The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Drew McIntyre (WWE Raw)
Braun Strowman (WWE SD)
Jon Moxley (AEW)
Keith Lee (NXT)
Rush (ROH)
Eddie Edwards (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Nick Aldis (NWA)
Suwama (AJPW)
EVIL (NJPW)
Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
CanadaPCO79.4872%39
MexicoRush75.8621%29
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesCody72.5806%62
United StatesKelly Klein72.0000%50
United KingdomMarty Scurll71.8447%103
United StatesBrody King71.4286%28
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanKENTA67.8571%28
United StatesJeff Cobb65.8537%41
United StatesA.J. Styles65.3333%75
United StatesBobby Dempsey63.3333%120
United StatesBobby Fish63.1579%152
MexicoBandido62.9630%27
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesSamoa Joe62.5000%136
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.9565%92
United StatesJay Briscoe60.8534%539
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.4061%197
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesMark Briscoe58.4337%498
United StatesJay Lethal58.1967%366
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
CanadaMichael Elgin57.7778%180
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
United StatesMatt Jackson56.6667%180
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesMandy Leon55.8824%34
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesNick Jackson55.6180%178
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesPunishment Martinez55.0725%69
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9180%244
United StatesIvar54.2373%118
United StatesBrian Milonas53.3333%45
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesRoderick Strong53.1818%440
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesErick Stevens53.0435%115
United StatesEddie Edwards52.9730%185
United StatesMoose52.7027%74
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesBubba Ray Dudley51.4286%35
United StatesMike Kanellis51.3333%150
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
CanadaKenny Omega51.1628%43
United StatesDalton Castle50.6579%152
United StatesColt Cabana50.3937%254
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.2439%205
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
United StatesRhino50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
JapanSumie Sakai49.2308%65
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesKenny King49.0706%269
United StatesShane Taylor48.9130%92
United KingdomMark Haskins48.7805%41
United StatesErik48.3871%93
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesAdam Cole47.7273%220
United StatesMatt Taven47.6923%195
United StatesTracy Williams47.3684%38
United StatesMatt Sydal47.0588%119
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesChristopher Daniels46.2366%279
United StatesT. K. O'Ryan45.9016%61
United StatesAlex Shelley45.6522%138
New ZealandJay White45.6522%46
United StatesLancelot Bravado45.5882%68
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesDan Maff45.3125%64
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesShane Hagadorn44.8718%78
United StatesJon Davis44.1176%34
United StatesJonathan Gresham43.7500%96
United StatesAdam Page42.7673%159
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.6471%68
United StatesVinny Marseglia42.2222%90
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
CubaRocky Romero41.5929%113
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.3934%244
United StatesChuck Taylor41.3793%29
United StatesFlip Gordon41.2500%80
United StatesKory Chavis41.0256%39
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesJimmy Rave39.8601%143
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesLio Rush39.0244%41
United StatesBeer City Bruiser38.7755%98
United StatesSilas Young38.6667%225
United StatesRhett Titus38.3562%365
United StatesFrankie Kazarian38.1295%139
United StatesJenny Rose37.5000%48
United StatesJ. Diesel37.2093%43
United StatesErnie Osiris37.1795%78
United StatesSal Rinauro36.5385%52
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesACH36.1538%130
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesAdam Pearce35.6164%73
United StatesAndy Ridge35.5932%59
United StatesDelirious35.3211%218
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesBrandon Tate35.1351%37
United StatesBrent Tate35.1351%37
United StatesTrent Beretta35.1351%37
United StatesChris Sabin35.0515%97
United StatesCaprice Coleman34.8485%132
United StatesJosh Woods34.7826%46
United StatesBob Evans34.2105%38
United StatesPelle Primeau33.7209%86
United StatesWill Ferrara33.5766%137
United StatesGrizzly Redwood33.3333%168
United StatesCheeseburger32.9032%155
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesAlex Payne32.4074%108
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesAzrieal32.0000%50
United StatesDave Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesQ. T. Marshall30.5556%36
United StatesShaheem Ali29.4118%68
United StatesLeon St. Giovanni29.3103%58
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMarcos24.5614%57
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesMike Mondo23.0769%39
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
JapanEVIL21.4286%28
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesScorpio Sky17.0732%41
United StatesCorey Hollis7.4074%27
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter