The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Netherlands Aleister Black (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada69.0647%278
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesChuck Taylor65.5172%29
United KingdomMarty Scurll65.5172%29
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.63.2653%49
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
United StatesTanga Loa60.3774%159
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.5280%1413
United StatesMatt Jackson58.3942%137
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
United StatesAdam Page57.6271%59
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.5786%2164
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
United StatesTrent Beretta56.6667%240
JapanKota Ibushi56.6502%203
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanTiger Mask IV55.9517%1655
JapanHirooki Goto55.5629%1510
CanadaHarry Smith55.3991%213
JapanKUSHIDA55.3191%752
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru54.6763%139
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.6187%1862
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
United StatesNick Jackson54.3624%149
MexicoDragon Lee54.2857%35
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.1317%2263
JapanEVIL54.0481%457
United StatesLance Archer53.9683%252
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
JapanBUSHI53.8033%539
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
JapanTetsuya Naito53.3275%1142
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
JapanYuji Nagata53.0658%2218
JapanMinoru Suzuki52.9052%654
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
TongaHaku52.4590%61
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.0752%1542
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
CanadaKenny Omega51.2903%310
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanManabu Nakanishi50.7981%2130
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
United StatesChris Jericho50.0000%40
United StatesHanson50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.0000%84
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
CubaRocky Romero49.5430%547
JapanEl Desperado49.4652%374
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanTAKA Michinoku48.5477%482
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
JapanHiro Saito48.4536%873
TongaBad Luck Fale48.3283%658
United StatesTama Tonga48.3077%650
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
United StatesChristopher Daniels47.8723%94
JapanTaiji Ishimori47.8261%69
JapanTogi Makabe47.6684%1930
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanTomohiro Ishii47.6475%1339
CanadaMichael Elgin47.4886%219
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
United KingdomWill Ospreay47.0199%151
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
MexicoVolador, Jr.46.8750%32
JapanToru Yano46.8324%1689
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
United StatesACH46.1538%39
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanJado45.7234%1251
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.3846%1300
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
MexicoTitan43.2432%37
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.6462%1761
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanTaichi42.0716%782
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanGedo41.1541%1577
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuchika Okada40.9091%946
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.5628%915
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
JapanHiromu Takahashi38.9873%395
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
JapanYOSHI-HASHI38.4000%875
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
United StatesJuice Robinson37.4648%355
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesChase Owens34.4086%186
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanTomoyuki Oka30.1370%146
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
GermanyDavid Finlay27.7174%368
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanYohei Komatsu23.6842%304
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanSho Tanaka23.0216%278
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
New ZealandJay White21.3904%187
New ZealandToa Henare21.1009%109
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanShota Umino16.0714%112
JapanRen Narita14.0351%57
JapanKatsuya Kitamura12.5984%127
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi9.6386%83

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter