The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Roman Reigns (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United States Cody (NWA)
Japan Zeus (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada69.7605%334
United StatesCody68.9655%29
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesTanga Loa65.9686%191
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United KingdomMarty Scurll63.4615%52
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
JapanStrong Kobayashi60.0000%40
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesChuck Taylor59.4595%37
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.5624%1419
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMatt Jackson57.5342%146
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4702%2182
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
United StatesTrent Beretta56.4706%255
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanTiger Mask IV56.0831%1685
JapanTaiji Ishimori56.0000%100
JapanEVIL55.7505%513
JapanHirooki Goto55.6410%1560
JapanBUSHI55.6303%595
CanadaHarry Smith55.2174%230
United StatesJeff Cobb55.1724%29
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.55.0000%80
JapanKUSHIDA54.8550%793
United StatesAdam Page54.7619%84
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.6973%1916
JapanTetsuya Naito54.6888%1205
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
JapanKota Ibushi54.4304%237
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.2982%2280
United StatesLance Archer53.9033%269
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
United StatesNick Jackson53.7975%158
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
JapanYuji Nagata53.2560%2242
TongaHaku53.2258%62
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
JapanMinoru Suzuki52.3876%712
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.1794%1583
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
United StatesChris Jericho51.2195%41
CanadaKenny Omega51.1561%346
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru51.0753%186
JapanManabu Nakanishi51.0014%2147
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
United StatesHanson50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.0000%84
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanEl Desperado49.7674%430
United StatesTama Tonga49.6340%683
CubaRocky Romero49.4737%570
TongaBad Luck Fale49.3469%689
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
United KingdomWill Ospreay48.9583%192
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanHiro Saito48.5126%874
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.4211%95
JapanTomohiro Ishii48.3778%1387
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanTogi Makabe47.3737%1980
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanToru Yano47.0656%1738
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
MexicoVolador, Jr.46.8750%32
JapanTAKA Michinoku46.5385%520
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanJado45.7302%1253
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
CanadaMichael Elgin45.6274%263
United StatesKenny Kaos45.4545%33
MexicoDragon Lee45.0980%51
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.6953%1329
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
MexicoTitan43.2432%37
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.1788%1790
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanTaichi41.5025%812
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanHiromu Takahashi41.3551%428
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
JapanKazuchika Okada40.9409%999
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
United StatesACH40.7407%54
JapanGedo40.6559%1616
JapanYOSHI-HASHI40.0426%939
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.7629%928
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
United StatesJuice Robinson37.8049%410
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
United StatesChase Owens36.9099%233
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
GermanyDavid Finlay30.0000%420
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanYohei Komatsu28.1421%366
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
JapanSho Tanaka28.1065%338
JapanTomoyuki Oka27.8409%176
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
New ZealandJay White26.1803%233
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanShota Umino19.1860%172
New ZealandToa Henare19.0751%173
JapanRen Narita17.7083%96
JapanKatsuya Kitamura12.5984%127
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi9.4118%85

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter