The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Roman Reigns (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Johnny Impact (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United States Cody (NWA)
Japan Zeus (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NOAH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NOAH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanShiro Koshinaka78.0822%73
United StatesVader73.3696%184
JapanJushin Thunder Liger71.1538%52
United StatesD-Lo Brown68.9655%58
JapanMasato Tanaka67.1429%70
JapanTakeshi Rikio66.7742%930
JapanKota Ibushi66.6667%27
United StatesLow Ki66.3551%107
JapanTakeshi Morishima66.1627%1389
United StatesShelton Benjamin65.8537%123
JapanYutaka Yoshie65.6000%125
United StatesLance Archer65.5405%148
United StatesMark Briscoe65.0000%40
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.2857%28
JapanMinoru Tanaka64.0000%100
United StatesJay Briscoe63.4146%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama63.2777%659
CanadaHarry Smith62.5850%147
United KingdomDoug Williams62.1951%246
United KingdomNigel McGuinness61.5385%104
JapanMinoru Suzuki60.9489%274
JapanYuji Nagata60.5634%71
JapanTakao Omori60.4167%192
United StatesMike Modest60.3604%333
JapanMitsuya Nagai60.3448%58
JapanNaomichi Marufuji58.8165%1673
JapanToru Yano58.7500%80
JapanYoshinari Ogawa58.5951%1751
JapanTakuma Sano58.5106%1128
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.3666%1751
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3333%48
United StatesRoderick Strong58.1818%55
JapanSUWA58.1132%265
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.0396%908
JapanKenoh57.1429%532
JapanMohammed Yone56.9635%1673
United StatesRick Steiner56.8627%51
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto56.8182%44
JapanJun Akiyama56.7393%1239
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.5279%1417
JapanIkuto Hidaka56.2500%32
United StatesMike Awesome56.2500%32
JapanHi6955.8376%197
United StatesDonovan Morgan55.6231%329
JapanShinjiro Otani55.1724%29
JapanAkitoshi Saito54.7633%1669
JapanDaisuke Ikeda54.3860%570
JapanHideo Itami53.9370%1270
United StatesScorpio53.6260%524
United StatesBarry Buchanan53.5088%114
United StatesDaniel Bryan53.3981%103
United StatesDelirious53.3333%45
JapanKensuke Sasaki52.3529%340
JapanTaichi52.3364%214
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa52.1739%46
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima52.0670%895
JapanDaisuke Harada51.8110%635
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5152%198
JapanKenta Kobashi51.4019%642
JapanTaiji Ishimori51.3799%1232
SwitzerlandCesaro51.0638%47
JapanMaybach Taniguchi50.5627%1244
JapanGo Shiozaki50.5126%1073
AustraliaNick Miller50.3086%324
JapanAtsushi Kotoge50.2052%731
United StatesColt Cabana50.0000%74
JapanSatoru Asako50.0000%132
MexicoSuper Crazy49.7817%229
United StatesBison Smith49.6587%586
JapanEl Desperado49.5050%202
JapanAkira Taue49.0672%1072
United StatesCody Hall49.0566%159
JapanHajime Ohara48.8525%610
United StatesKassius Ohno47.9675%123
JapanRusher Kimura47.8814%236
AustraliaShane Thorne47.0968%310
JapanYO-HEY47.0270%185
MexicoJuventud Guerrera46.9697%66
JapanTamon Honda46.0208%867
JapanKentaro Shiga45.7797%699
JapanKotaro Suzuki45.6767%1064
JapanHAYATA45.3125%192
JapanJunji Izumida45.2055%803
JapanKazma Sakamoto44.4444%54
JapanShiori Asahi44.4444%27
CanadaQuiet Storm44.2177%441
United StatesKeith Walker43.8596%114
JapanMasa Kitamiya43.7063%572
JapanJado43.0380%158
MexicoRicky Marvin42.7386%964
JapanTadasuke42.0213%188
JapanAtsushi Aoki41.1357%722
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.40.8602%279
CubaRocky Romero40.4762%42
JapanMasashi Aoyagi39.9185%491
AustraliaJonah Rock38.8060%67
JapanMasao Inoue38.4966%1317
JapanTakashi Iizuka38.3966%237
United StatesEddie Edwards37.5000%232
JapanTsuyoshi Kikuchi37.2549%867
MexicoAbismo Negro37.0370%27
United StatesAce Steel36.3636%55
JapanMitsuo Momota35.9416%754
United StatesBull Schmidt35.5932%59
United StatesDavey Richards34.5455%55
JapanHaruka Eigen34.5168%507
ChileAlejandro Saez33.9623%53
United StatesTrevor Murdoch33.7209%86
CanadaJoe E. Legend33.3333%27
United StatesBobby Fish32.2581%186
United StatesDakota32.2581%31
JapanMakoto Hashi32.0885%723
JapanKishin Kawabata31.9205%755
United StatesRichard Slinger31.5972%288
JapanYuto Aijima31.3725%51
MexicoEl Oriental28.9474%38
MexicoPesadilla28.5714%77
JapanJunji Tanaka25.7143%35
JapanGenba Hirayanagi25.3983%1067
JapanKaito Kiyomiya25.0923%271
JapanKento Miyahara24.9084%273
JapanLEONA24.3243%37
JapanKaiser23.4043%47
JapanSatoshi Kajiwara22.7273%88
United StatesTed DiBiase Jr.22.2222%27
JapanHitoshi Kumano21.7852%661
JapanSeiya Morohashi19.6970%66
JapanAkihiko Ito19.1558%308
ChileGaston Mateo17.8571%28
United StatesSuperstar Steve17.5325%154
United StatesMarshall Von Erich16.6667%60
United StatesLeland Race16.1290%31
United StatesRoss Von Erich16.1290%62
United StatesB. J. Whitmer15.3846%52
JapanKikutaro15.1515%33
JapanIppei Ota12.9693%293
JapanTakashi Okita10.9677%155
United StatesMatt Murphy10.7143%28
JapanShiro Tomoyose6.2500%96
United StatesLancelot Bravado5.6604%53
United StatesHarlem Bravado3.6364%55
AustraliaRionne Fujiwara2.2222%45
JapanJunta Miyawaki0.8547%117

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter