The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Mexico Andrade Cien Almas (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
United States Joe Doering (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kenoh (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NOAH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NOAH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanShiro Koshinaka79.4118%68
United StatesVader73.3696%184
JapanMinoru Tanaka72.7273%33
JapanJushin Thunder Liger71.1538%52
United StatesD-Lo Brown68.9655%58
JapanTakeshi Rikio66.7742%930
JapanKota Ibushi66.6667%27
JapanMasato Tanaka66.6667%66
United StatesLow Ki66.3551%107
JapanTakeshi Morishima66.1627%1389
United StatesShelton Benjamin65.8537%123
JapanYutaka Yoshie65.6000%125
United StatesLance Archer65.5405%148
United StatesMark Briscoe65.0000%40
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.2857%28
United StatesJay Briscoe63.4146%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama63.2777%659
CanadaHarry Smith62.5850%147
United KingdomDoug Williams62.1951%246
United KingdomNigel McGuinness61.5385%104
JapanMinoru Suzuki60.9489%274
JapanYuji Nagata60.5634%71
United StatesMike Modest60.3604%333
JapanTakao Omori60.2094%191
JapanYoshinari Ogawa59.1558%1682
JapanNaomichi Marufuji58.9297%1607
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.9286%1680
JapanToru Yano58.7500%80
JapanTakuma Sano58.5258%1126
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3333%48
United StatesRoderick Strong58.1818%55
JapanSUWA58.1132%265
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.0396%908
JapanKenoh57.4514%463
JapanMohammed Yone57.2052%1603
United StatesRick Steiner56.8627%51
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto56.8182%44
JapanJun Akiyama56.7851%1238
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.5279%1417
United StatesMike Awesome56.2500%32
United StatesDonovan Morgan55.6231%329
JapanAkitoshi Saito55.4585%1603
JapanShinjiro Otani55.1724%29
JapanDaisuke Ikeda54.3860%570
JapanHideo Itami53.9795%1269
United StatesScorpio53.6260%524
United StatesBarry Buchanan53.5088%114
United StatesDaniel Bryan53.3981%103
United StatesDelirious53.3333%45
JapanHi6953.1746%126
JapanDaisuke Harada52.9204%565
JapanKensuke Sasaki52.3529%340
JapanTaichi52.3364%214
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa52.1739%46
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima51.8160%826
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5152%198
JapanKenta Kobashi51.4019%642
JapanTaiji Ishimori51.2674%1223
SwitzerlandCesaro51.0638%47
JapanAtsushi Kotoge50.6061%660
AustraliaNick Miller50.3086%324
JapanGo Shiozaki50.1496%1003
United StatesColt Cabana50.0000%74
JapanSatoru Asako50.0000%132
MexicoSuper Crazy49.7817%229
United StatesBison Smith49.6587%586
JapanMaybach Taniguchi49.6170%1175
JapanEl Desperado49.5050%202
JapanAkira Taue49.0672%1072
JapanHajime Ohara48.3271%538
United StatesKassius Ohno47.9675%123
JapanRusher Kimura47.8814%236
United StatesCody Hall47.8261%92
JapanYO-HEY47.7876%113
AustraliaShane Thorne47.0968%310
MexicoJuventud Guerrera46.9697%66
JapanTamon Honda45.8960%865
JapanKentaro Shiga45.7797%699
JapanKotaro Suzuki45.4976%1055
JapanHAYATA45.4545%121
JapanJunji Izumida45.2055%803
JapanTadasuke44.8276%116
JapanShiori Asahi44.4444%27
CanadaQuiet Storm44.2049%371
United StatesKeith Walker43.8596%114
JapanJado43.0380%158
MexicoRicky Marvin42.6778%956
JapanMasa Kitamiya42.4242%495
JapanAtsushi Aoki41.1928%721
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.40.8602%279
CubaRocky Romero40.4762%42
JapanMasao Inoue40.1284%1246
JapanMasashi Aoyagi39.9185%491
AustraliaJonah Rock38.8060%67
JapanTakashi Iizuka38.3966%237
United StatesEddie Edwards37.5000%232
JapanTsuyoshi Kikuchi37.3117%863
JapanKazma Sakamoto37.1429%35
MexicoAbismo Negro37.0370%27
United StatesAce Steel36.3636%55
JapanMitsuo Momota35.9894%753
United StatesBull Schmidt35.5932%59
United StatesDavey Richards34.5455%55
JapanHaruka Eigen34.5168%507
ChileAlejandro Saez33.9623%53
United StatesTrevor Murdoch33.7209%86
CanadaJoe E. Legend33.3333%27
United StatesBobby Fish32.2581%186
United StatesDakota32.2581%31
JapanMakoto Hashi32.0885%723
JapanKishin Kawabata31.9629%754
United StatesRichard Slinger31.5972%288
JapanYuto Aijima31.3725%51
MexicoEl Oriental28.9474%38
MexicoPesadilla28.5714%77
JapanSeiya Morohashi25.6410%39
JapanGenba Hirayanagi25.3983%1067
JapanKento Miyahara24.9084%273
JapanJunji Tanaka23.5294%34
JapanKaiser23.4043%47
JapanSatoshi Kajiwara22.7273%88
United StatesTed DiBiase Jr.22.2222%27
JapanLEONA21.2121%33
JapanHitoshi Kumano19.2833%586
JapanAkihiko Ito19.1558%308
ChileGaston Mateo17.8571%28
United StatesSuperstar Steve17.5325%154
United StatesMarshall Von Erich16.6667%60
United StatesLeland Race16.1290%31
United StatesRoss Von Erich16.1290%62
JapanKikutaro15.6250%32
United StatesB. J. Whitmer15.3846%52
JapanKaito Kiyomiya14.3564%202
JapanIppei Ota12.9693%293
JapanTakashi Okita10.9677%155
United StatesMatt Murphy10.7143%28
JapanShiro Tomoyose6.2500%96
United StatesLancelot Bravado5.6604%53
United StatesHarlem Bravado3.6364%55
AustraliaRionne Fujiwara2.2222%45
JapanJunta Miyawaki0.0000%46

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter