The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Canada Kevin Owens (WWE Raw)
United States Bray Wyatt (WWE SD)
United States Eddie Edwards (TNA)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Adam Cole (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanSeiya Sanada66.9643%112
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesTanga Loa65.6716%67
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
United StatesAdam Page60.7143%28
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
JapanKota Ibushi59.7222%144
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.7471%1309
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
United StatesRicochet58.6667%75
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
United StatesMatt Jackson57.6271%118
United StatesMichael Bennett57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4219%2048
JapanKUSHIDA57.3416%647
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanMinoru Suzuki56.9472%511
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
JapanTiger Mask IV56.3672%1547
JapanDick Togo56.2500%32
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.5876%2158
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.5769%1737
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
United StatesDoc Gallows54.4248%226
JapanHirooki Goto54.4053%1362
CanadaHarry Smith54.0541%148
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanHiroshi Hase53.7500%80
JapanYuji Nagata53.6852%2103
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United KingdomWill Ospreay53.3333%60
United StatesTrent Beretta53.2164%171
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
United StatesNick Jackson53.0769%130
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.5460%1414
TongaHaku52.4590%61
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
United StatesLance Archer52.0619%194
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
JapanManabu Nakanishi51.3487%2039
United StatesChris Jericho51.2821%39
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanTetsuya Naito50.8130%984
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTAKA Michinoku50.2717%368
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
CubaRocky Romero49.7959%490
CanadaKenny Omega49.7854%233
JapanBUSHI49.7354%378
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.7151%702
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
CanadaMichael Elgin49.1803%122
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
JapanHiro Saito48.3945%872
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.3871%93
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanTaiji Ishimori47.8261%69
JapanTogi Makabe47.8116%1805
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
United StatesTama Tonga46.9945%549
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.8391%348
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
TongaBad Luck Fale46.3504%548
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanTomohiro Ishii45.7699%1182
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
JapanTakaaki Watanabe45.6026%307
JapanJado45.1721%1191
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
JapanToru Yano44.2495%1539
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
JapanEl Desperado44.0909%220
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.9001%1662
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanYujiro Takahashi42.6483%1163
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanKazuchika Okada41.5190%790
JapanGedo41.4585%1481
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanTaichi40.2477%646
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.6495%913
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
United StatesChase Owens35.8696%92
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
JapanYOSHI-HASHI34.7586%725
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.8664%554
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.2453%106
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
United StatesJuice Robinson28.6458%192
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
JapanYohei Komatsu20.7031%256
New ZealandHenare20.4082%49
JapanKamaitachi20.0837%239
GermanyDavid Finlay19.6262%214
JapanSho Tanaka19.5652%230
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
New ZealandJay White12.6582%158
JapanHirai Kawato4.7619%63

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter