The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Netherlands Aleister Black (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NOAH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NOAH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanShiro Koshinaka77.1429%70
United StatesVader73.3696%184
JapanJushin Thunder Liger71.1538%52
United StatesD-Lo Brown68.9655%58
JapanTakeshi Rikio66.7742%930
JapanKota Ibushi66.6667%27
JapanMasato Tanaka66.6667%66
United StatesLow Ki66.3551%107
JapanTakeshi Morishima66.1627%1389
United StatesShelton Benjamin65.8537%123
JapanYutaka Yoshie65.6000%125
United StatesLance Archer65.5405%148
JapanMinoru Tanaka65.4545%55
United StatesMark Briscoe65.0000%40
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.2857%28
United StatesJay Briscoe63.4146%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama63.2777%659
CanadaHarry Smith62.5850%147
United KingdomDoug Williams62.1951%246
United KingdomNigel McGuinness61.5385%104
JapanMinoru Suzuki60.9489%274
JapanYuji Nagata60.5634%71
United StatesMike Modest60.3604%333
JapanTakao Omori60.2094%191
JapanNaomichi Marufuji59.0546%1629
JapanYoshinari Ogawa58.9789%1704
JapanToru Yano58.7500%80
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.6025%1703
JapanTakuma Sano58.5258%1126
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3333%48
United StatesRoderick Strong58.1818%55
JapanSUWA58.1132%265
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.0396%908
JapanMohammed Yone57.2308%1625
United StatesRick Steiner56.8627%51
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto56.8182%44
JapanKenoh56.7901%486
JapanJun Akiyama56.7851%1238
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.5279%1417
United StatesMike Awesome56.2500%32
JapanMitsuya Nagai56.0976%41
United StatesDonovan Morgan55.6231%329
JapanShinjiro Otani55.1724%29
JapanAkitoshi Saito55.0493%1624
JapanHi6954.7297%148
JapanDaisuke Ikeda54.3860%570
JapanHideo Itami53.9795%1269
United StatesScorpio53.6260%524
United StatesBarry Buchanan53.5088%114
United StatesDaniel Bryan53.3981%103
United StatesDelirious53.3333%45
JapanDaisuke Harada52.9813%587
JapanKensuke Sasaki52.3529%340
JapanTaichi52.3364%214
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa52.1739%46
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima51.7689%848
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5152%198
JapanKenta Kobashi51.4019%642
JapanTaiji Ishimori51.3799%1232
SwitzerlandCesaro51.0638%47
JapanAtsushi Kotoge50.8798%682
JapanGo Shiozaki50.7317%1025
AustraliaNick Miller50.3086%324
United StatesColt Cabana50.0000%74
JapanSatoru Asako50.0000%132
MexicoSuper Crazy49.7817%229
JapanMaybach Taniguchi49.6656%1196
United StatesBison Smith49.6587%586
JapanEl Desperado49.5050%202
JapanAkira Taue49.0672%1072
JapanHajime Ohara48.0357%560
United StatesKassius Ohno47.9675%123
JapanRusher Kimura47.8814%236
AustraliaShane Thorne47.0968%310
MexicoJuventud Guerrera46.9697%66
JapanYO-HEY46.6667%135
JapanTamon Honda45.8960%865
JapanKentaro Shiga45.7797%699
JapanTadasuke45.6522%138
JapanKotaro Suzuki45.4976%1055
JapanJunji Izumida45.2055%803
JapanHAYATA44.7552%143
JapanShiori Asahi44.4444%27
CanadaQuiet Storm44.2748%393
United StatesCody Hall43.8596%114
United StatesKeith Walker43.8596%114
JapanJado43.0380%158
MexicoRicky Marvin42.6778%956
JapanMasa Kitamiya42.0952%525
JapanAtsushi Aoki41.1928%721
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.40.8602%279
CubaRocky Romero40.4762%42
JapanMasashi Aoyagi39.9185%491
JapanMasao Inoue39.7476%1268
AustraliaJonah Rock38.8060%67
JapanKazma Sakamoto38.6364%44
JapanTakashi Iizuka38.3966%237
United StatesEddie Edwards37.5000%232
JapanTsuyoshi Kikuchi37.2685%864
MexicoAbismo Negro37.0370%27
United StatesAce Steel36.3636%55
JapanMitsuo Momota35.9894%753
United StatesBull Schmidt35.5932%59
United StatesDavey Richards34.5455%55
JapanHaruka Eigen34.5168%507
ChileAlejandro Saez33.9623%53
United StatesTrevor Murdoch33.7209%86
CanadaJoe E. Legend33.3333%27
United StatesBobby Fish32.2581%186
United StatesDakota32.2581%31
JapanMakoto Hashi32.0885%723
JapanKishin Kawabata31.9629%754
United StatesRichard Slinger31.5972%288
JapanYuto Aijima31.3725%51
MexicoEl Oriental28.9474%38
MexicoPesadilla28.5714%77
JapanGenba Hirayanagi25.3983%1067
JapanKento Miyahara24.9084%273
JapanSeiya Morohashi23.8095%42
JapanJunji Tanaka23.5294%34
JapanKaiser23.4043%47
JapanLEONA22.8571%35
JapanSatoshi Kajiwara22.7273%88
United StatesTed DiBiase Jr.22.2222%27
JapanHitoshi Kumano19.4399%607
JapanAkihiko Ito19.1558%308
JapanKaito Kiyomiya18.8341%223
ChileGaston Mateo17.8571%28
United StatesSuperstar Steve17.5325%154
United StatesMarshall Von Erich16.6667%60
United StatesLeland Race16.1290%31
United StatesRoss Von Erich16.1290%62
JapanKikutaro15.6250%32
United StatesB. J. Whitmer15.3846%52
JapanIppei Ota12.9693%293
JapanTakashi Okita10.9677%155
United StatesMatt Murphy10.7143%28
JapanShiro Tomoyose6.2500%96
United StatesLancelot Bravado5.6604%53
United StatesHarlem Bravado3.6364%55
AustraliaRionne Fujiwara2.2222%45
JapanJunta Miyawaki0.0000%66

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter