The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Seth Rollins (WWE Raw)
Ghana Kofi Kingston (WWE SD)
United States Brian Cage (Impact)
United States Matt Taven (ROH)
United States Johnny Gargano (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
JapanShingo Takagi77.7778%81
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada69.9248%399
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
United StatesCody66.6667%30
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
AustraliaRobbie Eagles65.3846%26
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United StatesTanga Loa63.6719%256
AustraliaNick Miller63.3333%30
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United KingdomMarty Scurll62.6866%67
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
JapanTaiji Ishimori61.7647%170
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
JapanStrong Kobayashi60.0000%40
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
United StatesJeff Cobb59.0164%61
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.1793%1461
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanEVIL57.7855%578
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesMatt Jackson57.4324%148
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.3999%2223
JapanBUSHI57.3333%675
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
CanadaHarry Smith56.6038%265
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanTiger Mask IV55.9469%1732
JapanHirooki Goto55.6382%1614
JapanTetsuya Naito55.6344%1269
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
United StatesLance Archer54.9342%304
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.54.6875%128
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.3931%1969
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.0948%2320
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
JapanKUSHIDA53.7713%822
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
United StatesNick Jackson53.7500%160
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesTrent Beretta53.4483%290
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
TongaHaku53.2258%62
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
JapanYuji Nagata53.0363%2289
JapanKota Ibushi52.8986%276
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanMinoru Suzuki52.3507%787
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.3263%1655
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
United StatesAdam Page51.9608%102
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDragon Lee51.8987%79
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade51.6129%62
CanadaKenny Omega51.4205%352
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
United KingdomWill Ospreay51.3158%228
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru51.2195%246
United StatesChris Jericho51.1628%43
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanManabu Nakanishi51.0745%2187
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
TongaBad Luck Fale50.7285%755
JapanEl Desperado50.7277%481
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
United StatesTama Tonga50.2674%748
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
United StatesHanson50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.0000%84
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
JapanTomohiro Ishii48.7956%1453
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanHiro Saito48.5126%874
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.4211%95
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanTogi Makabe47.6098%2050
JapanToru Yano47.4931%1815
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
CubaRocky Romero47.1061%622
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
United StatesChris Sabin45.7143%35
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
JapanJado45.5626%1262
CanadaMichael Elgin45.5479%292
United StatesKenny Kaos45.4545%33
United StatesChuck Taylor45.0704%71
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.6468%1373
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
MexicoVolador, Jr.44.4444%45
JapanTAKA Michinoku44.3674%577
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
United StatesACH43.4783%69
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanTaichi42.6788%881
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.0617%1814
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
United StatesJuice Robinson41.6309%466
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanHiromu Takahashi41.3551%428
JapanGedo41.1765%1649
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanTomoaki Honma40.5025%995
JapanYOSHI-HASHI40.3455%984
JapanKazuchika Okada40.2416%1076
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
TongaHIKULEO39.1304%92
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
United StatesChase Owens38.4880%291
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
MexicoTitan38.2979%47
JapanMasashi Aoyagi37.9310%29
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
New ZealandJay White33.2168%286
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
GermanyDavid Finlay31.9911%447
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanYohei Komatsu30.2108%427
JapanSho Tanaka30.0752%399
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
South KoreaKim Duk28.9474%38
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
JapanTomoyuki Oka28.6517%178
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
New ZealandToa Henare22.6563%256
JapanRen Narita22.6190%168
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu21.8182%55
JapanShota Umino21.6535%254
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanAyato Yoshida14.7059%68
JapanKatsuya Kitamura12.5984%127
JapanYuya Uemura9.7826%92
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi9.4118%85
JapanYota Tsuji8.9888%89

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter