The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Randy Orton (WWE Raw)
Roman Reigns (WWE SD)
Jon Moxley (AEW)
Finn Balor (NXT)
Rush (ROH)
Rich Swann (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Nick Aldis (NWA)
Suwama (AJPW)
Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest TNA Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in TNA (or NWA TNA) included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesDavey Richards71.4286%126
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.69.8413%63
United StatesRob Van Dam68.0000%200
United StatesJeff Hardy67.6744%430
United StatesMonty Brown67.0886%79
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher66.9291%127
United StatesBobby Lashley66.1157%121
United StatesEddie Edwards64.8148%162
United KingdomDrew McIntyre63.2353%68
United StatesEC362.8049%164
United StatesCrimson62.6087%115
United StatesAmazing Kong60.8333%120
United StatesMickie James59.3750%160
United StatesTaryn Terrell59.0909%44
United StatesSting58.4337%166
United StatesJames Storm58.3770%764
JapanSeiya Sanada58.3333%48
United StatesKurt Angle58.1907%409
United StatesSamoa Joe57.8603%458
United StatesBooker T.57.5342%73
United StatesKevin Nash56.4706%85
United StatesA.J. Styles56.1622%641
United StatesR-Truth55.8824%136
CanadaChristian55.3398%103
United StatesMatt Morgan55.2941%255
CubaKonnan55.0000%60
United StatesAustin Aries54.2683%328
CanadaTaylor Wilde54.1176%85
MexicoHector Garza53.8462%26
United StatesSean Waltman53.5714%28
United StatesRoad Dogg53.0973%113
United StatesO. D. B.52.6882%186
United StatesChris Harris51.8135%193
United StatesHernandez51.0638%282
CanadaGail Kim50.9091%330
United StatesAbyss50.6148%488
United StatesMia Yim50.0000%54
United StatesMr. Anderson50.0000%388
CanadaEric Young49.3947%413
United StatesRaven48.1481%108
United StatesVelvet Sky48.1132%318
United StatesD-Von Dudley47.7341%331
United StatesMike Kanellis47.7273%44
CanadaBobby Roode47.5983%687
United StatesMadison Rayne47.5570%307
United KingdomThomas Latimer47.5248%101
United StatesChris Sabin47.3815%401
United StatesJeff Jarrett47.1380%297
United StatesAndy Douglas47.0588%68
United StatesLow Ki46.7890%109
United StatesPepper Parks46.6667%30
United StatesHomicide46.2069%145
MexicoAyako Hamada46.1538%26
United StatesD-Lo Brown45.6522%46
United KingdomGrado45.4545%33
United StatesAnarquia45.2381%42
United StatesDon Harris45.1613%31
Puerto RicoGran Apolo45.1613%31
United StatesScott Steiner44.8819%127
United StatesChristy Hemme44.8276%29
United StatesAlex Shelley44.7273%275
United StatesLisa Marie Varon44.4444%180
United StatesJaxson Ryker44.4000%250
IndiaMahabali Shera44.2308%52
United StatesJerry Lynn44.1176%102
United StatesRhino43.8596%171
United KingdomNick Aldis43.4028%288
MexicoTigre Uno43.0769%65
United StatesFrankie Kazarian42.9929%421
GermanyKatarina Leigh42.8571%56
United StatesGarett Bischoff42.1875%64
United StatesJay Lethal42.0213%188
United StatesThe Amazing Red41.8367%98
United StatesPat Kenney41.8182%55
American SamoaSonny Siaki41.7582%91
United StatesBilly Gunn41.0959%73
United StatesBubba Ray Dudley40.9396%447
United StatesMatt Hardy40.7692%130
United StatesDustin Rhodes39.4737%38
United StatesRon Harris39.2857%28
CanadaAngelina Love39.0558%233
United StatesTyrus38.7755%49
CanadaPetey Williams38.7500%160
United StatesKenny King38.6792%106
United StatesKelly Wolfe38.4615%39
United StatesShawn Daivari38.4615%39
United StatesTravis Tomko38.4615%52
United StatesBrian Kendrick38.3721%86
United KingdomDoug Williams38.0952%147
United KingdomMark Andrews38.0952%42
United StatesThe Sandman37.9310%29
United StatesNikki Roxx37.7778%45
United StatesKid Kash37.7622%143
United StatesChase Stevens37.5000%88
United StatesCameron Grimes36.9565%46
United StatesMVP36.3636%44
United StatesWes Brisco36.3636%33
CanadaA-135.7143%28
United StatesMatt Bentley35.4545%110
United StatesChristopher Daniels34.5815%454
United StatesShannon Moore33.6207%116
United StatesEli Drake33.3333%60
United KingdomRob Terry32.9897%97
United StatesMarti Belle32.2581%31
United StatesElix Skipper32.2314%121
United StatesTommy Dreamer32.2034%59
United StatesJesse Neal31.7647%85
United KingdomDrake Maverick31.6239%117
United StatesJacqueline Moore31.0345%29
United StatesLuke Gallows30.7692%39
United StatesXavier Woods29.6296%54
United StatesLance Archer29.4737%95
United StatesT.J. Perkins28.7500%80
United StatesSabu28.2051%39
United StatesOrlando Jordan28.1250%32
United StatesJessie Godderz28.1081%185
United StatesElijah Burke28.0488%164
CanadaSarah Stock27.6596%94
United StatesSonjay Dutt26.8571%175
United StatesSam Shaw26.6667%45
CanadaCrazzy Steve26.5823%79
United StatesKnux26.1905%42
CanadaTraci Brooks26.1905%42
United StatesDJ Z25.8065%217
United StatesJohnny Swinger25.6410%39
United StatesGlenn Gilberti25.5814%43
United StatesZelina Vega25.0000%32
United StatesJessy Sorensen24.2424%33
United StatesRobbie E.23.3216%283
United StatesDavid Young23.0769%91
United StatesCheerleader Melissa22.2222%36
GermanyDaffney21.8750%32
United KingdomNigel McGuinness21.3115%61
CanadaJohnny Devine21.2121%66
United StatesShark Boy19.4915%118
United StatesMatt Jackson17.3077%52
United StatesNick Jackson15.6863%51
United StatesJimmy Rave14.0351%57
United StatesJerrelle Clark11.1111%27
United StatesAndrew Everett10.0000%30
United StatesKassidy James6.0606%33

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter