The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Mexico Andrade Cien Almas (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
United States Joe Doering (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kenoh (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada69.3277%238
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.63.8889%36
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
United StatesTanga Loa59.0278%144
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
JapanKota Ibushi58.9474%190
United StatesMatt Jackson58.9147%129
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.5280%1413
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4766%2140
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
United StatesTrent Beretta56.6667%240
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesAdam Page56.3636%55
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
MexicoDragon Lee55.8824%34
JapanHirooki Goto55.6988%1474
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru55.6604%106
JapanTiger Mask IV55.6442%1630
JapanKUSHIDA55.5402%722
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
United StatesNick Jackson54.6099%141
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.5849%1843
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
CanadaHarry Smith54.1237%194
JapanJushin Thunder Liger53.9181%2246
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanEVIL53.5797%433
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
JapanMinoru Suzuki53.3225%617
JapanBUSHI53.2803%503
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanYuji Nagata53.1905%2194
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
JapanTetsuya Naito53.0262%1107
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
TongaHaku52.4590%61
United StatesLance Archer52.4017%229
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.0847%1511
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanManabu Nakanishi50.8072%2106
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
CanadaKenny Omega50.6623%302
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTAKA Michinoku50.4386%456
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
United StatesChris Jericho50.0000%40
United StatesHanson50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.0000%84
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
CubaRocky Romero49.2424%528
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
JapanEl Desperado48.9736%341
United KingdomWill Ospreay48.8000%125
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
JapanHiro Saito48.3945%872
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.3871%93
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
United StatesTama Tonga47.9751%642
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanTaiji Ishimori47.8261%69
TongaBad Luck Fale47.8193%642
JapanTogi Makabe47.7368%1900
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
MexicoVolador, Jr.46.8750%32
CanadaMichael Elgin46.8421%190
JapanTomohiro Ishii46.4203%1299
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
United StatesACH46.1538%39
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanToru Yano45.8560%1653
JapanJado45.7234%1251
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.0877%1277
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
MexicoTitan43.2432%37
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.7746%1730
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanTaichi41.9571%746
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanGedo41.3239%1556
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanKazuchika Okada41.0143%907
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.5628%915
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
JapanYOSHI-HASHI38.2143%840
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
United StatesJuice Robinson36.8254%315
JapanHiromu Takahashi36.8132%364
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesChase Owens34.7059%170
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanTomoyuki Oka31.8584%113
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
GermanyDavid Finlay25.9036%332
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
New ZealandHenare23.6111%72
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
JapanYohei Komatsu20.5776%277
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
JapanSho Tanaka19.5219%251
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanKatsuya Kitamura14.4144%111
New ZealandJay White14.1975%162
JapanShota Umino13.7500%80
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi8.9286%56

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter