The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Mexico Andrade Cien Almas (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
United States Joe Doering (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kenoh (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United StatesCody71.4286%28
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United KingdomMarty Scurll70.9677%31
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.7534%73
United StatesBobby Fish63.5762%151
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.2642%106
United StatesSamoa Joe62.2222%135
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.5385%91
United StatesJay Briscoe60.9808%469
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.2041%196
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
United StatesMark Briscoe57.9439%428
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
CanadaMichael Elgin57.5419%179
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesJay Lethal55.8923%297
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9587%242
United StatesDalton Castle53.6082%97
United StatesMatt Jackson53.5211%142
United StatesHanson53.4483%116
United StatesMoose53.4247%73
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesRoderick Strong53.0752%439
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesErick Stevens52.6316%114
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesNick Jackson52.1429%140
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesColt Cabana51.4523%241
CanadaKenny Omega51.2195%41
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
United StatesPunishment Martinez51.2195%41
United StatesMike Kanellis50.6757%148
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.4902%204
United StatesKenny King50.4717%212
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesShane Taylor48.7179%39
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesChristopher Daniels47.9339%242
United StatesRaymond Rowe47.8261%92
United StatesShane Hagadorn47.8261%69
United StatesAdam Cole47.6852%216
United StatesAlex Shelley47.5410%122
United StatesMatt Taven47.1014%138
New ZealandJay White46.6667%45
United StatesMatt Sydal46.6102%118
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesLancelot Bravado44.7761%67
United StatesDan Maff44.4444%54
United StatesVinny Marseglia43.9024%41
CubaRocky Romero42.9907%107
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.4242%66
United StatesJon Davis42.4242%33
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.1523%243
United StatesJimmy Rave40.5594%143
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesFrankie Kazarian40.0000%105
United StatesLio Rush40.0000%40
United StatesRhett Titus39.8148%324
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesKory Chavis39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesErnie Osiris38.3562%73
United StatesJ. Diesel38.0952%42
United StatesChris Sabin37.8049%82
United StatesJonathan Gresham37.5000%40
United StatesDelirious36.5385%208
United StatesSilas Young36.5385%156
United StatesAdam Page36.3636%121
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesCaprice Coleman35.9375%128
United StatesACH35.6589%129
United StatesWill Ferrara35.6522%115
United StatesSal Rinauro35.4167%48
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesAdam Pearce34.7222%72
United StatesTrent Beretta34.6154%26
United StatesAzrieal33.3333%48
United StatesBob Evans33.3333%36
United StatesGrizzly Redwood32.9193%161
United StatesAndy Ridge32.7273%55
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesCheeseburger32.3810%105
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesPelle Primeau32.0513%78
United StatesAlex Payne31.6832%101
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesBeer City Bruiser29.5455%44
United StatesQ. T. Marshall29.4118%34
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesShaheem Ali26.3158%38
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesMarcos25.0000%56
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesMike Mondo23.6842%38
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesLeon St. Giovanni23.0769%26
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter