The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
Canada Jinder Mahal (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (GFW)
United States Cody (ROH)
United Kingdom Drew McIntyre (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
Japan Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
United KingdomZack Sabre, Jr.67.7419%31
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
JapanSeiya Sanada66.1538%195
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesTanga Loa62.6087%115
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru58.5366%82
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanKota Ibushi58.2353%170
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.1345%1383
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
United StatesMatt Jackson57.6000%125
JapanDick Togo57.5758%33
United StatesMike Kanellis57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.3599%2106
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
JapanKUSHIDA56.2678%702
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanMinoru Suzuki55.6131%579
United StatesAdam Page55.5556%36
JapanTiger Mask IV55.5417%1606
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanHirooki Goto55.1363%1431
United StatesTrent Beretta54.8544%206
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.5404%1806
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
CanadaHarry Smith53.8922%167
JapanJushin Thunder Liger53.8357%2216
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesRicochet53.5088%114
United StatesNick Jackson53.2847%137
JapanYuji Nagata53.2533%2167
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
TongaHaku52.4590%61
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.1534%1486
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
JapanTetsuya Naito52.0677%1064
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
United StatesLance Archer51.9802%202
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanBUSHI51.7391%460
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
United KingdomWill Ospreay51.6129%93
JapanTAKA Michinoku51.5012%433
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
United StatesChris Jericho51.2821%39
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
United StatesHanson50.8772%57
United StatesRaymond Rowe50.8772%57
JapanManabu Nakanishi50.8418%2079
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanTakaaki Watanabe50.5128%390
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
CanadaKenny Omega50.3425%292
CubaRocky Romero50.2913%515
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
JapanEl Desperado50.0000%300
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
JapanHiro Saito48.3945%872
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.3871%93
TongaBad Luck Fale48.1240%613
United StatesTama Tonga48.1240%613
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanTogi Makabe47.8752%1859
JapanTaiji Ishimori47.8261%69
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
MexicoVolador, Jr.46.8750%32
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.8391%348
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
CanadaMichael Elgin46.3415%164
JapanTomohiro Ishii46.2520%1254
United StatesACH46.1538%26
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanJado45.7831%1245
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
JapanToru Yano45.1493%1608
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanYujiro Takahashi43.6437%1235
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
JapanTakashi Iizuka43.2624%1692
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanTaichi41.8283%722
JapanKazuchika Okada41.7824%864
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanGedo41.3883%1527
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.5628%915
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
JapanYOSHI-HASHI37.0927%798
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
United StatesChase Owens36.6906%139
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
JapanTomoyuki Oka34.1772%79
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
United StatesJuice Robinson32.7273%275
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanKamaitachi31.7757%321
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.9735%565
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.2453%106
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
GermanyDavid Finlay23.0508%295
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
JapanYohei Komatsu20.5426%258
New ZealandHenare20.4082%49
JapanSho Tanaka19.3966%232
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanHirai Kawato15.8273%139
JapanShota Umino14.8936%47
New ZealandJay White13.7500%160
JapanKatsuya Kitamura6.0606%66

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter