The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Canada Kevin Owens (WWE Raw)
United States Bray Wyatt (WWE SD)
United States Eddie Edwards (TNA)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Adam Cole (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest TNA Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in TNA (or NWA TNA) included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesDavey Richards72.1311%122
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.69.8413%63
United StatesJeff Hardy68.4466%412
United StatesEddie Edwards68.0000%150
United StatesRob Van Dam68.0000%200
United StatesMonty Brown67.9487%78
United StatesBrooke Tessmacher66.9355%124
United StatesBobby Lashley65.1376%109
United StatesEthan Carter III62.6667%150
United StatesCrimson62.6087%115
United KingdomDrew Galloway61.5385%52
United StatesAmazing Kong60.8333%120
United StatesMickie James59.3750%160
United StatesTaryn Terrell59.0909%44
United StatesJames Storm58.5657%753
United StatesSting58.4337%166
JapanSeiya Sanada58.3333%48
United StatesKurt Angle58.1907%409
United StatesSamoa Joe57.8603%458
United StatesBooker T.57.5342%73
United StatesKevin Nash56.4706%85
United StatesA.J. Styles56.1622%641
United StatesR-Truth55.8824%136
CanadaChristian55.3398%103
United StatesMatt Morgan55.2941%255
CubaKonnan55.0000%60
CanadaTaylor Wilde54.1176%85
United StatesAustin Aries54.1033%329
MexicoHector Garza53.8462%26
United StatesSean Waltman53.5714%28
United StatesRoad Dogg53.0973%113
United StatesO. D. B.52.4324%185
United StatesChris Harris51.8135%193
United StatesHernandez51.0638%282
United StatesAbyss50.5241%477
CanadaGail Kim50.4673%321
United StatesMr. Anderson50.0000%388
CanadaEric Young49.8778%409
United KingdomBram48.8372%86
United StatesVelvet Sky48.5714%315
United StatesMichael Bennett48.2759%29
United StatesRaven48.1481%108
United StatesMadison Rayne47.8261%299
United StatesMia Yim47.8261%46
CanadaBobby Roode47.7372%685
United StatesD-Von Dudley47.7341%331
IndiaMahabali Veera47.5000%40
United StatesChris Sabin47.3815%401
United StatesJeff Jarrett47.1380%297
United StatesLow Ki46.7890%109
United StatesAndy Douglas46.2687%67
United StatesHomicide46.2069%145
MexicoHamada46.1538%26
United StatesD-Lo Brown45.6522%46
United StatesAnarquia45.2381%42
United StatesDon Harris45.1613%31
Puerto RicoGran Apolo45.1613%31
United StatesScott Steiner44.8819%127
United StatesChristy Hemme44.8276%29
United StatesAlex Shelley44.7273%275
United KingdomGrado44.4444%27
United StatesVictoria44.4444%180
United StatesGunner44.1767%249
United StatesJerry Lynn44.1176%102
United StatesRhyno43.8596%171
United KingdomMagnus43.4028%288
MexicoTigre Uno43.0769%65
United StatesFrankie Kazarian42.9929%421
GermanyKatarina Leigh42.8571%56
United StatesGarett Bischoff42.1875%64
United StatesTyrus42.1053%38
United StatesJay Lethal42.0213%188
United StatesThe Amazing Red41.8367%98
United StatesPat Kenney41.8182%55
American SamoaSonny Siaki41.7582%91
United StatesBilly Gunn41.0959%73
United StatesBubba Ray Dudley40.9396%447
United StatesGoldust39.4737%38
United StatesRon Harris39.2857%28
United StatesMatt Hardy39.1304%115
United StatesKenny King39.0476%105
CanadaPetey Williams38.7500%160
CanadaAngelina Love38.5281%231
United StatesKelly Wolfe38.4615%39
United StatesShawn Daivari38.4615%39
United StatesTravis Tomko38.4615%52
United StatesBrian Kendrick38.3721%86
United KingdomDoug Williams38.0952%147
United StatesThe Sandman37.9310%29
United StatesNikki Roxx37.7778%45
United StatesChase Stevens37.5000%88
United KingdomMark Andrews37.5000%40
United StatesKid Kash37.3239%142
United StatesMVP36.3636%44
United StatesWes Brisco36.3636%33
CanadaA-135.7143%28
United StatesMatt Bentley35.4545%110
United StatesPepper Parks34.6154%26
United StatesChristopher Daniels34.5815%454
United StatesMarti Belle34.4828%29
United StatesShannon Moore33.6207%116
United StatesEli Drake33.3333%48
United KingdomRockstar Spud33.0189%106
United KingdomRob Terry32.9897%97
United StatesElix Skipper32.2314%121
United StatesTommy Dreamer32.2034%59
United StatesJesse Neal31.7647%85
United StatesTrevor Lee31.4286%35
United StatesJacqueline Moore31.0345%29
United StatesDoc Gallows30.7692%39
United StatesXavier Woods29.6296%54
United StatesT.J. Perkins28.7500%80
United StatesLance Archer28.7234%94
United StatesSabu28.2051%39
United StatesOrlando Jordan28.1250%32
United StatesD'Angelo Dinero28.0488%164
CanadaSarah Stock27.6596%94
United StatesJessie Godderz27.4854%171
United StatesSam Shaw27.2727%44
United StatesSonjay Dutt26.8571%175
United StatesKnux26.1905%42
CanadaTraci Brooks26.1905%42
United StatesJohnny Swinger25.6410%39
United StatesGlenn Gilberti25.5814%43
United StatesThea Trinidad25.0000%32
United StatesZema Ion24.6377%207
United StatesJesse Sorensen24.2424%33
United StatesRobbie E.23.3333%270
United StatesDavid Young23.0769%91
United StatesCheerleader Melissa22.2222%36
GermanyDaffney21.8750%32
United KingdomNigel McGuinness21.3115%61
CanadaJohnny Devine21.2121%66
CanadaCrazzy Steve20.9677%62
United StatesShark Boy19.4915%118
United StatesMatt Jackson17.3077%52
United StatesNick Jackson15.6863%51
United StatesJimmy Rave14.0351%57
United StatesJerrelle Clark11.5385%26
United StatesKassidy James6.2500%32

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter