The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
United StatesCody70.3704%27
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada68.8679%318
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesChuck Taylor65.5172%29
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
United StatesTanga Loa64.6409%181
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United KingdomMarty Scurll64.0000%50
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.5280%1413
United StatesMatt Jackson58.3333%144
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.58.3333%72
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4449%2176
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
United StatesTrent Beretta56.6667%240
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
United StatesAdam Page56.0976%82
JapanTiger Mask IV55.9928%1677
JapanHirooki Goto55.6202%1548
JapanKota Ibushi55.5066%227
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanBUSHI54.8276%580
JapanEVIL54.8193%498
JapanKUSHIDA54.7194%784
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.6842%1900
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
CanadaHarry Smith54.5045%222
United StatesNick Jackson54.4872%156
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.2492%2271
JapanTetsuya Naito54.1632%1189
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesJeff Cobb53.5714%28
JapanMinoru Suzuki53.5151%697
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
JapanTaiji Ishimori53.3333%90
United StatesLance Archer53.2567%261
TongaHaku53.2258%62
JapanYuji Nagata53.2200%2236
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru53.2164%171
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.0635%1575
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
CanadaKenny Omega51.3433%335
United StatesChris Jericho51.2195%41
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanManabu Nakanishi50.9575%2141
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
JapanEl Desperado50.1205%415
United StatesHanson50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.0000%84
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
CubaRocky Romero49.8227%564
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
United StatesTama Tonga49.0342%673
TongaBad Luck Fale48.8954%679
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanHiro Saito48.5126%874
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
United KingdomWill Ospreay48.2955%176
JapanTomohiro Ishii48.2934%1377
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
United StatesChristopher Daniels47.8723%94
JapanTAKA Michinoku47.7318%507
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanTogi Makabe47.4300%1965
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
JapanToru Yano46.9021%1727
MexicoVolador, Jr.46.8750%32
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
CanadaMichael Elgin46.2745%255
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanJado45.7302%1253
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
MexicoDragon Lee45.0980%51
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.7388%1321
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
MexicoTitan43.2432%37
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.4396%1779
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanTaichi41.5730%801
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanHiromu Takahashi41.3551%428
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanKazuchika Okada40.9969%983
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanGedo40.5725%1607
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.7603%918
United StatesACH39.6226%53
JapanYOSHI-HASHI39.5676%925
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
United StatesJuice Robinson37.6590%393
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
United StatesChase Owens36.7713%223
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
GermanyDavid Finlay29.6296%405
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
JapanYohei Komatsu28.0112%357
JapanSho Tanaka27.9635%329
JapanTomoyuki Oka27.8409%176
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
New ZealandJay White25.4464%224
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
New ZealandToa Henare20.2532%158
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanShota Umino18.2390%159
JapanRen Narita16.8675%83
JapanKatsuya Kitamura12.5984%127
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi9.4118%85

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter