The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Canada Kevin Owens (WWE Raw)
United States Bray Wyatt (WWE SD)
United States Eddie Edwards (TNA)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Adam Cole (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NOAH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NOAH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanShiro Koshinaka78.7879%66
United StatesVader73.3696%184
JapanJushin Thunder Liger71.1538%52
United StatesD-Lo Brown68.9655%58
JapanMasato Tanaka67.2414%58
JapanTakeshi Rikio66.7742%930
JapanKota Ibushi66.6667%27
United StatesLow Ki66.3551%107
JapanTakeshi Morishima66.1627%1389
United StatesShelton Benjamin65.8537%123
JapanYutaka Yoshie65.6000%125
United StatesLance Archer65.5405%148
United StatesMark Briscoe65.0000%40
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.2857%28
United StatesJay Briscoe63.4146%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama63.2777%659
CanadaHarry Smith62.5850%147
United KingdomDoug Williams62.1951%246
United KingdomNigel McGuinness61.5385%104
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto60.9756%41
JapanYuji Nagata60.5634%71
JapanMinoru Suzuki60.5166%271
United StatesMike Modest60.3604%333
JapanTakao Omori60.2094%191
JapanYoshinari Ogawa59.4953%1585
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.9474%1615
JapanKenoh58.7744%359
JapanToru Yano58.7500%80
JapanNaomichi Marufuji58.7450%1498
JapanTakuma Sano58.5258%1126
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3333%48
United StatesRoderick Strong58.1818%55
JapanSUWA58.1132%265
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.0396%908
JapanMohammed Yone57.1906%1495
United StatesRick Steiner56.8627%51
JapanJun Akiyama56.7851%1238
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.5279%1417
JapanAkitoshi Saito56.4548%1495
United StatesMike Awesome56.2500%32
United StatesDonovan Morgan55.6231%329
JapanShinjiro Otani55.1724%29
JapanDaisuke Ikeda54.9020%561
JapanHideo Itami53.9795%1269
United StatesScorpio53.6260%524
United StatesBarry Buchanan53.5088%114
United StatesDaniel Bryan53.3981%103
United StatesDelirious53.3333%45
JapanKensuke Sasaki52.3529%340
JapanTaichi52.3364%214
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa52.1739%46
JapanDaisuke Harada51.5351%456
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5152%198
JapanKenta Kobashi51.4019%642
SwitzerlandCesaro51.0638%47
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima50.7650%719
JapanHajime Ohara50.3464%433
AustraliaNick Miller50.3086%324
United StatesColt Cabana50.0000%74
JapanSatoru Asako50.0000%132
JapanTaiji Ishimori50.0000%1126
MexicoSuper Crazy49.7817%229
United StatesBison Smith49.6587%586
JapanEl Desperado49.5050%202
JapanGo Shiozaki49.4972%895
JapanAtsushi Kotoge49.3671%553
JapanMaybach Taniguchi49.1573%1068
JapanAkira Taue49.0672%1072
United StatesChris Hero47.9675%123
JapanRusher Kimura47.8814%236
AustraliaShane Thorne47.0968%310
MexicoJuventud Guerrera46.9697%66
JapanTamon Honda45.8960%865
JapanKentaro Shiga45.7797%699
JapanKotaro Suzuki45.4976%1055
JapanJunji Izumida45.2055%803
JapanShiori Asahi44.4444%27
United StatesKeith Walker43.8596%114
JapanJado43.0380%158
MexicoRicky Marvin42.6778%956
CanadaQuiet Storm42.3333%300
JapanAtsushi Aoki41.1928%721
JapanMasao Inoue41.0410%1172
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.40.8602%279
CubaRocky Romero40.4762%42
JapanMasashi Aoyagi40.0000%490
AustraliaJonah Rock38.8060%67
JapanTakashi Iizuka38.3966%237
JapanTsuyoshi Kikuchi37.2822%861
MexicoAbismo Negro37.0370%27
JapanMasa Kitamiya36.5979%388
United StatesAce Steel36.3636%55
JapanMitsuo Momota35.9894%753
United StatesBull Schmidt35.5932%59
United StatesDavey Richards34.5455%55
JapanHaruka Eigen34.5168%507
ChileAlejandro Saez33.9623%53
United StatesTrevor Murdoch33.7209%86
CanadaJoe E. Legend33.3333%27
United StatesBobby Fish32.2581%186
United StatesDakota32.2581%31
United StatesEddie Edwards32.1429%196
JapanMakoto Hashi32.0885%723
JapanKishin Kawabata31.9629%754
United StatesRichard Slinger31.5972%288
JapanYuto Aijima31.3725%51
MexicoEl Oriental28.9474%38
MexicoPesadilla28.5714%77
JapanGenba Hirayanagi25.3983%1067
JapanKento Miyahara24.9084%273
JapanJunji Tanaka23.5294%34
JapanKaiser23.0769%39
JapanSatoshi Kajiwara22.7273%88
United StatesTed DiBiase Jr.22.2222%27
JapanAkihiko Ito19.1558%308
United StatesSuperstar Steve17.5325%154
JapanHitoshi Kumano16.5272%478
United StatesLeland Race16.1290%31
JapanKikutaro15.6250%32
United StatesB. J. Whitmer15.3846%52
United StatesMarshall Von Erich15.2542%59
United StatesRoss Von Erich14.7541%61
JapanIppei Ota12.9693%293
JapanKaito Kiyomiya12.4183%153
JapanTakashi Okita10.9677%155
United StatesMatt Murphy10.7143%28
JapanShiro Tomoyose6.2500%96
United StatesLancelot Bravado5.6604%53
United StatesHarlem Bravado3.6364%55

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter