The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Seth Rollins (WWE Raw)
Ghana Kofi Kingston (WWE SD)
Canada Chris Jericho (AEW)
United States Brian Cage (Impact)
United States Matt Taven (ROH)
United States Adam Cole (NXT)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NOAH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NOAH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanShiro Koshinaka75.9494%79
United StatesVader73.3696%184
JapanJushin Thunder Liger71.1538%52
United StatesD-Lo Brown68.9655%58
JapanTakeshi Rikio66.7742%930
JapanKota Ibushi66.6667%27
JapanMasato Tanaka66.6667%72
United StatesLow Ki66.3551%107
JapanTakeshi Morishima66.1627%1389
United StatesShelton Benjamin65.8537%123
JapanYutaka Yoshie65.6000%125
United StatesLance Archer65.5405%148
United StatesMark Briscoe65.0000%40
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.2857%28
United StatesJay Briscoe63.4146%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama63.2777%659
CanadaHarry Smith62.5850%147
United KingdomDoug Williams62.3482%247
United KingdomNigel McGuinness61.5385%104
JapanMinoru Suzuki60.9489%274
JapanYuji Nagata60.5634%71
JapanTakao Omori60.4167%192
United StatesMike Modest60.3604%333
JapanMinoru Tanaka59.1398%186
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.7757%1846
JapanToru Yano58.7500%80
JapanTakuma Sano58.5106%1128
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3333%48
JapanNaomichi Marufuji58.2474%1746
United StatesRoderick Strong58.1818%55
JapanSUWA58.1132%265
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.0396%908
JapanYoshinari Ogawa57.9490%1843
JapanKenoh57.0973%627
United StatesRick Steiner56.8627%51
JapanMohammed Yone56.8362%1770
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto56.8182%44
JapanJun Akiyama56.7393%1239
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.5279%1417
JapanIkuto Hidaka56.2500%32
United StatesMike Awesome56.2500%32
United StatesDonovan Morgan55.6231%329
JapanShinjiro Otani55.1724%29
JapanDaisuke Ikeda54.3860%570
JapanAkitoshi Saito54.2258%1763
JapanKENTA53.9370%1270
United StatesScorpio53.6260%524
United StatesBarry Buchanan53.5088%114
United StatesDaniel Bryan53.3981%103
United StatesDelirious53.3333%45
JapanHi6953.0822%292
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima52.6157%994
JapanDaisuke Harada52.5956%732
JapanKensuke Sasaki52.3529%340
JapanTaichi52.3364%214
JapanMitsuya Nagai51.8519%108
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5152%198
JapanKenta Kobashi51.4019%642
JapanTaiji Ishimori51.3799%1232
JapanGo Shiozaki51.2007%1166
SwitzerlandCesaro51.0638%47
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa51.0638%47
JapanMaybach Taniguchi50.8588%1339
JapanHAYATA50.6897%290
AustraliaMikey Nicholls50.3086%324
United StatesColt Cabana50.0000%74
JapanSatoru Asako50.0000%132
MexicoSuper Crazy49.7817%229
United StatesBison Smith49.6587%586
JapanEl Desperado49.5050%202
JapanKazma Sakamoto49.4949%99
JapanAtsushi Kotoge49.3284%819
JapanAkira Taue49.0672%1072
JapanHajime Ohara48.7874%701
JapanYO-HEY48.3871%279
United StatesCody Hall48.2412%199
United StatesKassius Ohno47.9675%123
JapanRusher Kimura47.8814%236
AustraliaShane Thorne47.0968%310
MexicoJuventud Guerrera46.9697%66
JapanTamon Honda46.0208%867
JapanKentaro Shiga45.7797%699
CanadaQuiet Storm45.7090%536
JapanKotaro Suzuki45.5334%1153
JapanJunji Izumida45.2055%803
JapanMasa Kitamiya44.8584%671
JapanTadasuke44.5993%287
JapanShiori Asahi44.4444%27
United StatesKeith Walker43.8596%114
JapanJado43.0380%158
MexicoRicky Marvin42.7386%964
United KingdomChris Ridgeway42.4242%33
JapanNOSAWA Rongai41.3793%29
JapanAtsushi Aoki41.1357%722
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.40.8602%279
CubaRocky Romero40.4762%42
JapanMasashi Aoyagi39.9185%491
AustraliaJermaine Haley38.8060%67
JapanTakashi Iizuka38.3966%237
JapanMasao Inoue37.6863%1409
United StatesEddie Edwards37.4468%235
JapanTsuyoshi Kikuchi37.3134%871
MexicoAbismo Negro37.0370%27
United StatesAce Steel36.3636%55
JapanMitsuo Momota35.9416%754
United StatesBull Schmidt35.5932%59
JapanKaito Kiyomiya34.6049%367
United StatesDavey Richards34.5455%55
JapanHaruka Eigen34.5168%507
ChileAlejandro Saez33.9623%53
United StatesTrevor Murdoch33.7209%86
CanadaJoe E. Legend33.3333%27
United StatesBobby Fish32.2581%186
United StatesDakota32.2581%31
JapanMakoto Hashi32.0885%723
JapanKishin Kawabata31.9205%755
United StatesRichard Slinger31.5972%288
JapanYuto Aijima31.3725%51
MexicoEl Oriental28.9474%38
MexicoPesadilla28.5714%77
JapanYoshiki Inamura28.3186%113
JapanJunji Tanaka27.0270%37
JapanGenba Hirayanagi25.3983%1067
JapanKento Miyahara24.9084%273
JapanHitoshi Kumano24.4063%758
JapanLEONA24.3243%37
JapanKaiser23.4043%47
JapanSatoshi Kajiwara22.7273%88
United StatesTed DiBiase Jr.22.2222%27
JapanSeiya Morohashi20.6897%87
JapanAkihiko Ito19.1558%308
ChileGaston Mateo17.8571%28
United StatesSuperstar Steve17.5325%154
United StatesMarshall Von Erich16.6667%60
United StatesLeland Race16.1290%31
United StatesRoss Von Erich16.1290%62
United StatesB. J. Whitmer15.3846%52
JapanKikutaro15.1515%33
JapanIppei Ota12.9693%293
JapanTakashi Okita10.9677%155
United StatesMatt Murphy10.7143%28
JapanKinya Okada10.5263%57
JapanJunta Miyawaki7.0093%214
JapanShiro Tomoyose6.2500%96
United StatesLancelot Bravado5.6604%53
United StatesHarlem Bravado3.6364%55
AustraliaRionne Fujiwara2.2222%45

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter