The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (Impact)
United States Cody (ROH)
Mexico Andrade Cien Almas (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Joe Doering (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
United States Eddie Edwards (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest TNA Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in TNA (or NWA TNA) included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesDavey Richards71.4286%126
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.69.8413%63
United StatesRob Van Dam68.0000%200
United StatesMonty Brown67.9487%78
United StatesJeff Hardy67.6744%430
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher66.9291%127
United StatesBobby Lashley66.3934%122
United StatesEddie Edwards64.8148%162
United KingdomDrew McIntyre63.2353%68
United StatesEthan Carter III62.8049%164
United StatesCrimson62.6087%115
United StatesAmazing Kong60.8333%120
United StatesMickie James59.3750%160
United StatesTaryn Terrell59.0909%44
United StatesSting58.4337%166
United StatesJames Storm58.3770%764
JapanSeiya Sanada58.3333%48
United StatesKurt Angle58.1907%409
United StatesSamoa Joe57.8603%458
United StatesBooker T.57.5342%73
United StatesKevin Nash56.4706%85
United StatesA.J. Styles56.1622%641
United StatesR-Truth55.8824%136
CanadaChristian55.3398%103
United StatesMatt Morgan55.2941%255
CubaKonnan55.0000%60
CanadaTaylor Wilde54.1176%85
United StatesAustin Aries54.1033%329
MexicoHector Garza53.8462%26
United StatesSean Waltman53.5714%28
United StatesRoad Dogg53.0973%113
United StatesO. D. B.52.4324%185
United StatesChris Harris51.8135%193
United StatesHernandez51.0638%282
CanadaGail Kim50.7599%329
United StatesAbyss50.6148%488
United StatesMia Yim50.0000%54
United StatesMr. Anderson50.0000%388
CanadaEric Young49.3947%413
United StatesRaven48.1481%108
United StatesVelvet Sky48.1132%318
United StatesD-Von Dudley47.7341%331
United StatesMike Kanellis47.7273%44
CanadaBobby Roode47.5983%687
United KingdomBram47.5248%101
United StatesMadison Rayne47.3856%306
United StatesChris Sabin47.3815%401
United StatesJeff Jarrett47.1380%297
United StatesLow Ki46.7890%109
United StatesPepper Parks46.6667%30
United StatesAndy Douglas46.2687%67
United StatesHomicide46.2069%145
MexicoHamada46.1538%26
United StatesD-Lo Brown45.6522%46
United StatesAnarquia45.2381%42
United StatesDon Harris45.1613%31
Puerto RicoGran Apolo45.1613%31
United StatesScott Steiner44.8819%127
United StatesChristy Hemme44.8276%29
United StatesAlex Shelley44.7273%275
United StatesVictoria44.4444%180
IndiaMahabali Veera44.2308%52
United StatesGunner44.1767%249
United StatesJerry Lynn44.1176%102
United StatesRhyno43.8596%171
United KingdomGrado43.7500%32
United KingdomMagnus43.4028%288
MexicoTigre Uno43.0769%65
United StatesFrankie Kazarian42.9929%421
GermanyKatarina Leigh42.8571%56
United StatesGarett Bischoff42.1875%64
United StatesJay Lethal42.0213%188
United StatesThe Amazing Red41.8367%98
United StatesPat Kenney41.8182%55
American SamoaSonny Siaki41.7582%91
United StatesBilly Gunn41.0959%73
United StatesBubba Ray Dudley40.9396%447
United StatesMatt Hardy40.7692%130
United StatesGoldust39.4737%38
United StatesRon Harris39.2857%28
CanadaAngelina Love39.0558%233
United StatesKenny King39.0476%105
United StatesTyrus38.7755%49
CanadaPetey Williams38.7500%160
United StatesKelly Wolfe38.4615%39
United StatesShawn Daivari38.4615%39
United StatesTravis Tomko38.4615%52
United StatesBrian Kendrick38.3721%86
United KingdomDoug Williams38.0952%147
United StatesThe Sandman37.9310%29
United StatesNikki Roxx37.7778%45
United StatesChase Stevens37.5000%88
United StatesKid Kash37.3239%142
United StatesTrevor Lee36.9565%46
United KingdomMark Andrews36.5854%41
United StatesMVP36.3636%44
United StatesWes Brisco36.3636%33
CanadaA-135.7143%28
United StatesMatt Bentley35.4545%110
United StatesChristopher Daniels34.5815%454
United StatesShannon Moore33.6207%116
United StatesEli Drake33.3333%60
United KingdomRob Terry32.9897%97
United StatesMarti Belle32.2581%31
United StatesElix Skipper32.2314%121
United StatesTommy Dreamer32.2034%59
United KingdomRockstar Spud31.8966%116
United StatesJesse Neal31.7647%85
United StatesJacqueline Moore31.0345%29
United StatesLuke Gallows30.7692%39
United StatesXavier Woods29.6296%54
United StatesT.J. Perkins28.7500%80
United StatesLance Archer28.7234%94
United StatesSabu28.2051%39
United StatesOrlando Jordan28.1250%32
United StatesJessie Godderz28.1081%185
United StatesD'Angelo Dinero28.0488%164
CanadaSarah Stock27.6596%94
United StatesSonjay Dutt26.8571%175
United StatesSam Shaw26.6667%45
CanadaCrazzy Steve26.5823%79
United StatesKnux26.1905%42
CanadaTraci Brooks26.1905%42
United StatesZema Ion25.8065%217
United StatesJohnny Swinger25.6410%39
United StatesGlenn Gilberti25.5814%43
United StatesThea Trinidad25.0000%32
United StatesJesse Sorensen24.2424%33
United StatesRobbie E.23.4043%282
United StatesDavid Young23.0769%91
United StatesCheerleader Melissa22.2222%36
GermanyDaffney21.8750%32
United KingdomNigel McGuinness21.3115%61
CanadaJohnny Devine21.2121%66
United StatesShark Boy19.4915%118
United StatesMatt Jackson17.3077%52
United StatesNick Jackson15.6863%51
United StatesJimmy Rave14.0351%57
United StatesJerrelle Clark11.5385%26
United StatesAndrew Everett10.0000%30
United StatesKassidy James6.2500%32

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter