The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Canada Kevin Owens (WWE Raw)
United States Bray Wyatt (WWE SD)
United States Eddie Edwards (TNA)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Adam Cole (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.7534%73
United StatesBobby Fish65.4930%142
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.2642%106
United StatesSamoa Joe62.2222%135
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.5385%91
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesJay Briscoe60.5381%446
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.2041%196
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesMark Briscoe58.2716%405
United StatesHanson58.1633%98
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
CanadaMichael Elgin57.5419%179
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesJay Lethal55.3114%273
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9587%242
United StatesMoose53.4247%73
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesRoderick Strong53.0752%439
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesErick Stevens52.6316%114
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesColt Cabana51.8987%237
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.7389%203
United StatesMichael Bennett50.6757%148
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.6494%77
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
CanadaKenny Omega50.0000%38
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesMatt Jackson49.5575%113
United StatesKenny King49.2063%189
United StatesChris Hero49.1620%179
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.6364%220
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
United StatesNick Jackson48.1818%110
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesDalton Castle47.9452%73
United StatesShane Hagadorn47.8261%69
United StatesAdam Cole47.5728%206
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesMatt Sydal46.1538%117
United StatesLio Rush45.4545%33
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesLancelot Bravado44.7761%67
United StatesAlex Shelley44.6602%103
United StatesMatt Taven44.6429%112
United StatesDan Maff44.4444%54
CubaRocky Romero44.1176%102
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.4242%66
United StatesJon Davis42.4242%33
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer40.9091%242
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.7407%54
United StatesJimmy Rave40.5594%143
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesRhett Titus39.9340%303
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesKory Chavis39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesErnie Osiris38.3562%73
United StatesFrankie Kazarian37.8049%82
United StatesCaprice Coleman36.9748%119
United StatesDelirious36.8932%206
United StatesCheeseburger36.7089%79
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesJake Crist36.3636%33
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesACH35.6589%129
United StatesAdam Page35.4167%96
United StatesSal Rinauro35.4167%48
United StatesAdam Pearce34.7222%72
United StatesAzrieal33.3333%48
United StatesJ. Diesel33.3333%39
United StatesWill Ferrara32.9545%88
United StatesGrizzly Redwood32.9193%161
United StatesSilas Young32.8125%128
United StatesAndy Ridge32.7273%55
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesPelle Primeau32.0513%78
United StatesAlex Payne31.6832%101
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesChris Sabin30.3571%56
United StatesBeer City Bruiser29.6296%27
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesQ. T. Marshall28.1250%32
United StatesBob Evans27.2727%33
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesMarcos25.0000%56
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMike Mondo24.3243%37
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter