The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (Impact)
United States Cody (ROH)
Mexico Andrade Cien Almas (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Joe Doering (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
United States Eddie Edwards (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NOAH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NOAH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanShiro Koshinaka79.1045%67
United StatesVader73.3696%184
JapanJushin Thunder Liger71.1538%52
United StatesD-Lo Brown68.9655%58
JapanTakeshi Rikio66.7742%930
JapanKota Ibushi66.6667%27
JapanMasato Tanaka66.6667%66
United StatesLow Ki66.3551%107
JapanTakeshi Morishima66.1627%1389
United StatesShelton Benjamin65.8537%123
JapanYutaka Yoshie65.6000%125
United StatesLance Archer65.5405%148
United StatesMark Briscoe65.0000%40
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.2857%28
United StatesJay Briscoe63.4146%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama63.2777%659
CanadaHarry Smith62.5850%147
United KingdomDoug Williams62.1951%246
United KingdomNigel McGuinness61.5385%104
JapanMinoru Suzuki60.9489%274
JapanYuji Nagata60.5634%71
United StatesMike Modest60.3604%333
JapanTakao Omori60.2094%191
JapanYoshinari Ogawa58.9898%1663
JapanNaomichi Marufuji58.9646%1584
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.8909%1659
JapanToru Yano58.7500%80
JapanTakuma Sano58.5258%1126
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3333%48
United StatesRoderick Strong58.1818%55
JapanSUWA58.1132%265
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.0396%908
JapanMohammed Yone57.3055%1581
JapanKenoh57.2398%442
United StatesRick Steiner56.8627%51
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto56.8182%44
JapanJun Akiyama56.7851%1238
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.5279%1417
United StatesMike Awesome56.2500%32
JapanAkitoshi Saito55.8786%1582
United StatesDonovan Morgan55.6231%329
JapanShinjiro Otani55.1724%29
JapanDaisuke Ikeda54.3860%570
JapanHideo Itami53.9795%1269
JapanDaisuke Harada53.8745%542
United StatesScorpio53.6260%524
United StatesBarry Buchanan53.5088%114
United StatesDaniel Bryan53.3981%103
United StatesDelirious53.3333%45
JapanHi-6952.4272%103
JapanKensuke Sasaki52.3529%340
JapanTaichi52.3364%214
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa52.1739%46
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima52.1144%804
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5152%198
JapanKenta Kobashi51.4019%642
JapanTaiji Ishimori51.1647%1202
SwitzerlandCesaro51.0638%47
AustraliaNick Miller50.3086%324
JapanAtsushi Kotoge50.0785%637
United StatesColt Cabana50.0000%74
JapanSatoru Asako50.0000%132
JapanMaybach Taniguchi49.9566%1153
MexicoSuper Crazy49.7817%229
JapanGo Shiozaki49.7452%981
United StatesBison Smith49.6587%586
JapanEl Desperado49.5050%202
JapanAkira Taue49.0672%1072
JapanHajime Ohara48.7476%519
United StatesKassius Ohno47.9675%123
JapanRusher Kimura47.8814%236
JapanYO-HEY47.7778%90
United StatesCody Hall47.1429%70
AustraliaShane Thorne47.0968%310
MexicoJuventud Guerrera46.9697%66
JapanTamon Honda45.8960%865
JapanKentaro Shiga45.7797%699
JapanKotaro Suzuki45.4976%1055
JapanJunji Izumida45.2055%803
JapanHAYATA44.8980%98
JapanShiori Asahi44.4444%27
CanadaQuiet Storm44.1261%349
JapanTadasuke44.0860%93
United StatesKeith Walker43.8596%114
JapanJado43.0380%158
MexicoRicky Marvin42.6778%956
JapanMasa Kitamiya41.4376%473
JapanAtsushi Aoki41.1928%721
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.40.8602%279
CubaRocky Romero40.4762%42
JapanMasao Inoue40.3595%1224
JapanMasashi Aoyagi40.0000%490
AustraliaJonah Rock38.8060%67
JapanTakashi Iizuka38.3966%237
JapanKazma Sakamoto37.5000%32
JapanTsuyoshi Kikuchi37.3117%863
MexicoAbismo Negro37.0370%27
United StatesAce Steel36.3636%55
United StatesEddie Edwards36.0360%222
JapanMitsuo Momota35.9894%753
United StatesBull Schmidt35.5932%59
United StatesDavey Richards34.5455%55
JapanHaruka Eigen34.5168%507
ChileAlejandro Saez33.9623%53
United StatesTrevor Murdoch33.7209%86
CanadaJoe E. Legend33.3333%27
United StatesBobby Fish32.2581%186
United StatesDakota32.2581%31
JapanMakoto Hashi32.0885%723
JapanKishin Kawabata31.9629%754
United StatesRichard Slinger31.5972%288
JapanYuto Aijima31.3725%51
MexicoEl Oriental28.9474%38
MexicoPesadilla28.5714%77
JapanGenba Hirayanagi25.3983%1067
JapanKento Miyahara24.9084%273
JapanJunji Tanaka23.5294%34
JapanKaiser23.4043%47
JapanSatoshi Kajiwara22.7273%88
JapanSeiya Morohashi22.5806%31
United StatesTed DiBiase Jr.22.2222%27
JapanHitoshi Kumano19.6809%564
JapanAkihiko Ito19.1558%308
ChileGaston Mateo17.8571%28
United StatesSuperstar Steve17.5325%154
United StatesMarshall Von Erich16.6667%60
United StatesLeland Race16.1290%31
United StatesRoss Von Erich16.1290%62
JapanKikutaro15.6250%32
United StatesB. J. Whitmer15.3846%52
JapanIppei Ota12.9693%293
JapanKaito Kiyomiya12.5000%192
JapanTakashi Okita10.9677%155
United StatesMatt Murphy10.7143%28
JapanShiro Tomoyose6.2500%96
United StatesLancelot Bravado5.6604%53
United StatesHarlem Bravado3.6364%55
AustraliaRionne Fujiwara2.2222%45

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter