The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Netherlands Aleister Black (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada68.9189%296
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesChuck Taylor65.5172%29
United KingdomMarty Scurll65.2174%46
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.63.4615%52
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
United StatesTanga Loa60.2484%161
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
United StatesMatt Jackson58.5714%140
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.5280%1413
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4977%2174
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
United StatesTrent Beretta56.6667%240
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
United StatesAdam Page56.4516%62
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanKota Ibushi56.0386%207
JapanTiger Mask IV55.9928%1677
JapanHirooki Goto55.7012%1526
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanKUSHIDA54.8718%780
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
United StatesNick Jackson54.6053%152
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.5793%1878
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
CanadaHarry Smith54.5045%222
JapanBUSHI54.4974%567
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanEVIL54.4118%476
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.2291%2270
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
JapanTetsuya Naito53.7736%1166
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru53.5714%168
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
JapanMinoru Suzuki53.3235%677
United StatesLance Archer53.2567%261
JapanYuji Nagata53.2020%2233
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
TongaHaku52.4590%61
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.0051%1571
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTaiji Ishimori51.7241%87
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
CanadaKenny Omega51.5924%314
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
United StatesChris Jericho51.2195%41
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanManabu Nakanishi50.9116%2139
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
United StatesHanson50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.0000%84
CubaRocky Romero50.0000%560
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanEl Desperado49.6278%403
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanHiro Saito48.5126%874
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
TongaBad Luck Fale48.3333%660
United StatesTama Tonga48.3129%652
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
United KingdomWill Ospreay48.0000%175
JapanTAKA Michinoku47.9839%496
JapanTomohiro Ishii47.9705%1355
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
United StatesChristopher Daniels47.8723%94
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanTogi Makabe47.5309%1944
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanToru Yano47.0968%1705
CanadaMichael Elgin47.0085%234
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
MexicoVolador, Jr.46.8750%32
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanJado45.7234%1251
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
MexicoDragon Lee44.8980%49
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.6906%1309
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
MexicoTitan43.2432%37
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.4550%1776
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanTaichi41.6040%798
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanHiromu Takahashi41.2736%424
JapanKazuchika Okada41.0603%962
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
JapanGedo40.9692%1589
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
United StatesACH39.6226%53
JapanTomoaki Honma39.5628%915
JapanYOSHI-HASHI39.5349%903
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
United StatesJuice Robinson37.2973%370
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
United StatesChase Owens36.1386%202
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
GermanyDavid Finlay28.1984%383
JapanTomoyuki Oka28.1609%174
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
JapanYohei Komatsu27.5449%334
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanSho Tanaka26.4706%306
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
New ZealandJay White23.2673%202
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
New ZealandToa Henare20.5882%136
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
JapanShota Umino19.5804%143
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanRen Narita18.4211%76
JapanKatsuya Kitamura12.5984%127
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi9.4118%85

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter