The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Seth Rollins (WWE Raw)
Ghana Kofi Kingston (WWE SD)
Canada Chris Jericho (AEW)
United States Brian Cage (Impact)
United States Matt Taven (ROH)
United States Adam Cole (NXT)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
JapanShingo Takagi76.6667%120
JapanTiger Mask I75.6098%41
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada69.6552%435
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
United StatesCody66.6667%30
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.0708%565
United StatesTanga Loa63.7681%276
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.1145%1135
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
CanadaEl Phantasmo61.1111%36
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
JapanTaiji Ishimori60.2041%196
JapanStrong Kobayashi60.0000%40
United KingdomMarty Scurll59.7222%72
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
JapanEVIL58.4013%613
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3842%1473
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanBUSHI58.1818%715
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesMatt Jackson57.4324%148
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4306%2234
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
CanadaHarry Smith56.6038%265
JapanTetsuya Naito56.4122%1310
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesJeff Cobb56.2500%80
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanTiger Mask IV55.6064%1748
JapanHirooki Goto55.5284%1637
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
AustraliaMikey Nicholls54.7619%42
United StatesLance Archer54.6547%333
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.3099%2007
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.0829%2339
MexicoDragon Lee53.9326%89
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
JapanKUSHIDA53.8368%821
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
United StatesNick Jackson53.7500%160
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesTrent Beretta53.4483%290
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
TongaHaku53.2258%62
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
JapanYuji Nagata52.8721%2298
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.5595%1680
JapanKengo Kimura52.5000%440
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru52.3297%279
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanMinoru Suzuki52.2479%823
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.52.1472%163
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
United StatesAdam Page51.9608%102
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
JapanKota Ibushi51.6234%308
MexicoAndrade51.6129%62
CanadaKenny Omega51.4205%352
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
United KingdomWill Ospreay51.1450%262
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanManabu Nakanishi51.0969%2188
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
TongaBad Luck Fale50.8974%780
JapanEl Desperado50.7277%481
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
United StatesTama Tonga50.6510%768
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.6198%968
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
United StatesChris Jericho50.0000%44
United StatesErik50.0000%84
United StatesIvar50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
JapanTomohiro Ishii48.9632%1495
AustraliaRobbie Eagles48.7805%41
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanHiro Saito48.5126%874
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.4211%95
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanToru Yano47.7531%1847
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanTogi Makabe47.4552%2063
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
CubaRocky Romero46.7818%637
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
United StatesChris Sabin45.7143%35
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
CanadaMichael Elgin45.5479%292
United StatesKenny Kaos45.4545%33
JapanJado45.3828%1267
United StatesChuck Taylor45.0704%71
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.9751%1403
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
MexicoVolador, Jr.44.4444%45
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
JapanTAKA Michinoku44.2142%579
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
United StatesACH43.4783%69
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
JapanTaichi43.2314%916
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
United StatesJuice Robinson42.1782%505
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.0617%1814
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanYOSHI-HASHI41.5686%1020
JapanKazuchika Okada41.5094%1113
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanHiromu Takahashi41.3551%428
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
JapanGedo40.9639%1660
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
United StatesChase Owens40.8537%328
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
MexicoTitan40.3846%52
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.6686%1026
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
TongaHIKULEO38.2979%94
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
JapanMasashi Aoyagi37.9310%29
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
New ZealandJay White34.4615%325
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanYohei Komatsu32.0796%452
GermanyDavid Finlay31.9911%447
JapanSho Tanaka31.9149%423
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
JapanDOUKI29.6296%27
United StatesT.J. Perkins29.4118%34
South KoreaKim Duk28.9474%38
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
JapanTomoyuki Oka28.6517%178
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
New ZealandToa Henare25.5102%294
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanRen Narita22.9665%209
JapanShota Umino21.8855%297
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu21.8182%55
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanAyato Yoshida14.7059%68
JapanYota Tsuji12.8205%117
JapanKatsuya Kitamura12.5984%127
JapanYuya Uemura10.0840%119
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi9.4118%85

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter