The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesCody72.0000%50
United KingdomMarty Scurll72.0000%50
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesKelly Klein70.9677%31
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.7534%73
United StatesBobby Fish63.5762%151
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.2642%106
United StatesSamoa Joe62.2222%135
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.5385%91
United StatesJay Briscoe61.2705%488
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.2041%196
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesMark Briscoe58.1655%447
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
CanadaMichael Elgin57.5419%179
United StatesJay Lethal57.0978%317
United StatesMatt Jackson56.9697%165
JapanSumie Sakai56.0976%41
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesNick Jackson55.8282%163
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9180%244
United StatesPunishment Martinez54.0984%61
United StatesT. K. O'Ryan54.0541%37
United StatesHanson53.4483%116
United StatesMoose53.4247%73
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesDalton Castle53.0973%113
United StatesRoderick Strong53.0752%439
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesErick Stevens52.6316%114
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesColt Cabana51.4523%241
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
United StatesMike Kanellis50.6757%148
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.4902%204
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
CanadaKenny Omega50.0000%42
United StatesMandy Leon50.0000%28
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesKenny King49.7835%231
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesMatt Taven48.1250%160
United StatesRaymond Rowe47.8261%92
United StatesShane Hagadorn47.8261%69
United StatesAdam Cole47.6852%216
New ZealandJay White46.6667%45
United StatesMatt Sydal46.6102%118
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesChristopher Daniels46.3878%263
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesAlex Shelley45.3846%130
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesShane Taylor45.0000%60
United StatesVinny Marseglia44.8276%58
United StatesLancelot Bravado44.7761%67
United StatesDan Maff44.4444%54
CubaRocky Romero42.9907%107
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.4242%66
United StatesJon Davis42.4242%33
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.1523%243
United StatesJimmy Rave40.5594%143
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesLio Rush40.0000%40
United StatesAdam Page39.7163%141
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesKory Chavis39.4737%38
United StatesRhett Titus39.4118%340
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesErnie Osiris38.3562%73
United StatesFrankie Kazarian38.0952%126
United StatesSal Rinauro38.0000%50
United StatesSilas Young37.9888%179
United StatesJ. Diesel37.2093%43
United StatesJenny Rose37.0370%27
United StatesChris Sabin36.9565%92
United StatesDelirious36.4929%211
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesACH35.6589%129
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesFlip Gordon35.1351%37
United StatesCaprice Coleman35.1145%131
United StatesWill Ferrara34.8485%132
United StatesAdam Pearce34.7222%72
UnknownJosh Woods34.4828%29
United StatesJonathan Gresham33.9623%53
United StatesBeer City Bruiser33.8983%59
United StatesAzrieal33.3333%48
United StatesBob Evans33.3333%36
United StatesLeon St. Giovanni33.3333%36
United StatesShaheem Ali33.3333%48
United StatesGrizzly Redwood32.9193%161
United StatesAndy Ridge32.7273%55
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesTrent Beretta32.2581%31
United StatesPelle Primeau32.0513%78
United StatesCheeseburger31.9328%119
United StatesAlex Payne31.6832%101
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesQ. T. Marshall28.5714%35
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesMarcos25.0000%56
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMike Mondo23.6842%38
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
JapanEVIL22.2222%27
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesScorpio Sky15.6250%32
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter