The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Netherlands Aleister Black (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United KingdomMarty Scurll70.7317%41
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesCody70.2703%37
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.7534%73
United StatesBobby Fish63.5762%151
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.2642%106
United StatesSamoa Joe62.2222%135
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.5385%91
United StatesJay Briscoe61.3445%476
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.2041%196
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesMark Briscoe58.3908%435
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
CanadaMichael Elgin57.5419%179
United StatesJay Lethal56.2092%306
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesMatt Jackson55.2632%152
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9587%242
United StatesNick Jackson54.0000%150
United StatesDalton Castle53.7736%106
United StatesHanson53.4483%116
United StatesMoose53.4247%73
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesRoderick Strong53.0752%439
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesErick Stevens52.6316%114
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesColt Cabana51.4523%241
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
United StatesKenny King50.6849%219
United StatesMike Kanellis50.6757%148
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.4902%204
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
CanadaKenny Omega50.0000%42
United StatesMandy Leon50.0000%28
United StatesPunishment Martinez50.0000%50
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesRaymond Rowe47.8261%92
United StatesShane Hagadorn47.8261%69
United StatesAdam Cole47.6852%216
United StatesChristopher Daniels47.4104%251
United StatesMatt Taven47.2603%146
JapanSumie Sakai46.8750%32
United StatesAlex Shelley46.8254%126
New ZealandJay White46.6667%45
United StatesMatt Sydal46.6102%118
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesLancelot Bravado44.7761%67
United StatesShane Taylor44.6809%47
United StatesDan Maff44.4444%54
United StatesVinny Marseglia44.4444%45
CubaRocky Romero42.9907%107
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.4242%66
United StatesJon Davis42.4242%33
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.1523%243
United StatesJimmy Rave40.5594%143
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesLio Rush40.0000%40
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesFrankie Kazarian39.4737%114
United StatesKory Chavis39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesRhett Titus39.2749%331
United StatesAdam Page38.9313%131
United StatesErnie Osiris38.3562%73
United StatesJ. Diesel38.0952%42
United StatesSilas Young37.8049%164
United StatesChris Sabin37.2093%86
United StatesSal Rinauro36.7347%49
United StatesDelirious36.5385%208
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesACH35.6589%129
United StatesJonathan Gresham35.5556%45
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesCaprice Coleman35.1145%131
United StatesAdam Pearce34.7222%72
United StatesWill Ferrara33.8710%124
United StatesAzrieal33.3333%48
United StatesBob Evans33.3333%36
United StatesGrizzly Redwood32.9193%161
United StatesAndy Ridge32.7273%55
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesPelle Primeau32.0513%78
United StatesCheeseburger31.8182%110
United StatesAlex Payne31.6832%101
United StatesBeer City Bruiser31.3725%51
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesShaheem Ali30.4348%46
United StatesLeon St. Giovanni30.3030%33
United StatesTrent Beretta30.0000%30
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesFlip Gordon28.5714%28
United StatesQ. T. Marshall28.5714%35
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesMarcos25.0000%56
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMike Mondo23.6842%38
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter