The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States Daniel Bryan (WWE SD)
United States Johnny Impact (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
New Zealand Jay White (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NOAH Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NOAH included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
JapanShiro Koshinaka77.3333%75
United StatesVader73.3696%184
JapanJushin Thunder Liger71.1538%52
United StatesD-Lo Brown68.9655%58
JapanMasato Tanaka67.1429%70
JapanTakeshi Rikio66.7742%930
JapanKota Ibushi66.6667%27
United StatesLow Ki66.3551%107
JapanTakeshi Morishima66.1627%1389
United StatesShelton Benjamin65.8537%123
JapanYutaka Yoshie65.6000%125
United StatesLance Archer65.5405%148
United StatesMark Briscoe65.0000%40
JapanGenichiro Tenryu64.2857%28
United StatesJay Briscoe63.4146%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama63.2777%659
CanadaHarry Smith62.5850%147
United KingdomDoug Williams62.3482%247
JapanMinoru Tanaka61.7647%136
United KingdomNigel McGuinness61.5385%104
JapanMinoru Suzuki60.9489%274
JapanYuji Nagata60.5634%71
JapanTakao Omori60.4167%192
United StatesMike Modest60.3604%333
JapanToru Yano58.7500%80
JapanNaomichi Marufuji58.7226%1691
JapanTakuma Sano58.5106%1128
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3333%48
JapanTakashi Sugiura58.3333%1788
JapanYoshinari Ogawa58.3053%1782
United StatesRoderick Strong58.1818%55
JapanSUWA58.1132%265
JapanMitsuharu Misawa58.0396%908
JapanMohammed Yone57.1930%1710
United StatesRick Steiner56.8627%51
JapanKenoh56.8421%570
JapanDaisuke Sekimoto56.8182%44
JapanMitsuya Nagai56.8182%88
JapanJun Akiyama56.7393%1239
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.5279%1417
JapanHi6956.4103%234
JapanIkuto Hidaka56.2500%32
United StatesMike Awesome56.2500%32
United StatesDonovan Morgan55.6231%329
JapanShinjiro Otani55.1724%29
JapanAkitoshi Saito54.5455%1705
JapanDaisuke Ikeda54.3860%570
JapanHideo Itami53.9370%1270
United StatesScorpio53.6260%524
United StatesBarry Buchanan53.5088%114
United StatesDaniel Bryan53.3981%103
United StatesDelirious53.3333%45
JapanKensuke Sasaki52.3529%340
JapanTaichi52.3364%214
JapanDaisuke Harada52.0119%671
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima51.9786%935
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5152%198
JapanKenta Kobashi51.4019%642
JapanTaiji Ishimori51.3799%1232
SwitzerlandCesaro51.0638%47
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa51.0638%47
JapanGo Shiozaki50.5851%1111
JapanMaybach Taniguchi50.5469%1280
AustraliaNick Miller50.3086%324
United StatesColt Cabana50.0000%74
JapanSatoru Asako50.0000%132
MexicoSuper Crazy49.7817%229
United StatesBison Smith49.6587%586
JapanHajime Ohara49.5327%642
JapanEl Desperado49.5050%202
JapanAtsushi Kotoge49.4805%770
JapanAkira Taue49.0672%1072
JapanYO-HEY48.8789%223
United StatesKassius Ohno47.9675%123
United StatesCody Hall47.9592%196
JapanRusher Kimura47.8814%236
JapanHAYATA47.8070%228
AustraliaShane Thorne47.0968%310
MexicoJuventud Guerrera46.9697%66
JapanTamon Honda46.0208%867
JapanKentaro Shiga45.7797%699
JapanKotaro Suzuki45.7117%1096
CanadaQuiet Storm45.3975%478
JapanJunji Izumida45.2055%803
JapanMasa Kitamiya44.7712%612
JapanShiori Asahi44.4444%27
JapanKazma Sakamoto44.1176%68
United StatesKeith Walker43.8596%114
JapanJado43.0380%158
MexicoRicky Marvin42.7386%964
JapanTadasuke42.2222%225
JapanAtsushi Aoki41.1357%722
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.40.8602%279
CubaRocky Romero40.4762%42
JapanMasashi Aoyagi39.9185%491
AustraliaJonah Rock38.8060%67
JapanTakashi Iizuka38.3966%237
JapanMasao Inoue37.9157%1353
United StatesEddie Edwards37.5000%232
JapanTsuyoshi Kikuchi37.3563%870
MexicoAbismo Negro37.0370%27
United StatesAce Steel36.3636%55
JapanMitsuo Momota35.9416%754
United StatesBull Schmidt35.5932%59
United StatesDavey Richards34.5455%55
JapanHaruka Eigen34.5168%507
ChileAlejandro Saez33.9623%53
United StatesTrevor Murdoch33.7209%86
CanadaJoe E. Legend33.3333%27
United StatesBobby Fish32.2581%186
United StatesDakota32.2581%31
JapanMakoto Hashi32.0885%723
JapanKishin Kawabata31.9205%755
United StatesRichard Slinger31.5972%288
JapanYuto Aijima31.3725%51
MexicoEl Oriental28.9474%38
MexicoPesadilla28.5714%77
JapanKaito Kiyomiya27.9221%308
JapanJunji Tanaka27.7778%36
JapanGenba Hirayanagi25.3983%1067
JapanKento Miyahara24.9084%273
JapanLEONA24.3243%37
JapanHitoshi Kumano24.3205%699
JapanKaiser23.4043%47
JapanSatoshi Kajiwara22.7273%88
United StatesTed DiBiase Jr.22.2222%27
JapanSeiya Morohashi20.5479%73
JapanAkihiko Ito19.1558%308
ChileGaston Mateo17.8571%28
United StatesSuperstar Steve17.5325%154
United StatesMarshall Von Erich16.6667%60
United StatesLeland Race16.1290%31
United StatesRoss Von Erich16.1290%62
United StatesB. J. Whitmer15.3846%52
JapanKikutaro15.1515%33
JapanIppei Ota12.9693%293
JapanTakashi Okita10.9677%155
United StatesMatt Murphy10.7143%28
JapanYoshiki Inamura7.5472%53
JapanShiro Tomoyose6.2500%96
United StatesLancelot Bravado5.6604%53
JapanJunta Miyawaki5.1613%155
United StatesHarlem Bravado3.6364%55
AustraliaRionne Fujiwara2.2222%45

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter