The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Goldberg (WWE Raw)
United States Bray Wyatt (WWE SD)
United States Bobby Lashley (TNA)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Christopher Daniels (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanSeiya Sanada67.2000%125
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United StatesTanga Loa63.6364%77
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
United StatesAdam Page60.7143%28
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru60.0000%30
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
JapanKota Ibushi59.5890%146
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.7746%1322
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
United StatesRicochet58.6667%75
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
United StatesMatt Jackson57.6271%118
United StatesMichael Bennett57.5758%33
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4478%2061
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanKUSHIDA57.1212%660
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
JapanMinoru Suzuki56.4054%523
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
JapanDick Togo56.2500%32
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanTiger Mask IV56.1538%1560
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
JapanHirooki Goto54.6182%1375
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.5143%1750
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.3989%2171
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
JapanHiroshi Hase53.7500%80
CanadaHarry Smith53.6424%151
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanYuji Nagata53.5917%2116
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
United StatesTrent Beretta53.4091%176
United KingdomWill Ospreay53.3333%60
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
United StatesNick Jackson53.0769%130
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.4877%1427
TongaHaku52.4590%61
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
United StatesLance Archer52.0619%194
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
JapanManabu Nakanishi51.3196%2046
United StatesChris Jericho51.2821%39
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanTetsuya Naito50.9529%997
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
JapanBUSHI50.1279%391
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanTAKA Michinoku50.0000%380
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.7902%715
CubaRocky Romero49.6957%493
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
CanadaKenny Omega48.9796%245
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
JapanHiro Saito48.3945%872
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.3871%93
CanadaMichael Elgin48.1203%133
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanTaiji Ishimori47.8261%69
JapanTogi Makabe47.8189%1811
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
United StatesTama Tonga47.2272%559
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.8391%348
TongaBad Luck Fale46.7857%560
JapanTakaaki Watanabe46.5625%320
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
JapanTomohiro Ishii46.0251%1195
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
JapanJado45.5150%1204
JapanEl Desperado44.8276%232
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanToru Yano44.5232%1552
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
JapanTakashi Iizuka42.9683%1671
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanYujiro Takahashi42.5532%1175
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanKazuchika Okada41.8431%803
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanGedo41.6332%1494
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanTaichi40.2736%658
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.5197%916
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
United StatesChase Owens36.1702%94
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
JapanYOSHI-HASHI35.0949%738
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
JapanYoshi Tatsu30.8664%554
United StatesJuice Robinson30.2439%205
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.2453%106
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
JapanKamaitachi21.8254%252
JapanYohei Komatsu20.7031%256
New ZealandHenare20.4082%49
GermanyDavid Finlay20.2643%227
JapanSho Tanaka19.5652%230
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
New ZealandJay White12.6582%158
JapanHirai Kawato5.5556%72

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter