The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
Canada Jinder Mahal (WWE SD)
United States Bobby Lashley (Impact)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Christopher Daniels (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest TNA Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in TNA (or NWA TNA) included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesDavey Richards72.0000%125
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.69.8413%63
United StatesJeff Hardy68.5096%416
United StatesRob Van Dam68.0000%200
United StatesMonty Brown67.9487%78
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher67.2000%125
United StatesEddie Edwards67.1053%152
United StatesBobby Lashley66.0714%112
United StatesCrimson62.6087%115
United StatesEthan Carter III62.2517%151
United KingdomDrew Galloway61.8182%55
United StatesAmazing Kong60.8333%120
United StatesMickie James59.3750%160
United StatesTaryn Terrell59.0909%44
United StatesJames Storm58.6207%754
United StatesSting58.4337%166
JapanSeiya Sanada58.3333%48
United StatesKurt Angle58.1907%409
United StatesSamoa Joe57.8603%458
United StatesBooker T.57.5342%73
United StatesKevin Nash56.4706%85
United StatesA.J. Styles56.1622%641
United StatesR-Truth55.8824%136
CanadaChristian55.3398%103
United StatesMatt Morgan55.2941%255
CubaKonnan55.0000%60
CanadaTaylor Wilde54.1176%85
United StatesAustin Aries54.1033%329
MexicoHector Garza53.8462%26
United StatesSean Waltman53.5714%28
United StatesRoad Dogg53.0973%113
United StatesO. D. B.52.4324%185
United StatesChris Harris51.8135%193
United StatesHernandez51.0638%282
CanadaGail Kim50.4673%321
United StatesAbyss50.4167%480
United StatesMr. Anderson50.0000%388
CanadaEric Young49.8778%409
United StatesVelvet Sky48.5714%315
United StatesRaven48.1481%108
United StatesMia Yim47.9167%48
United KingdomBram47.7778%90
CanadaBobby Roode47.7372%685
United StatesD-Von Dudley47.7341%331
United StatesMadison Rayne47.6667%300
United StatesChris Sabin47.3815%401
United StatesJeff Jarrett47.1380%297
United StatesLow Ki46.7890%109
United StatesAndy Douglas46.2687%67
United StatesHomicide46.2069%145
MexicoHamada46.1538%26
United StatesD-Lo Brown45.6522%46
IndiaMahabali Veera45.4545%44
United StatesAnarquia45.2381%42
United StatesDon Harris45.1613%31
Puerto RicoGran Apolo45.1613%31
United StatesScott Steiner44.8819%127
United StatesChristy Hemme44.8276%29
United StatesAlex Shelley44.7273%275
United KingdomGrado44.4444%27
United StatesVictoria44.4444%180
United StatesGunner44.1767%249
United StatesJerry Lynn44.1176%102
United StatesRhyno43.8596%171
United StatesMichael Bennett43.7500%32
United KingdomMagnus43.4028%288
MexicoTigre Uno43.0769%65
United StatesFrankie Kazarian42.9929%421
GermanyKatarina Leigh42.8571%56
United StatesGarett Bischoff42.1875%64
United StatesJay Lethal42.0213%188
United StatesThe Amazing Red41.8367%98
United StatesPat Kenney41.8182%55
American SamoaSonny Siaki41.7582%91
United StatesBilly Gunn41.0959%73
United StatesTyrus41.0256%39
United StatesBubba Ray Dudley40.9396%447
United StatesMatt Hardy40.3361%119
United StatesGoldust39.4737%38
United StatesPepper Parks39.2857%28
United StatesRon Harris39.2857%28
United StatesKenny King39.0476%105
CanadaAngelina Love38.7931%232
CanadaPetey Williams38.7500%160
United StatesKelly Wolfe38.4615%39
United StatesShawn Daivari38.4615%39
United StatesTravis Tomko38.4615%52
United StatesBrian Kendrick38.3721%86
United KingdomDoug Williams38.0952%147
United StatesThe Sandman37.9310%29
United StatesNikki Roxx37.7778%45
United StatesChase Stevens37.5000%88
United KingdomMark Andrews37.5000%40
United StatesKid Kash37.3239%142
United StatesMVP36.3636%44
United StatesWes Brisco36.3636%33
United StatesEli Drake36.0000%50
CanadaA-135.7143%28
United StatesMatt Bentley35.4545%110
United StatesChristopher Daniels34.5815%454
United StatesMarti Belle34.4828%29
United StatesShannon Moore33.6207%116
United KingdomRockstar Spud33.0275%109
United KingdomRob Terry32.9897%97
United StatesElix Skipper32.2314%121
United StatesTommy Dreamer32.2034%59
United StatesJesse Neal31.7647%85
United StatesTrevor Lee31.5789%38
United StatesJacqueline Moore31.0345%29
United StatesLuke Gallows30.7692%39
United StatesXavier Woods29.6296%54
United StatesT.J. Perkins28.7500%80
United StatesLance Archer28.7234%94
United StatesSabu28.2051%39
United StatesOrlando Jordan28.1250%32
United StatesD'Angelo Dinero28.0488%164
CanadaSarah Stock27.6596%94
United StatesSam Shaw27.2727%44
United StatesJessie Godderz27.1676%173
United StatesSonjay Dutt26.8571%175
United StatesKnux26.1905%42
CanadaTraci Brooks26.1905%42
United StatesJohnny Swinger25.6410%39
United StatesGlenn Gilberti25.5814%43
United StatesZema Ion25.3589%209
United StatesThea Trinidad25.0000%32
United StatesJesse Sorensen24.2424%33
United StatesRobbie E.23.5294%272
United StatesDavid Young23.0769%91
United StatesCheerleader Melissa22.2222%36
GermanyDaffney21.8750%32
United KingdomNigel McGuinness21.3115%61
CanadaCrazzy Steve21.2121%66
CanadaJohnny Devine21.2121%66
United StatesShark Boy19.4915%118
United StatesMatt Jackson17.3077%52
United StatesNick Jackson15.6863%51
United StatesJimmy Rave14.0351%57
United StatesJerrelle Clark11.5385%26
United StatesKassidy James6.2500%32

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter