The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States The Fiend (WWE SD)
Canada Chris Jericho (AEW)
United States Tessa Blanchard (Impact)
Canada PCO (ROH)
United States Adam Cole (NXT)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
Japan Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NOAH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NOAH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanShiro Koshinaka75.2941%85
United StatesVader73.3696%184
JapanJushin Thunder Liger71.1538%52
United StatesD-Lo Brown68.9655%58
JapanTakeshi Rikio66.7742%930
JapanKota Ibushi66.6667%27
United StatesLow Ki66.3551%107
JapanTakeshi Morishima66.1627%1389
United StatesShelton Benjamin65.8537%123
JapanMasato Tanaka65.7534%73
JapanYutaka Yoshie65.6000%125
United StatesLance Archer65.5405%148
United StatesMark Briscoe65.0000%40
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.2857%28
United StatesJay Briscoe63.4146%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama63.2777%659
CanadaHarry Smith62.5850%147
United KingdomDoug Williams62.2490%249
United KingdomNigel McGuinness61.5385%104
JapanMinoru Suzuki60.9489%274
JapanYuji Nagata60.5634%71
JapanTakao Omori60.4167%192
United StatesMike Modest60.3604%333
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.7553%1896
JapanToru Yano58.7500%80
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto58.6957%46
JapanTakuma Sano58.5106%1128
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3333%48
United StatesRoderick Strong58.1818%55
JapanNaomichi Marufuji58.1655%1788
JapanSUWA58.1132%265
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.0396%908
JapanYoshinari Ogawa57.9894%1890
JapanIkuto Hidaka57.5758%33
JapanKenoh57.0796%678
United StatesRick Steiner56.8627%51
JapanMohammed Yone56.7969%1817
JapanJun Akiyama56.7742%1240
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.5279%1417
United StatesMike Awesome56.2500%32
JapanMinoru Tanaka55.8952%229
United StatesDonovan Morgan55.6231%329
JapanShinjiro Otani55.1724%29
JapanDaisuke Ikeda54.3860%570
JapanKENTA53.9370%1270
United States2 Cold Scorpio53.6260%524
United StatesBarry Buchanan53.5088%114
JapanAkitoshi Saito53.4549%1809
United StatesDaniel Bryan53.3981%103
United StatesDelirious53.3333%45
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima53.3141%1041
JapanKensuke Sasaki52.3529%340
JapanTaichi52.3364%214
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.2936%109
JapanDaisuke Harada52.1127%781
JapanGo Shiozaki51.9769%1214
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5152%198
JapanKenta Kobashi51.4019%642
JapanTaiji Ishimori51.3799%1232
SwitzerlandCesaro51.0638%47
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa51.0638%47
JapanHi6951.0324%339
JapanMaybach Taniguchi50.8646%1388
JapanKazma Sakamoto50.4505%111
AustraliaMikey Nicholls50.3086%324
United StatesColt Cabana50.0000%74
JapanNOSAWA Rongai50.0000%50
JapanSatoru Asako50.0000%132
JapanYuki Sato50.0000%30
JapanAtsushi Kotoge49.9421%863
United StatesBison Smith49.6587%586
MexicoSuper Crazy49.5652%230
JapanEl Desperado49.5050%202
JapanHAYATA49.1071%336
JapanAkira Taue49.0672%1072
JapanHajime Ohara48.8000%750
United StatesCody Hall48.5000%200
United KingdomChris Ridgeway48.4375%64
United StatesKassius Ohno47.9675%123
JapanRusher Kimura47.8814%236
AustraliaShane Thorne47.0968%310
MexicoJuventud Guerrera46.9697%66
JapanYO-HEY46.9325%326
CanadaQuiet Storm46.1938%578
JapanTamon Honda46.0829%868
JapanKotaro Suzuki46.0384%1199
JapanKentaro Shiga45.7797%699
JapanMasa Kitamiya45.3537%721
JapanJunji Izumida45.2055%803
JapanTadasuke45.0746%335
JapanShiori Asahi44.4444%27
United StatesKeith Walker43.8596%114
JapanJado43.0380%158
MexicoRicky Marvin42.7386%964
JapanAtsushi Aoki41.2983%724
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.40.8602%279
CubaRocky Romero40.4762%42
JapanMasashi Aoyagi39.9185%491
AustraliaBronson Reed38.8060%67
JapanTakashi Iizuka38.3966%237
United StatesEddie Edwards37.7119%236
JapanTsuyoshi Kikuchi37.3134%871
JapanMasao Inoue37.1742%1458
MexicoAbismo Negro37.0370%27
JapanKaito Kiyomiya36.8675%415
United StatesAce Steel36.3636%55
JapanMitsuo Momota36.0265%755
United StatesBull Schmidt35.5932%59
United StatesDavey Richards34.5455%55
JapanHaruka Eigen34.5168%507
JapanYoshiki Inamura34.3558%163
United StatesTrevor Murdoch33.7209%86
ChileAlejandro Saez33.3333%54
CanadaJoe E. Legend33.3333%27
United StatesBobby Fish32.2581%186
United StatesDakota32.2581%31
JapanMakoto Hashi32.0885%723
JapanKishin Kawabata31.9205%755
United StatesRichard Slinger31.5972%288
JapanYuto Aijima31.3725%51
MexicoEl Oriental28.9474%38
MexicoPesadilla28.5714%77
JapanJunji Tanaka28.2051%39
JapanGenba Hirayanagi25.3983%1067
JapanHitoshi Kumano25.3731%804
JapanKento Miyahara24.9084%273
JapanLEONA24.3243%37
JapanKaiser23.4043%47
JapanSatoshi Kajiwara22.7273%88
United StatesTed DiBiase Jr.22.2222%27
JapanSeiya Morohashi19.6078%102
JapanKinya Okada19.4175%103
JapanAkihiko Ito19.1558%308
ChileGaston Mateo17.8571%28
United StatesSuperstar Steve17.5325%154
United StatesMarshall Von Erich16.6667%60
United StatesLeland Race16.1290%31
United StatesRoss Von Erich16.1290%62
United StatesB. J. Whitmer15.3846%52
JapanKikutaro15.1515%33
JapanIppei Ota12.9693%293
JapanTakashi Okita10.9677%155
United StatesMatt Murphy10.7143%28
JapanJunta Miyawaki8.1081%259
JapanShiro Tomoyose6.2500%96
United StatesLancelot Bravado5.6604%53
United StatesHarlem Bravado3.6364%55
AustraliaRionne Fujiwara2.2222%45

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter