The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States Daniel Bryan (WWE SD)
United States Johnny Impact (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada69.5890%365
JapanShingo Takagi69.2308%39
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
United StatesTanga Loa67.6596%235
United StatesCody66.6667%30
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United KingdomMarty Scurll63.1579%57
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
JapanTaiji Ishimori61.6541%133
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
JapanStrong Kobayashi60.0000%40
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesJeff Cobb59.2593%54
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.4840%1438
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesMatt Jackson57.4324%148
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4208%2210
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.56.6038%106
JapanEVIL56.5138%545
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
JapanBUSHI56.3291%632
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanTiger Mask IV56.0961%1706
CanadaHarry Smith55.9524%252
JapanHirooki Goto55.5063%1580
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanTetsuya Naito54.7967%1230
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
United StatesLance Archer54.4521%292
JapanKota Ibushi54.4355%248
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.3824%1951
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.2410%2299
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
JapanKUSHIDA53.8368%821
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
United StatesNick Jackson53.7500%160
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesTrent Beretta53.4483%290
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
TongaHaku53.2258%62
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanYuji Nagata53.1153%2263
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.0795%1611
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
United StatesAdam Page51.9608%102
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade51.6129%62
JapanMinoru Suzuki51.4589%754
CanadaKenny Omega51.4205%352
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
United StatesTama Tonga51.1692%727
United StatesChris Jericho51.1628%43
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanManabu Nakanishi51.0580%2174
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
TongaBad Luck Fale50.7607%723
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru50.2326%215
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
United StatesHanson50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.0000%84
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanEl Desperado49.7826%460
United KingdomWill Ospreay49.7462%197
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
JapanTomohiro Ishii48.9782%1419
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanHiro Saito48.5126%874
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.4211%95
CubaRocky Romero48.2353%595
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanTogi Makabe47.3710%2016
JapanToru Yano47.2207%1781
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
CanadaMichael Elgin46.7857%280
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanJado45.7302%1253
United StatesChris Sabin45.7143%35
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
United StatesKenny Kaos45.4545%33
JapanTAKA Michinoku45.3358%536
MexicoDragon Lee45.0980%51
United StatesChuck Taylor45.0704%71
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.6468%1373
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
MexicoVolador, Jr.44.4444%45
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
United StatesACH43.4783%69
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
MexicoTitan43.2432%37
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.0849%1813
JapanTaichi41.8743%843
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanHiromu Takahashi41.3551%428
JapanGedo41.2805%1640
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanKazuchika Okada40.3643%1043
JapanYOSHI-HASHI40.1053%950
JapanTomoaki Honma40.0624%961
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
United StatesJuice Robinson39.3519%432
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
United StatesChase Owens37.8378%259
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
New ZealandJay White33.3333%267
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
GermanyDavid Finlay31.9911%447
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanSho Tanaka30.1370%365
JapanYohei Komatsu30.0254%393
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
South KoreaKim Duk28.9474%38
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
JapanTomoyuki Oka28.6517%178
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
New ZealandToa Henare23.1481%216
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu21.8182%55
JapanRen Narita21.4286%126
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanShota Umino19.1589%214
JapanAyato Yoshida15.6250%64
JapanKatsuya Kitamura12.5984%127
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi9.4118%85
JapanYota Tsuji9.0909%55
JapanYuya Uemura5.0000%60

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter