & Mark Angelosetti & ObariyonTorneo Cibernetico72:00
United StatesWSU Uncensored Rumble II
Sat, Jun 6th 2009
Mercedes Martinez (c)def.Angel OrsiniIron ManWSU Championship
70:00
United StatesCHIKARA Cibernetico Forever
Sat, Oct 28th 2006
Brandon Thomaselli & Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma & Icarus & Larry Sweeney & Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomasellidef.Cheech & Cloudy & Darin Corbin & Eddie Kingston & Hallowicked & Mike Quackenbush & Ryan Cruz & Shane Storm16-man tag elimination69:47
United StatesIWA-MS A Country Boy Can Survive
Sat, May 21st 2005
Brandon Thomaselli & James Gibson & Josh Abercrombie & Trik Davisdef.B.J. Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs & Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli8-person tag elimination65:20
JapanNJPW New Year Gold Series '05 - Day 2
Wed, Jan 26th 2005
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Osamu Nishimura & Shinsuke Nakamura & Togi Makabe & Yuji Nagatadef.Harry Smith & Manabu Nakanishi & Masahiro Chono & Minoru Tanaka & Mitsuya Nagai10-man tag elimination65:14
JapanNJPW Sumo Hall Show (Apr '84)
Thu, Apr 19th 1984
Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura & Nobuhiko Takada & Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwaradef. (TKO)Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu10-man tag elimination65:11
JapanNJPW Sumo Hall Show (May '86)
Thu, May 1st 1986
Akira Maeda & Kazuo Yamazaki & Nobuhiko Takada & Osamu Kido & Yoshiaki Fujiwaradef. (TKO)Keiichi Yamada & Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi & Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsumi Fujinami10-man tag elimination63:18
JapanAJPW Budokan Hall Show (Sep '95)
Sun, Sep 10th 1995
Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Baba & Masa Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawadadef. (pin)Jun Akiyama & Kenta Kobashi & Stan Hansen & Takao Omori8-person tag elimination60:20
JapanAJPW Sumo Hall Show (Oct '73)
Tue, Oct 9th 1973
Giant Baba (c) & Jumbo Tsuruta (c)draw (time)Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funktag (2 out of 3 falls)NWA International Tag Team Titles
60:00
JapanNJPW Best of the Super Juniors IX - Day 13
Wed, Jun 5th 2002
Hiroyoshi Tenzan (c) & Masahiro Chono (c)draw (time)Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu NishimuraIWGP World Tag Team Titles
60:00
United StatesSMW Knoxville Show (March '94)
Sun, Mar 13th 1994
Jimmy Del Ray (c) & Tom Prichard (c)def.Ricky Morton & Robert Gibsonmarathon tagSMW Tag Team Titles
60:00
United StatesWWWF MSG Show (Jul '72 #2)
Sat, Jul 29th 1972
Mr. Fuji (c) & Professor Toru Tanaka (c)draw (time)Chief Jay Strongbow & Sonny KingWWWF International Tag Team Titles
60:00
United StatesSMW Harlan Show (March '94)
Sat, Mar 19th 1994
Jimmy Del Ray (c) & Tom Prichard (c)def.Ricky Morton & Robert Gibsonmarathon tagSMW Tag Team Titles
60:00
United StatesSMW Johnson City Show (March '94)
Sat, Mar 12th 1994
Jimmy Del Ray & Tom Pricharddef.Ricky Morton & Robert Gibsonmarathon tag60:00
United StatesSMW Barbourville Show (March '94)
Fri, Mar 18th 1994
Jimmy Del Ray (c) & Tom Prichard (c)def.Ricky Morton & Robert Gibsonmarathon tagSMW Tag Team Titles
60:00
United StatesSMW West Liberty Show (February '94)
Sat, Feb 12th 1994
Jimmy Del Ray (c) & Tom Prichard (c)draw (time)Ricky Morton & Robert Gibsontag (2 out of 3 falls)SMW Tag Team Titles
60:00
United StatesNWA Mid-America Florence Show (Jan '56 #4)
Fri, Jan 27th 1956
Don McGee & Herb Welch & Jack Welchdef.draw (time)Chico Cortez & Joe McCarthy & Rube Wright6-man tag (2 out of 3 falls)60:00
United StatesNWA Mid-America Sheffield Show (Feb '56 #2)
Mon, Feb 13th 1956
Butch Boyette & Rube Wrightdef.draw (time)Lee Fields & Luke Fieldstag (2 out of 3 falls)60:00
United StatesBeyond Wrestling Tournament for Tomorrow II
Sun, Nov 17th 2013
Biff Busickdef.Eddie EdwardsIron Man60:00
JapanAJPW Gold For Athens
Sun, Jul 27th 2003
Satoshi Kojima & Toshiaki Kawadadraw (time)Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki60:00
United StatesPWG Is Your Body Ready?
Sat, Jun 15th 2013
Adam Coledef.Sami CallihanIron Man60:00
JapanNOAH/KOPW SEM ex. in Korakuen Hall
Sun, Aug 17th 2008
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara & Takashi Okitadef.Akihiko Ito & Atsushi Aoki & KENTA & Kenta Kobashi8-person tag elimination55:30
CanadaWWE Survivor Series '16
Sun, Nov 20th 2016
A.J. Styles & Bray Wyatt & Dean Ambrose & Randy Orton & Shane McMahondef. (pin)Braun Strowman & Chris Jericho & Kevin Owens & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins"Survivor Series" tag52:48
United StatesCHIKARA Cibernetico & Robin
Sat, Sep 22nd 2007
Chris Hero & Chuck Taylor & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma & Icarus & Larry Sweeney & Mitch Ryder & Shayne Hawkedef.Chiva III & Chiva IV & El Hijo del Ice Cream & Equinox & Ice Cream Jr. & Incognito & Lince Dorado & Magno16-man tag elimination52:08
JapanNJPW New Year Gold Series '05 - Day 12
Sun, Feb 20th 2005
Manabu Nakanishi & Masa Chono & Minoru Suzuki & Mitsuya Nagaidef. (pin)Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kensuke Sasaki & Shinsuke Nakamura & Yuji Nagata8-person tag elimination52:07
United StatesCHIKARA Cibernetico: The Animated Series
Sat, Nov 12th 2011
Dasher Hatfield & Green Ant & Hallowicked & Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson & Sara Del Rey & Sugar Dunkerton & Ultramantis Blackdef. (pin)Ares & Delirious & Jakob Hammermeier & Kobald & Kodama & Obariyon & Tim Donst & TursasTorneo Cibernetico51:46
United StatesCHIKARA Cibernetico Incredible
Sun, Oct 18th 2009
Carpenter Ant & Cheech Hernandez & Hallowicked & Lince Dorado & Matt Jackson & Mike Quackenbush & Player Uno & Soldier Antdef.Fire Ant & Frightmare & Green Ant & Helios & Jigsaw & K. C. Day & Nick Jackson & Player Dos16-man tag elimination51:20
MexicoCMLL Grand Prix Internacional 2016
Fri, Jul 1st 2016
Diamante Azul & La Mascara & Máximo Sexy & Rey Escorpion & Rush & Shocker & Ultimo Guerrero & Volador, Jr.def.Johnny Idol & KUSHIDA & Marco Corleone & Michael Elgin & Okumura & Sam Adonis & Tama Tonga & Tanga Roa16-man tag elimination50:47
JapanNOAH Navigation over the Date Line '02 - Day 8
Thu, Sep 5th 2002
Akitoshi Saito & Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemarudef.KENTA & Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga & Tsuyoshi Kikuchicaptain's falls elimination50:11
United StatesFIP Evening the Odds
Sat, Nov 12th 2005
Jerrelle Clark & Roderick Strong & Sal Rinauro & Sean Waltman & Tony Mamalukedef.Adam Pearce & Austin Aries & Bryan Danielson & Jimmy Rave & Samoa Joe10-man tag elimination49:44
United StatesPWG Permanent Vacation/ Card Subject To Change 2
Sat, Feb 4th 2006
Davey Richards (c) & Super Dragon (c)def.Chris Hero & Claudio CastagnoliPWG Tag Team Titles
49:18
United StatesROH Champions vs. All Stars
Sat, Oct 11th 2014
Bobby Fish & Jay Briscoe & Jay Lethal & Kyle O'Reillydef. (pin)ACH & Adam Cole & Roderick Strong & Tommaso CiampaChampions vs. All Stars Elimination Match49:00
JapanNOAH Encountering Navigation '05 - Day 11
Sun, Apr 17th 2005
KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji & Ricky Marvindef.Makoto Hashi & SUWA & Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemarucaptain's falls elimination46:06
JapanNJPW Hyper Battle '02 - Day 11
Sun, Mar 24th 2002
Black Tiger III & Eddie Guerrero & Gedo & Jado & Koji Kanemotodef.El Samurai & Jushin Thunder Liger & Masahito Kakihara & Masayuki Naruse & Minoru Tanaka10-man tag elimination45:40
JapanNOAH Navigation Against the Current '03 - Day 3
Wed, Oct 15th 2003
Mitsuharu Misawa & Richard Slinger & Scorpio & Yoshinari Ogawadef.KENTA & Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchicaptain's falls elimination45:05
JapanAJPW Real World Tag League '80 - Day 8
Sat, Dec 6th 1980
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsurutadraw (time)Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat45:00
JapanAJPW Real World Tag League '80 - Day 5
Tue, Dec 2nd 1980
Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboatdraw (time)Jim Brunzell & Nick Bockwinkel45:00
JapanAJPW Real World Tag League '80 - Day 7
Fri, Dec 5th 1980
Billy Robinson & Les Thorntondraw (time)Jim Brunzell & Nick Bockwinkel45:00
United StatesOVW August '97 Show #2
Sun, Aug 17th 1997
Danny Davis & Mike Samples & Rip Rogersdraw (time)Mercenary #1 & Mercenary #2 & Unknownhandicap tag45:00
United StatesNWA Mid-America Sheffield Show (Sept '55 #2)
Tue, Sep 13th 1955
Boris Kalmikoff & Karl Kowalskidef. (pin)Chief Little Eagle & Tex Rileytag (2 out of 3 falls)45:00
CanadaROH Tag Title Classic
Sat, Apr 18th 2009
Davey Richards & Eddie Edwardsdraw (time)Bryan Danielson & Tyler Black45:00
United StatesWWWF MSG Show (Aug '71)
Mon, Aug 30th 1971
Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funkdraw (curfew)Al Costello & Don Kent45:00
United StatesWWF Survivor Series '01
Sun, Nov 18th 2001
Chris Jericho & Kane & The Big Show & The Rock & The Undertakerdef. (pin)Booker T. & Kurt Angle & Rob Van Dam & Shane McMahon & Steve Austin"Survivor Series"44:56
JapanAJPW New Year Giant Series '01 - Day 6
Wed, Jan 10th 2001
Masahito Kakihara & Mitsuya Nagai & Mohammed Yone & Taiyo Keadef.Masanobu Fuchi & Nobutaka Araya & Shigeo Okumura & Toshiaki Kawada4 vs. 4 Survival Tag Match44:55
JapanNJPW Big Fight Series '05 - Day 10
Mon, Mar 21st 2005
Koji Kanemoto (c) & Wataru Inoue (c)def.Gedo & JadoIWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
44:09
United StatesCHIKARA Anniversario
Sat, May 24th 2003
Gran Akuma & Icarus & Mike Quackenbush & Mr. Zero & Ultramantisdef.Blackjack Marciano & Eddie Kingston & Hallowicked & Jigsaw & Rorschach10-person tag44:04
United StatesCHIKARA King of Trios '15 - Night 3
Sun, Sep 6th 2015
Nøkken & Pinkie Sanchezdef.Bee Boy & The Genetic Grasshopper & Argus & Mascara Purpura & Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti & Simon Dean & The Blue Meanie & Scott Parker & Shane Matthews & Morgan Webster & Pete Dunne & Amasis & Ophidian & Arctic Rescue Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant & Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault ManGauntlet (tag)44:00

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter