The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (Impact)
United States Cody (ROH)
Mexico Andrade Cien Almas (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Joe Doering (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
United States Eddie Edwards (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada68.3721%215
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.63.6364%33
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
United StatesTanga Loa61.1570%121
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
JapanKota Ibushi58.9189%185
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.2853%1388
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
United StatesMatt Jackson57.9365%126
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4197%2116
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru56.4356%101
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
MexicoDragon Lee55.8824%34
JapanTiger Mask IV55.6923%1625
JapanKUSHIDA55.6485%717
United StatesAdam Page55.5556%36
JapanHirooki Goto55.4790%1451
United StatesTrent Beretta55.2995%217
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.4907%1826
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanMinoru Suzuki54.3771%594
JapanJushin Thunder Liger53.9597%2235
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
United StatesNick Jackson53.6232%138
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
JapanYuji Nagata53.2934%2171
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
CanadaHarry Smith53.1792%173
JapanBUSHI53.1250%480
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
JapanTetsuya Naito52.7675%1084
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
TongaHaku52.4590%61
United StatesHanson52.3810%63
United StatesRaymond Rowe52.3810%63
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanTakaaki Watanabe52.1951%410
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.0902%1507
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
United KingdomWill Ospreay51.9231%104
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
United StatesLance Archer51.4423%208
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
United StatesChris Jericho51.2821%39
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanManabu Nakanishi50.8881%2083
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTAKA Michinoku50.4425%452
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
CanadaKenny Omega50.1672%299
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanEl Desperado49.5298%319
CubaRocky Romero49.4297%526
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
JapanHiro Saito48.3945%872
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.3871%93
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
TongaBad Luck Fale47.9806%619
United StatesTama Tonga47.9806%619
JapanTogi Makabe47.8956%1877
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanTaiji Ishimori47.8261%69
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
MexicoVolador, Jr.46.8750%32
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.8391%348
CanadaMichael Elgin46.7456%169
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
United StatesACH46.1538%39
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanTomohiro Ishii45.8399%1274
JapanJado45.7234%1251
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
JapanToru Yano45.3931%1628
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
JapanYujiro Takahashi43.9394%1254
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
MexicoTitan43.2432%37
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.8655%1710
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanTaichi41.9703%741
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanGedo41.4174%1538
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanKazuchika Okada41.1765%884
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.5628%915
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
JapanYOSHI-HASHI37.5306%818
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesJuice Robinson35.7143%294
JapanKamaitachi34.8974%341
JapanTomoyuki Oka34.4086%93
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesChase Owens34.2282%149
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.2453%106
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
GermanyDavid Finlay26.3666%311
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
JapanYohei Komatsu20.9559%272
New ZealandHenare20.4082%49
JapanSho Tanaka19.9187%246
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanHirai Kawato18.0124%161
New ZealandJay White13.7500%160
JapanShota Umino10.9375%64
JapanKatsuya Kitamura10.4651%86
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi10.0000%40

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter