The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States Daniel Bryan (WWE SD)
United States Johnny Impact (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesCody72.5806%62
United StatesKelly Klein72.5000%40
United KingdomMarty Scurll71.6216%74
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.3333%75
United StatesBobby Dempsey63.3333%120
United StatesBobby Fish63.1579%152
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesSamoa Joe62.5000%136
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.9565%92
United StatesJay Briscoe60.9804%510
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.4061%197
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesJay Lethal58.3578%341
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
CanadaMichael Elgin57.7778%180
United StatesMark Briscoe57.6923%468
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
United StatesMatt Jackson56.6667%180
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesNick Jackson55.6180%178
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
JapanSumie Sakai55.5556%54
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesPunishment Martinez55.0725%69
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9180%244
United StatesBubba Ray Dudley54.8387%31
United StatesHanson54.2373%118
United StatesT. K. O'Ryan54.0000%50
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesRoderick Strong53.1818%440
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesErick Stevens53.0435%115
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesMoose52.7027%74
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesMandy Leon51.7241%29
United StatesDalton Castle51.5625%128
United StatesMike Kanellis51.3333%150
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
CanadaKenny Omega51.1628%43
United StatesColt Cabana50.6122%245
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.2439%205
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesKenny King49.7959%245
United StatesMatt Taven49.4253%174
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesRaymond Rowe48.3871%93
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesAdam Cole47.4886%219
United StatesMatt Sydal47.0588%119
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesChristopher Daniels46.2366%279
United StatesBrian Milonas46.1538%26
United StatesVinny Marseglia45.7143%70
New ZealandJay White45.6522%46
United StatesLancelot Bravado45.5882%68
United StatesDan Maff45.4545%55
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesAlex Shelley45.3846%130
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesShane Hagadorn44.8718%78
United StatesShane Taylor44.2857%70
United StatesJon Davis44.1176%34
United StatesAdam Page42.7673%159
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.6471%68
CubaRocky Romero41.9643%112
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.3934%244
United StatesChuck Taylor41.3793%29
United StatesKory Chavis41.0256%39
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesJimmy Rave39.8601%143
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesLio Rush39.0244%41
United StatesRhett Titus38.7640%356
United StatesFrankie Kazarian38.1295%139
United StatesSal Rinauro38.0000%50
United StatesSilas Young37.7551%196
United StatesJ. Diesel37.2093%43
United StatesErnie Osiris37.1795%78
United StatesFlip Gordon36.8421%57
United StatesJenny Rose36.8421%38
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesACH36.1538%130
United StatesJonathan Gresham36.1111%72
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesDelirious35.6481%216
United StatesAdam Pearce35.6164%73
United StatesAndy Ridge35.5932%59
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesTrent Beretta35.1351%37
United StatesChris Sabin35.0515%97
United StatesLeon St. Giovanni34.8837%43
United StatesCaprice Coleman34.8485%132
United StatesShaheem Ali34.5455%55
United StatesCheeseburger34.2857%140
United StatesBob Evans34.2105%38
United StatesPelle Primeau33.7209%86
United StatesWill Ferrara33.5766%137
United StatesGrizzly Redwood33.5329%167
United StatesBeer City Bruiser33.3333%78
UnknownJosh Woods33.3333%30
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesAlex Payne32.4074%108
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesAzrieal32.0000%50
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesQ. T. Marshall30.5556%36
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesBrandon Tate25.8065%31
United StatesBrent Tate25.8065%31
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMarcos24.5614%57
United StatesMike Mondo23.6842%38
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
JapanEVIL21.4286%28
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesScorpio Sky17.0732%41
United StatesCorey Hollis7.4074%27
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter