The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Seth Rollins (WWE Raw)
Ghana Kofi Kingston (WWE SD)
Canada Chris Jericho (AEW)
United States Brian Cage (Impact)
United States Matt Taven (ROH)
United States Adam Cole (NXT)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesJeff Cobb73.0769%26
United StatesCody72.5806%62
United KingdomMarty Scurll72.4138%87
United StatesKelly Klein71.7391%46
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanKENTA67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.3333%75
United StatesBobby Dempsey63.3333%120
United StatesBobby Fish63.1579%152
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesSamoa Joe62.5000%136
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.9565%92
United StatesJay Briscoe60.9524%525
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.4061%197
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesJay Lethal58.5915%355
United StatesMark Briscoe58.1781%483
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
CanadaMichael Elgin57.7778%180
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
United StatesMatt Jackson56.6667%180
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesNick Jackson55.6180%178
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesPunishment Martinez55.0725%69
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9180%244
United StatesBubba Ray Dudley54.5455%33
United StatesIvar54.2373%118
United StatesBrian Milonas54.0541%37
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesMandy Leon53.3333%30
United StatesRoderick Strong53.1818%440
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesErick Stevens53.0435%115
United StatesEddie Edwards52.9730%185
United StatesMoose52.7027%74
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
JapanSumie Sakai52.5424%59
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesMike Kanellis51.3333%150
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
CanadaKenny Omega51.1628%43
United StatesColt Cabana50.8065%248
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.2439%205
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesDalton Castle50.0000%138
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
United StatesKenny King50.0000%256
United KingdomMark Haskins50.0000%26
United StatesRhino50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesMatt Taven49.2063%189
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesErik48.3871%93
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesAdam Cole47.7273%220
United StatesMatt Sydal47.0588%119
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
United StatesShane Taylor46.4286%84
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesChristopher Daniels46.2366%279
United StatesT. K. O'Ryan45.9016%61
New ZealandJay White45.6522%46
United StatesLancelot Bravado45.5882%68
United StatesAlex Shelley45.4545%132
United StatesDan Maff45.4545%55
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesShane Hagadorn44.8718%78
United StatesJon Davis44.1176%34
United StatesAdam Page42.7673%159
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.6471%68
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
CubaRocky Romero41.5929%113
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.3934%244
United StatesChuck Taylor41.3793%29
United StatesKory Chavis41.0256%39
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesVinny Marseglia40.2439%82
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesJimmy Rave39.8601%143
United StatesJonathan Gresham39.7590%83
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesLio Rush39.0244%41
United StatesSilas Young38.5714%210
United StatesRhett Titus38.4401%359
United StatesBeer City Bruiser38.2022%89
United StatesFrankie Kazarian38.1295%139
United StatesSal Rinauro38.0000%50
United StatesJ. Diesel37.2093%43
United StatesErnie Osiris37.1795%78
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesJenny Rose36.3636%44
United StatesACH36.1538%130
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesFlip Gordon35.9375%64
United StatesDelirious35.6481%216
United StatesAdam Pearce35.6164%73
United StatesAndy Ridge35.5932%59
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesTrent Beretta35.1351%37
United StatesChris Sabin35.0515%97
United StatesCaprice Coleman34.8485%132
United StatesJosh Woods34.2857%35
United StatesCheeseburger34.2282%149
United StatesBob Evans34.2105%38
United StatesPelle Primeau33.7209%86
United StatesWill Ferrara33.5766%137
United StatesBrandon Tate33.3333%36
United StatesBrent Tate33.3333%36
United StatesGrizzly Redwood33.3333%168
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesAlex Payne32.4074%108
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesAzrieal32.0000%50
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesShaheem Ali31.2500%64
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesQ. T. Marshall30.5556%36
United StatesLeon St. Giovanni30.1887%53
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMarcos24.5614%57
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesMike Mondo23.0769%39
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
JapanEVIL21.4286%28
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesScorpio Sky17.0732%41
UnknownUnknown Male Wrestler7.6923%26
United StatesCorey Hollis7.4074%27
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter