The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Drew McIntyre (WWE Raw)
Roman Reigns (WWE SD)
Jon Moxley (AEW)
Finn Balor (NXT)
Rush (ROH)
Rich Swann (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Nick Aldis (NWA)
Suwama (AJPW)
Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
JapanTiger Mask I75.6098%41
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
JapanShingo Takagi73.2510%243
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
JapanSeiya Sanada70.9677%558
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki69.9454%183
CanadaEl Phantasmo69.2308%78
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
United StatesCody66.6667%30
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.0708%565
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesTanga Loa62.6140%329
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.1739%1150
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
JapanTaiji Ishimori61.9926%271
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
FranceAndre The Giant61.2903%62
United StatesColt Cabana60.9756%41
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.6312%602
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
United StatesScott Norton60.1677%477
JapanStrong Kobayashi60.0000%40
JapanTakuma Sano60.0000%35
United StatesDon Frye59.8291%117
United KingdomMarty Scurll59.7222%72
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
JapanEVIL59.3407%728
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.3655%1554
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
United StatesEddie Guerrero58.2090%67
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanTetsuya Naito57.5865%1417
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
JapanThe Great Sasuke57.5000%40
United StatesBart Gunn57.4468%94
United StatesMatt Jackson57.4324%148
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.3906%2307
United StatesJeff Cobb57.2581%124
JapanBUSHI57.1605%810
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
United StatesBrian Johnston56.9231%130
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.7050%522
AustraliaMikey Nicholls56.6667%60
CanadaHarry Smith56.6038%265
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
United StatesLance Archer55.5249%362
JapanHirooki Goto55.2901%1758
JapanKensuke Sasaki54.9938%811
JapanTiger Mask IV54.9721%1790
JapanMasa Saito54.9296%71
JapanShinjiro Otani54.6429%560
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.5865%665
United KingdomWill Ospreay54.5732%328
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
JapanHiroshi Hase54.4304%79
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
MexicoDragon Lee54.3478%92
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi53.9110%2135
JapanKUSHIDA53.8368%821
United StatesNick Jackson53.7500%160
JapanJushin Thunder Liger53.7463%2389
JapanDon Arakawa53.5211%71
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5211%923
JapanGran Hamada53.4483%58
United StatesTrent Beretta53.4483%290
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
TongaHaku53.2258%62
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.53.0769%260
CanadaChris Benoit53.0612%98
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.7645%1465
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanYuji Nagata52.5765%2387
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.4543%1752
JapanKengo Kimura52.4229%454
AustraliaRobbie Eagles52.3810%84
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
United StatesAdam Page51.9608%102
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.6908%828
MexicoAndrade51.6129%62
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru51.5152%363
JapanKota Ibushi51.4851%404
JapanEl Desperado51.4286%560
CanadaKenny Omega51.4205%352
JapanOsamu Kido51.3575%442
United StatesTama Tonga51.2758%823
JapanAKIRA51.1527%694
JapanMinoru Suzuki51.1278%931
United StatesChris Jericho51.1111%45
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
United StatesScott Hall51.0204%49
MexicoVolador, Jr.50.8475%59
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.7937%126
JapanManabu Nakanishi50.6228%2248
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.5607%981
TongaBad Luck Fale50.5495%819
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.3546%564
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2155%928
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
United StatesErik50.0000%84
United StatesIvar50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.7290%738
JapanTomohiro Ishii49.7203%1609
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.5446%549
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
JapanGeorge Takano48.7500%80
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanHiro Saito48.5939%889
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.4211%95
JapanToru Yano48.2669%1933
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.9661%1180
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.7778%450
JapanTogi Makabe47.3635%2143
JapanKantaro Hoshino47.3118%93
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.47.0588%272
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
MexicoTitan46.9697%66
JapanDick Togo46.9388%49
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi46.8647%303
JapanNorio Honaga46.7662%201
CubaRocky Romero46.5217%690
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
United StatesChris Sabin45.7143%35
CanadaMichael Elgin45.5479%292
JapanWataru Inoue45.5017%1156
United StatesKenny Kaos45.4545%33
United StatesChuck Taylor45.0704%71
JapanJado44.8569%1293
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
MexicoEl Terrible44.7368%38
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.3704%1501
United StatesJuice Robinson44.3649%559
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
JapanTAKA Michinoku44.2142%579
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
United StatesKarl Fredericks43.7500%80
JapanHiromu Takahashi43.7372%487
JapanYOSHI-HASHI43.7168%1130
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
JapanKENTA42.9907%107
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
JapanTaichi42.9550%1022
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanKazuchika Okada42.5410%1220
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
MexicoNegro Casas42.2535%142
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.2113%1836
United StatesACH42.1053%76
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.8163%686
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
MexicoBlack Cat40.6627%332
TongaHIKULEO40.4040%99
United StatesChase Owens40.3101%387
JapanGedo40.2446%1717
JapanTomoaki Honma40.0178%1122
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
JapanMasashi Aoyagi37.9310%29
JapanSho Tanaka37.2587%518
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
JapanYohei Komatsu36.2403%516
United StatesT.J. Perkins35.8209%67
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
New ZealandJay White35.7843%408
United StatesMike Enos35.7143%28
GermanyDavid Finlay35.0913%493
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow34.3750%32
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
JapanTomoyuki Oka33.5052%194
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.5000%120
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanHiroshi Nagao31.3953%172
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
United StatesClark Connors30.9859%71
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
United StatesAlex Coughlin30.5556%36
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.3578%109
South KoreaKim Duk28.9474%38
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.2500%80
New ZealandToa Henare25.9777%358
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
JapanRen Narita24.6753%231
JapanHirai Kawato24.6445%211
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanShota Umino23.7785%307
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanMasanobu Kurisu22.2222%27
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu21.8182%55
United KingdomGabriel Kidd20.6349%63

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter