The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (Impact)
United States Cody (ROH)
Mexico Andrade Cien Almas (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Joe Doering (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
United States Eddie Edwards (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest ROH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in ROH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanTakeshi Morishima74.2857%35
United KingdomMarty Scurll74.0741%27
United StatesMsChif71.4286%28
United StatesSara Del Rey70.6897%58
United StatesArchibald Peck67.8571%28
JapanHideo Itami67.8571%28
United StatesA.J. Styles65.7534%73
United StatesBobby Fish63.5762%151
CanadaKevin Owens62.9464%224
United StatesBobby Dempsey62.2642%106
United StatesSamoa Joe62.2222%135
United StatesTommaso Ciampa61.5385%91
United StatesJay Briscoe60.7296%466
United StatesRasche Brown60.7143%28
United StatesDaniel Bryan60.2041%196
United StatesCharlie Haas59.6774%62
United StatesShelton Benjamin59.1837%49
United StatesJerry Lynn58.6207%58
United StatesLow Ki58.1395%43
United StatesMark Briscoe57.7465%426
United KingdomNigel McGuinness57.6471%170
CanadaMichael Elgin57.5419%179
CubaRicky Reyes55.9322%59
United StatesHomicide55.7471%174
United StatesJosh Raymond55.5556%27
United StatesJay Lethal55.4422%294
United StatesBrent Albright55.2632%114
United StatesSeth Rollins54.9618%131
United StatesAustin Aries54.9587%242
United StatesHanson53.5088%114
United StatesMoose53.4247%73
United StatesEddie Kingston53.3333%30
United StatesLacey53.1250%32
United StatesRoderick Strong53.0752%439
United StatesEddie Edwards52.7174%184
United StatesErick Stevens52.6316%114
United StatesNecro Butcher52.5862%116
United StatesMatt Jackson52.5180%139
United StatesDalton Castle52.1277%94
United StatesDavey Richards51.7241%261
United StatesColt Cabana51.4523%241
United StatesShane Taylor51.3514%37
CanadaKenny Omega51.2195%41
United StatesMatt Stryker51.2195%41
United StatesNick Jackson51.0949%137
CanadaKyle O'Reilly50.7389%203
United StatesMike Kanellis50.6757%148
United StatesKenny King50.4762%210
United StatesC. M. Punk50.0000%76
United StatesJohn Walters50.0000%38
United StatesPunishment Martinez50.0000%38
United StatesRhyno50.0000%26
United StatesTrent Acid50.0000%34
United StatesXavier50.0000%28
United StatesKassius Ohno49.1620%179
United StatesDaizee Haze48.2759%58
SwitzerlandCesaro48.1481%216
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.1172%239
United StatesShane Hagadorn47.8261%69
United StatesRaymond Rowe47.7778%90
United StatesAdam Cole47.6852%216
United StatesMatt Taven47.4074%135
United StatesAlex Shelley46.6667%120
New ZealandJay White46.6667%45
United StatesMatt Sydal46.6102%118
CanadaSami Zayn46.5116%172
JapanShingo Takagi46.4286%28
United StatesVinny Marseglia46.1538%39
CanadaSteve Corino45.4545%99
United StatesTony DeVito45.2830%53
United StatesJimmy Jacobs45.0000%240
United StatesLancelot Bravado44.7761%67
United StatesDan Maff44.4444%54
CubaRocky Romero42.9907%107
United StatesHarlem Bravado42.4242%66
United StatesJon Davis42.4242%33
United StatesH. C. Loc41.8182%55
United StatesJack Evans41.4894%94
United StatesB. J. Whitmer41.1523%243
United StatesJimmy Rave40.5594%143
United StatesChad Collyer40.5405%37
United StatesDonovan Dijak40.0000%55
United StatesLio Rush40.0000%40
United StatesFrankie Kazarian39.8058%103
United StatesRhett Titus39.6875%320
United StatesAce Steel39.4737%38
United StatesKory Chavis39.4737%38
United StatesRuckus39.3939%33
United StatesBrian Kendrick39.2857%28
United StatesErnie Osiris38.3562%73
United StatesJ. Diesel38.0952%42
United StatesDelirious36.7150%207
JapanGo Shiozaki36.3636%33
United StatesChris Sabin36.2500%80
United StatesAdam Page36.1345%119
United StatesMike Sydal36.1111%36
United StatesSilas Young35.9477%153
United StatesCaprice Coleman35.9375%128
United StatesACH35.6589%129
United StatesSal Rinauro35.4167%48
United StatesJake Crist35.2941%34
United StatesJonathan Gresham35.1351%37
United StatesWill Ferrara34.8214%112
United StatesAdam Pearce34.7222%72
United StatesAzrieal33.3333%48
United StatesCheeseburger33.3333%102
United StatesGrizzly Redwood32.9193%161
United StatesAndy Ridge32.7273%55
United StatesCedric Alexander32.5000%120
United StatesDeranged32.3529%34
United StatesPelle Primeau32.0513%78
United StatesAlex Payne31.6832%101
United StatesBob Evans31.4286%35
United StatesDavid Crist31.2500%32
United StatesJigsaw30.9524%42
United StatesBeer City Bruiser30.2326%43
United StatesQ. T. Marshall29.4118%34
United StatesTadarius Thomas29.2308%65
United StatesDixie26.0870%46
United StatesMarcos25.0000%56
United StatesDunn24.5614%57
United StatesShaheem Ali24.3243%37
United StatesMike Mondo23.6842%38
United StatesMatt Cross23.3333%30
United StatesIzzy21.6216%37
United StatesT.J. Perkins20.6897%29
United StatesSonjay Dutt7.4074%27

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter