The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
Canada Jinder Mahal (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (GFW)
United States Cody (ROH)
United Kingdom Drew McIntyre (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
Japan Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NOAH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NOAH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanShiro Koshinaka78.7879%66
United StatesVader73.3696%184
JapanJushin Thunder Liger71.1538%52
United StatesD-Lo Brown68.9655%58
JapanMasato Tanaka67.2414%58
JapanTakeshi Rikio66.7742%930
JapanKota Ibushi66.6667%27
United StatesLow Ki66.3551%107
JapanTakeshi Morishima66.1627%1389
United StatesShelton Benjamin65.8537%123
JapanYutaka Yoshie65.6000%125
United StatesLance Archer65.5405%148
United StatesMark Briscoe65.0000%40
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.2857%28
United StatesJay Briscoe63.4146%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama63.2777%659
CanadaHarry Smith62.5850%147
United KingdomDoug Williams62.1951%246
United KingdomNigel McGuinness61.5385%104
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto60.9756%41
JapanYuji Nagata60.5634%71
JapanMinoru Suzuki60.5166%271
United StatesMike Modest60.3604%333
JapanTakao Omori60.2094%191
JapanNaomichi Marufuji59.1171%1563
JapanYoshinari Ogawa58.9775%1643
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.7629%1649
JapanToru Yano58.7500%80
JapanTakuma Sano58.5258%1126
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3333%48
United StatesRoderick Strong58.1818%55
JapanSUWA58.1132%265
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.0396%908
JapanMohammed Yone57.3991%1561
United StatesRick Steiner56.8627%51
JapanJun Akiyama56.7851%1238
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.5279%1417
JapanKenoh56.3981%422
United StatesMike Awesome56.2500%32
JapanAkitoshi Saito56.0179%1562
United StatesDonovan Morgan55.6231%329
JapanShinjiro Otani55.1724%29
United StatesCody Hall54.9020%51
JapanDaisuke Ikeda54.5133%565
JapanHi-6954.2169%83
JapanHideo Itami53.9795%1269
United StatesScorpio53.6260%524
United StatesBarry Buchanan53.5088%114
United StatesDaniel Bryan53.3981%103
United StatesDelirious53.3333%45
JapanDaisuke Harada53.2567%522
JapanKensuke Sasaki52.3529%340
JapanTaichi52.3364%214
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa52.1739%46
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima51.9133%784
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5152%198
JapanKenta Kobashi51.4019%642
SwitzerlandCesaro51.0638%47
JapanTaiji Ishimori51.0513%1189
AustraliaNick Miller50.3086%324
JapanMaybach Taniguchi50.0441%1133
United StatesColt Cabana50.0000%74
JapanSatoru Asako50.0000%132
JapanAtsushi Kotoge49.9190%617
MexicoSuper Crazy49.7817%229
JapanGo Shiozaki49.6875%960
United StatesBison Smith49.6587%586
JapanEl Desperado49.5050%202
JapanHajime Ohara49.0982%499
JapanAkira Taue49.0672%1072
United StatesKassius Ohno47.9675%123
JapanRusher Kimura47.8814%236
AustraliaShane Thorne47.0968%310
MexicoJuventud Guerrera46.9697%66
JapanTamon Honda45.8960%865
JapanKentaro Shiga45.7797%699
JapanKotaro Suzuki45.4976%1055
JapanJunji Izumida45.2055%803
JapanShiori Asahi44.4444%27
JapanYO-HEY44.2857%70
CanadaQuiet Storm44.0729%329
United StatesKeith Walker43.8596%114
JapanHAYATA43.5897%78
JapanJado43.0380%158
MexicoRicky Marvin42.6778%956
JapanTadasuke42.4658%73
JapanAtsushi Aoki41.1928%721
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.40.8602%279
JapanMasao Inoue40.5316%1204
CubaRocky Romero40.4762%42
JapanMasa Kitamiya40.1766%453
JapanMasashi Aoyagi40.0000%490
AustraliaJonah Rock38.8060%67
JapanTakashi Iizuka38.3966%237
JapanTsuyoshi Kikuchi37.3550%862
MexicoAbismo Negro37.0370%27
United StatesAce Steel36.3636%55
JapanMitsuo Momota35.9894%753
United StatesEddie Edwards35.7466%221
United StatesBull Schmidt35.5932%59
United StatesDavey Richards34.5455%55
JapanHaruka Eigen34.5168%507
ChileAlejandro Saez33.9623%53
United StatesTrevor Murdoch33.7209%86
CanadaJoe E. Legend33.3333%27
United StatesBobby Fish32.2581%186
United StatesDakota32.2581%31
JapanMakoto Hashi32.0885%723
JapanKishin Kawabata31.9629%754
United StatesRichard Slinger31.5972%288
JapanYuto Aijima31.3725%51
MexicoEl Oriental28.9474%38
MexicoPesadilla28.5714%77
JapanGenba Hirayanagi25.3983%1067
JapanKento Miyahara24.9084%273
JapanJunji Tanaka23.5294%34
JapanKaiser23.4043%47
JapanSatoshi Kajiwara22.7273%88
United StatesTed DiBiase Jr.22.2222%27
JapanSeiya Morohashi19.2308%26
JapanAkihiko Ito19.1558%308
JapanHitoshi Kumano18.5662%544
ChileGaston Mateo17.8571%28
United StatesSuperstar Steve17.5325%154
United StatesLeland Race16.1290%31
JapanKikutaro15.6250%32
United StatesB. J. Whitmer15.3846%52
United StatesMarshall Von Erich15.2542%59
United StatesRoss Von Erich14.7541%61
JapanIppei Ota12.9693%293
JapanKaito Kiyomiya12.5000%192
JapanTakashi Okita10.9677%155
United StatesMatt Murphy10.7143%28
JapanShiro Tomoyose6.2500%96
United StatesLancelot Bravado5.6604%53
United StatesHarlem Bravado3.6364%55
AustraliaRionne Fujiwara2.2222%45

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter