The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
Canada Jinder Mahal (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (GFW)
United States Cody (ROH)
United Kingdom Drew McIntyre (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
Japan Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.7534%73
United StatesBobby Fish63.3333%150
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.2642%106
United StatesSamoa Joe62.2222%135
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.5385%91
United StatesJay Briscoe60.8225%462
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.2041%196
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
United StatesMark Briscoe57.7197%421
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
CanadaMichael Elgin57.5419%179
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesJay Lethal55.5944%286
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9587%242
United StatesHanson54.5455%110
United StatesMoose53.4247%73
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesRoderick Strong53.0752%439
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesErick Stevens52.6316%114
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesShane Taylor51.6129%31
United StatesMatt Jackson51.5385%130
United StatesColt Cabana51.4523%241
New ZealandJay White51.2195%41
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.7389%203
United StatesMike Kanellis50.6757%148
United StatesNick Jackson50.3937%127
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
CanadaKenny Omega50.0000%38
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesChristopher Daniels49.1379%232
United StatesRaymond Rowe48.8636%88
United StatesDalton Castle48.8372%86
United StatesKenny King48.5149%202
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesAdam Cole47.9070%215
United StatesShane Hagadorn47.8261%69
United StatesMatt Sydal46.6102%118
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesAlex Shelley45.5357%112
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesPunishment Martinez45.1613%31
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesMatt Taven44.8000%125
United StatesLancelot Bravado44.7761%67
United StatesDan Maff44.4444%54
CubaRocky Romero43.8095%105
United StatesVinny Marseglia43.7500%32
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.4242%66
United StatesJon Davis42.4242%33
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.1523%243
United StatesFrankie Kazarian40.6250%96
United StatesJimmy Rave40.5594%143
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesRhett Titus39.6166%313
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesKory Chavis39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesLio Rush38.4615%39
United StatesErnie Osiris38.3562%73
United StatesJ. Diesel38.0952%42
United StatesDelirious36.7150%207
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesAdam Page36.0360%111
United StatesCaprice Coleman35.7143%126
United StatesACH35.6589%129
United StatesSal Rinauro35.4167%48
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesAdam Pearce34.7222%72
United StatesCheeseburger34.4086%93
United StatesChris Sabin34.2857%70
United StatesSilas Young34.0278%144
United StatesWill Ferrara33.9806%103
United StatesAzrieal33.3333%48
United StatesGrizzly Redwood32.9193%161
United StatesAndy Ridge32.7273%55
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesBeer City Bruiser32.4324%37
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesPelle Primeau32.0513%78
United StatesAlex Payne31.6832%101
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJonathan Gresham31.0345%29
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesBob Evans27.2727%33
United StatesQ. T. Marshall27.2727%33
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesMarcos25.0000%56
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMike Mondo23.6842%38
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesShaheem Ali20.0000%30
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter