The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
Canada Jinder Mahal (WWE SD)
United States Bobby Lashley (Impact)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Christopher Daniels (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.7534%73
United StatesBobby Fish63.5135%148
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.2642%106
United StatesSamoa Joe62.2222%135
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.5385%91
United StatesJay Briscoe60.7456%456
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.2041%196
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesMark Briscoe58.4541%414
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
CanadaMichael Elgin57.5419%179
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesJay Lethal55.5160%281
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesHanson55.2381%105
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9587%242
United StatesMoose53.4247%73
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
New ZealandJay White53.1250%32
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesRoderick Strong53.0752%439
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesErick Stevens52.6316%114
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
UnknownVinny Marseglia51.8519%27
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesColt Cabana51.4644%239
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.7389%203
United StatesMichael Bennett50.6757%148
United StatesMatt Jackson50.4065%123
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
CanadaKenny Omega50.0000%38
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesRaymond Rowe49.3976%83
United StatesNick Jackson49.1667%120
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesChristopher Daniels49.1228%228
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
United StatesKenny King48.2051%195
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesDalton Castle48.1481%81
United StatesAdam Cole47.9070%215
United StatesShane Hagadorn47.8261%69
United StatesMatt Sydal46.6102%118
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesMatt Taven45.8333%120
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesAlex Shelley45.2830%106
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesLancelot Bravado44.7761%67
United StatesDan Maff44.4444%54
CubaRocky Romero44.2308%104
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.4242%66
United StatesJon Davis42.4242%33
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.1523%243
United StatesJimmy Rave40.5594%143
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesKory Chavis39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesRhett Titus39.2857%308
United StatesFrankie Kazarian38.8889%90
United StatesLio Rush38.4615%39
United StatesErnie Osiris38.3562%73
United StatesDelirious36.7150%207
United StatesJ. Diesel36.5854%41
United StatesAdam Page36.5385%104
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesJake Crist36.3636%33
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesCaprice Coleman35.7724%123
United StatesACH35.6589%129
United StatesSal Rinauro35.4167%48
United StatesCheeseburger35.2273%88
United StatesAdam Pearce34.7222%72
United StatesWill Ferrara34.0206%97
United StatesSilas Young33.8129%139
United StatesAzrieal33.3333%48
United StatesBeer City Bruiser33.3333%33
United StatesChris Sabin33.3333%63
United StatesGrizzly Redwood32.9193%161
United StatesAndy Ridge32.7273%55
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesPelle Primeau32.0513%78
United StatesAlex Payne31.6832%101
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesQ. T. Marshall28.1250%32
United StatesBob Evans27.2727%33
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesMarcos25.0000%56
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMike Mondo23.6842%38
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter