The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
Canada Jinder Mahal (WWE SD)
Mexico Alberto El Patron (GFW)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Cody (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanSeiya Sanada67.0520%173
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesTanga Loa66.3462%104
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
JapanKota Ibushi60.0000%155
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru58.3333%72
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.2907%1369
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
United StatesMatt Jackson58.1967%122
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
United StatesAdam Page57.5758%33
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4154%2097
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKUSHIDA56.6474%692
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanMinoru Suzuki55.8348%557
JapanTiger Mask IV55.6875%1600
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanHirooki Goto54.8616%1409
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.4283%1784
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
CanadaHarry Smith54.0881%159
United StatesTrent Beretta54.0404%198
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
JapanJushin Thunder Liger53.8670%2211
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
United StatesNick Jackson53.7313%134
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
JapanYuji Nagata53.4483%2146
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
United KingdomWill Ospreay52.9412%85
United StatesRicochet52.8846%104
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
TongaHaku52.4590%61
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
United StatesLance Archer52.0619%194
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.0082%1469
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
JapanTetsuya Naito51.6315%1042
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
JapanBUSHI51.5909%440
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
United StatesChris Jericho51.2821%39
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.0638%423
JapanManabu Nakanishi50.9899%2071
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
CanadaKenny Omega50.9025%277
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
CubaRocky Romero50.2959%507
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanTakaaki Watanabe49.1848%368
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
JapanHiro Saito48.3945%872
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.3871%93
United StatesTama Tonga48.2234%591
JapanEl Desperado48.2143%280
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
TongaBad Luck Fale48.0541%591
JapanTogi Makabe47.9586%1837
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanTaiji Ishimori47.8261%69
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
MexicoVolador, Jr.46.8750%32
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.8391%348
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanTomohiro Ishii46.1851%1232
United StatesACH46.1538%26
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
CanadaMichael Elgin45.7746%142
JapanJado45.7258%1240
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
JapanToru Yano45.0820%1586
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanYujiro Takahashi43.5284%1213
United StatesHanson43.4783%46
United StatesRaymond Rowe43.4783%46
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
JapanTakashi Iizuka43.2224%1682
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanKazuchika Okada41.5677%842
JapanGedo41.4474%1520
JapanTaichi41.3940%703
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.5628%915
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
United StatesChase Owens37.6068%117
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
JapanTomoyuki Oka37.0968%62
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
JapanYOSHI-HASHI36.0825%776
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
United StatesJuice Robinson30.0395%253
JapanKamaitachi29.6667%300
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.2453%106
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
GermanyDavid Finlay21.5328%274
JapanYohei Komatsu20.5426%258
New ZealandHenare20.4082%49
JapanSho Tanaka19.3966%232
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanShota Umino18.1818%33
JapanHirai Kawato16.8067%119
New ZealandJay White13.7500%160
JapanKatsuya Kitamura2.1277%47

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter