The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States Daniel Bryan (WWE SD)
United States Johnny Impact (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Zeus (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
JapanSeiya Sanada69.9405%336
United StatesCody68.9655%29
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
United StatesTanga Loa67.9612%206
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United KingdomMarty Scurll63.4615%52
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
JapanStrong Kobayashi60.0000%40
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.5503%1421
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMatt Jackson57.5342%146
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4634%2184
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
JapanTaiji Ishimori56.7568%111
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesJeff Cobb56.2500%32
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanBUSHI56.0656%610
JapanTiger Mask IV55.9222%1697
JapanEVIL55.8140%516
JapanHirooki Goto55.4638%1574
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.55.4217%83
CanadaHarry Smith55.1724%232
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
United StatesTrent Beretta54.8148%270
JapanKota Ibushi54.7325%243
JapanTetsuya Naito54.7185%1208
United StatesAdam Page54.6512%86
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.6397%1929
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
JapanKUSHIDA54.5906%806
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.2048%2295
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
United StatesLance Archer53.8745%271
United StatesNick Jackson53.7975%158
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
JapanYuji Nagata53.2531%2244
TongaHaku53.2258%62
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
United StatesChris Jericho52.3810%42
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.2528%1598
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru52.0000%200
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanMinoru Suzuki51.7241%725
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
CanadaKenny Omega51.4368%348
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanManabu Nakanishi51.0005%2149
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
United StatesTama Tonga50.5731%698
JapanEl Desperado50.5618%445
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
TongaBad Luck Fale50.0000%702
United StatesHanson50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.0000%84
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
United StatesChuck Taylor49.0196%51
United KingdomWill Ospreay48.9583%192
CubaRocky Romero48.7973%582
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanTomohiro Ishii48.6429%1400
JapanHiro Saito48.5126%874
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.4211%95
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanTogi Makabe47.3578%1987
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
JapanToru Yano46.9749%1752
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanTAKA Michinoku45.8491%530
JapanJado45.7302%1253
United StatesChris Sabin45.7143%35
CanadaMichael Elgin45.6604%265
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
United StatesKenny Kaos45.4545%33
MexicoDragon Lee45.0980%51
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.7506%1343
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
MexicoVolador, Jr.44.4444%45
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
United StatesACH43.4783%69
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
MexicoTitan43.2432%37
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.1875%1792
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanTaichi41.5951%815
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
JapanHiromu Takahashi41.3551%428
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanGedo41.0209%1626
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanKazuchika Okada40.6713%1013
JapanTomoaki Honma40.0848%943
JapanYOSHI-HASHI40.0426%939
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
United StatesJuice Robinson38.1068%412
United StatesChase Owens37.5510%245
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
GermanyDavid Finlay30.3529%425
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
New ZealandJay White29.2683%246
JapanSho Tanaka29.1785%353
JapanYohei Komatsu29.1339%381
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
JapanTomoyuki Oka27.8409%176
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
New ZealandToa Henare21.2766%188
JapanShota Umino20.4301%186
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
JapanAyato Yoshida19.4444%36
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanRen Narita19.0909%110
JapanKatsuya Kitamura12.5984%127
JapanYota Tsuji11.3636%44
JapanTetsuhiro Yagi9.4118%85
JapanYuya Uemura6.3830%47

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter