The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States The Fiend (WWE SD)
Canada Chris Jericho (AEW)
United States Tessa Blanchard (Impact)
Canada PCO (ROH)
United States Adam Cole (NXT)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
Japan Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
JapanTiger Mask I75.6098%41
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
JapanShingo Takagi73.5135%185
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanSeiya Sanada70.1403%499
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
CanadaEl Phantasmo69.2308%78
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
United StatesCody66.6667%30
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.0708%565
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesColt Cabana63.1579%38
United StatesTanga Loa62.5397%315
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.1739%1150
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanTaiji Ishimori60.9959%241
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.4341%599
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
United StatesScott Norton60.1677%477
JapanStrong Kobayashi60.0000%40
JapanEVIL59.9702%672
United StatesDon Frye59.8291%117
United KingdomMarty Scurll59.7222%72
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
United StatesEddie Guerrero58.2090%67
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.1197%1521
JapanBUSHI58.0603%763
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Cobb58.0000%100
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
JapanTakuma Sano57.5758%33
JapanThe Great Sasuke57.5000%40
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesMatt Jackson57.4324%148
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.3368%2283
JapanTetsuya Naito57.2474%1366
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
United StatesBrian Johnston56.9231%130
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.7050%522
AustraliaMikey Nicholls56.6667%60
CanadaHarry Smith56.6038%265
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
United StatesLance Archer55.5249%362
JapanHirooki Goto55.0852%1701
JapanKensuke Sasaki54.9938%811
JapanTiger Mask IV54.8712%1786
JapanShinjiro Otani54.6429%560
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanGran Hamada54.3860%57
MexicoDragon Lee54.3478%92
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.1948%2074
JapanKUSHIDA53.8368%821
United StatesNick Jackson53.7500%160
JapanJushin Thunder Liger53.7495%2387
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5211%923
United StatesTrent Beretta53.4483%290
United StatesRicochet53.3333%120
TongaHaku53.2258%62
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.53.0769%260
CanadaChris Benoit53.0612%98
United KingdomWill Ospreay52.9605%304
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.7645%1465
JapanYuji Nagata52.7010%2351
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.6438%1721
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKengo Kimura52.5499%451
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
United StatesAdam Page51.9608%102
AustraliaRobbie Eagles51.8519%81
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.6949%826
MexicoAndrade51.6129%62
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru51.5528%322
JapanMinoru Suzuki51.5323%881
CanadaKenny Omega51.4205%352
JapanOsamu Kido51.3699%438
United StatesChris Jericho51.1111%45
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
United StatesScott Hall51.0204%49
JapanAKIRA51.0116%692
JapanEl Desperado50.8738%515
United StatesTama Tonga50.8663%808
MexicoVolador, Jr.50.8475%59
TongaBad Luck Fale50.7389%812
JapanKota Ibushi50.7163%349
JapanManabu Nakanishi50.6013%2245
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4597%979
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.3546%564
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2160%926
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
United StatesErik50.0000%84
United StatesIvar50.0000%84
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.7290%738
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.5446%549
JapanTomohiro Ishii49.5195%1561
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
JapanHiro Saito48.6486%888
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.4211%95
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanToru Yano48.0554%1877
JapanEl Samurai48.0475%1178
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.47.7064%218
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanTogi Makabe47.4576%2124
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanNorio Honaga47.0000%200
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.9914%349
MexicoTitan46.9697%66
CubaRocky Romero46.8935%676
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
United StatesChris Sabin45.7143%35
CanadaMichael Elgin45.5479%292
JapanWataru Inoue45.5017%1156
United StatesKenny Kaos45.4545%33
JapanJado45.1916%1279
United StatesChuck Taylor45.0704%71
JapanYujiro Takahashi44.8181%1457
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
MexicoEl Terrible44.7368%38
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesJuice Robinson44.2593%540
JapanTAKA Michinoku44.2142%579
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
United StatesACH43.4783%69
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
JapanYOSHI-HASHI42.9368%1076
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanTaichi42.7386%964
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.2574%1834
MexicoNegro Casas42.2535%142
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanKazuchika Okada42.0601%1165
JapanHiromu Takahashi42.0225%445
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.8163%686
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
United StatesKarl Fredericks40.5797%69
JapanGedo40.4861%1687
MexicoBlack Cat40.4834%331
United StatesChase Owens40.1617%371
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.7969%1083
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
TongaHIKULEO38.2979%94
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
JapanMasashi Aoyagi37.9310%29
JapanKENTA37.1795%78
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
JapanYohei Komatsu35.9528%509
JapanSho Tanaka35.8333%480
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesMike Enos35.7143%28
GermanyDavid Finlay34.8008%477
New ZealandJay White34.3915%378
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
United StatesT.J. Perkins32.7586%58
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.5000%120
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
United StatesAlex Coughlin32.3529%34
JapanHiroshi Nagao31.3953%172
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.9065%107
South KoreaKim Duk28.9474%38
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
JapanTomoyuki Oka28.6517%178
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
New ZealandToa Henare26.5714%350
United StatesClark Connors25.8621%58
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
JapanRen Narita24.6753%231
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanShota Umino23.7785%307
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu21.8182%55
JapanHirai Kawato20.2186%183
JapanDOUKI19.3548%62

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter