The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Roman Reigns (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United States Cody (NWA)
Japan Zeus (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesCody74.5455%55
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United KingdomMarty Scurll71.9298%57
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesKelly Klein68.7500%32
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.7534%73
United StatesBobby Fish63.5762%151
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.2642%106
United StatesSamoa Joe62.2222%135
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.5385%91
United StatesJay Briscoe61.0887%496
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.2041%196
JapanSumie Sakai60.0000%45
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesBubba Ray Dudley58.6207%29
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
United StatesMark Briscoe58.0220%455
United StatesJay Lethal57.8462%325
United StatesMatt Jackson57.8035%173
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
CanadaMichael Elgin57.5419%179
United StatesNick Jackson56.7251%171
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9180%244
United StatesPunishment Martinez54.4118%68
United StatesDalton Castle53.5088%114
United StatesHanson53.4483%116
United StatesMoose53.4247%73
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesRoderick Strong53.0752%439
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesErick Stevens52.6316%114
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesT. K. O'Ryan52.5000%40
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesColt Cabana51.2397%242
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
United StatesMike Kanellis50.6757%148
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.4902%204
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
United StatesKenny King50.0000%236
CanadaKenny Omega50.0000%42
United StatesMandy Leon50.0000%28
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesMatt Taven47.8261%161
United StatesRaymond Rowe47.8261%92
United StatesShane Hagadorn47.8261%69
United StatesAdam Cole47.6852%216
United StatesMatt Sydal46.6102%118
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesChristopher Daniels46.1255%271
New ZealandJay White45.6522%46
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesAlex Shelley45.3846%130
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesLancelot Bravado44.7761%67
United StatesShane Taylor44.6154%65
United StatesDan Maff44.4444%54
United StatesVinny Marseglia44.2623%61
CubaRocky Romero42.5926%108
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.4242%66
United StatesJon Davis42.4242%33
United StatesAdam Page42.0000%150
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.1523%243
United StatesJimmy Rave40.5594%143
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesJenny Rose40.0000%30
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesKory Chavis39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesRhett Titus39.2962%341
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesLio Rush39.0244%41
United StatesJonathan Gresham38.7097%62
United StatesSilas Young38.5870%184
United StatesErnie Osiris38.3562%73
United StatesFrankie Kazarian38.1679%131
United StatesSal Rinauro38.0000%50
United StatesJ. Diesel37.2093%43
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesDelirious36.3208%212
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesLeon St. Giovanni35.8974%39
United StatesChris Sabin35.7895%95
United StatesACH35.6589%129
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesShaheem Ali35.2941%51
United StatesCaprice Coleman34.8485%132
United StatesAdam Pearce34.7222%72
United StatesWill Ferrara34.5865%133
UnknownJosh Woods34.4828%29
United StatesBeer City Bruiser34.3750%64
United StatesAzrieal33.3333%48
United StatesGrizzly Redwood32.9193%161
United StatesAndy Ridge32.7273%55
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesBob Evans32.4324%37
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesTrent Beretta32.3529%34
United StatesPelle Primeau32.0513%78
United StatesFlip Gordon31.8182%44
United StatesAlex Payne31.6832%101
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesCheeseburger31.2000%125
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesQ. T. Marshall28.5714%35
United StatesBrandon Tate26.9231%26
United StatesBrent Tate26.9231%26
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesMarcos25.0000%56
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMike Mondo23.6842%38
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
JapanEVIL21.4286%28
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesScorpio Sky17.1429%35
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter