The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Netherlands Aleister Black (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesKelly Klein75.8621%29
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesCody73.9130%46
United KingdomMarty Scurll73.9130%46
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.7534%73
United StatesBobby Fish63.5762%151
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.2642%106
United StatesSamoa Joe62.2222%135
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.5385%91
United StatesJay Briscoe61.3636%484
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.2041%196
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesMark Briscoe58.2393%443
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
CanadaMichael Elgin57.5419%179
United StatesMatt Jackson57.1429%161
United StatesJay Lethal56.6879%314
United StatesNick Jackson55.9748%159
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.7325%243
United StatesT. K. O'Ryan54.5455%33
United StatesHanson53.4483%116
United StatesMoose53.4247%73
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesDalton Castle53.1532%111
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesRoderick Strong53.0752%439
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesErick Stevens52.6316%114
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesPunishment Martinez51.7241%58
United StatesColt Cabana51.4523%241
JapanSumie Sakai51.3514%37
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
United StatesMike Kanellis50.6757%148
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.4902%204
United StatesKenny King50.2203%227
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
CanadaKenny Omega50.0000%42
United StatesMandy Leon50.0000%28
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesMatt Taven48.0769%156
United StatesRaymond Rowe47.8261%92
United StatesShane Hagadorn47.8261%69
United StatesAdam Cole47.6852%216
New ZealandJay White46.6667%45
United StatesMatt Sydal46.6102%118
United StatesChristopher Daniels46.5385%260
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesAlex Shelley45.7364%129
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesLancelot Bravado44.7761%67
United StatesDan Maff44.4444%54
United StatesVinny Marseglia44.4444%54
United StatesShane Taylor43.8596%57
CubaRocky Romero42.9907%107
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.4242%66
United StatesJon Davis42.4242%33
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.1523%243
United StatesJimmy Rave40.5594%143
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesAdam Page40.2878%139
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesLio Rush40.0000%40
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesKory Chavis39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesRhett Titus38.9881%336
United StatesSilas Young38.5057%174
United StatesErnie Osiris38.3562%73
United StatesFrankie Kazarian38.2114%123
United StatesJ. Diesel37.2093%43
UnknownJosh Woods37.0370%27
United StatesSal Rinauro36.7347%49
United StatesDelirious36.4929%211
United StatesChris Sabin36.3636%88
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesACH35.6589%129
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesCaprice Coleman35.1145%131
United StatesAdam Pearce34.7222%72
United StatesWill Ferrara33.5938%128
United StatesAzrieal33.3333%48
United StatesBob Evans33.3333%36
United StatesFlip Gordon33.3333%33
United StatesLeon St. Giovanni33.3333%36
United StatesShaheem Ali33.3333%48
United StatesGrizzly Redwood32.9193%161
United StatesCheeseburger32.7586%116
United StatesAndy Ridge32.7273%55
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesPelle Primeau32.0513%78
United StatesJonathan Gresham32.0000%50
United StatesAlex Payne31.6832%101
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesBeer City Bruiser30.9091%55
United StatesTrent Beretta30.0000%30
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesQ. T. Marshall28.5714%35
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesMarcos25.0000%56
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMike Mondo23.6842%38
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesScorpio Sky17.8571%28
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter