The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
Canada Jinder Mahal (WWE SD)
United States Bobby Lashley (Impact)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Christopher Daniels (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest NJPW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in NJPW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesBuff Bagwell86.6667%30
IndiaThe Great Khali82.9787%47
United StatesJosh Barnett82.1429%56
JapanTiger Mask I81.5789%38
United StatesRoad Warrior Animal80.6452%31
United StatesRoad Warrior Hawk78.2609%46
United StatesBob Backlund77.5000%40
BrazilGiant Silva75.0000%52
CanadaKyle O'Reilly74.7253%91
United StatesBobby Fish72.7273%88
United StatesRick Steiner70.9677%93
United StatesRick Fuller70.5882%34
JapanAntonio Inoki70.0000%180
United StatesAkebono68.3544%79
United StatesMatt Sydal68.0851%47
JapanSeiya Sanada66.6667%150
JapanTakao Omori66.6667%84
United StatesJim Steele66.0714%56
United StatesTanga Loa65.9574%94
United StatesA.J. Styles64.9351%77
JapanKeiji Mutoh64.2478%565
United StatesTravis Tomko63.2075%106
United StatesMVP62.5000%80
FranceAndre The Giant62.2951%61
JapanUltimo Dragon62.2222%45
United StatesMatt Bloom62.1013%533
United StatesJax Dane62.0690%29
United StatesMasahiro Chono62.0264%1135
JapanNaomichi Marufuji62.0000%50
Republic of IrelandFinn Balor61.5975%651
JapanStrong Kobayashi61.5385%39
United StatesAlex Shelley61.3095%168
JapanYoshihiro Takayama60.8108%148
United StatesAdam Page60.7143%28
JapanTatsumi Fujinami60.5351%598
JapanKazushi Sakuraba60.3774%106
JapanKota Ibushi59.7315%149
CanadaRick Bogner59.7222%72
United StatesScott Norton59.7015%469
United StatesEddie Guerrero59.6774%62
United StatesDan Devine59.2233%103
JapanGenichiro Tenryu58.9928%139
United StatesDon Frye58.8785%107
JapanThe Great Sasuke58.8235%34
United StatesBrian Johnston58.6777%121
JapanSatoshi Kojima58.4878%1349
United StatesRob Conway58.3333%36
JapanMasato Tanaka58.2160%213
JapanTakuma Sano58.0645%31
United StatesLow Ki58.0247%81
United StatesJeff Farmer57.9387%359
United StatesMatt Jackson57.6271%118
United StatesMichael Bennett57.5758%33
United StatesMike Barton57.4468%94
JapanHiroyoshi Tenzan57.4243%2081
United StatesPerry Saturn57.1429%35
MexicoRush57.1429%35
United StatesKarl Anderson57.1237%744
JapanShinsuke Nakamura56.8994%1232
United StatesHulk Hogan56.7164%67
JapanKendo Ka Shin56.6075%507
MexicoSilver King56.3830%94
JapanDick Togo56.2500%32
United StatesMatt Taven56.2500%32
JapanKUSHIDA56.1947%678
JapanTiger Mask IV55.9065%1583
United KingdomWill Ospreay55.8442%77
JapanMinoru Suzuki55.4529%541
United StatesRicochet55.2083%96
JapanKensuke Sasaki55.1508%796
JapanHirooki Goto54.8457%1393
JapanRyushi Yanagisawa54.6392%194
United StatesTrent Beretta54.6392%194
South KoreaRiki Choshu54.6003%663
JapanHiroshi Tanahashi54.5557%1767
United StatesDavey Richards54.5455%99
NetherlandsWillem Ruska54.5455%33
United StatesLuke Gallows54.4248%226
JapanJushin Thunder Liger54.0812%2193
JapanShinjiro Otani53.9033%538
CanadaChris Benoit53.7634%93
CanadaHarry Smith53.6424%151
JapanMasa Saito53.6232%69
JapanMinoru Tanaka53.5792%922
JapanYoshinobu Kanemaru53.5714%56
JapanYuji Nagata53.4774%2128
JapanGran Hamada53.1915%47
JapanHiroshi Hase53.0864%81
United StatesNick Jackson53.0769%130
United StatesShelton Benjamin52.6882%93
United StatesDean Malenko52.6316%57
JapanKoji Kanemoto52.6207%1450
TongaHaku52.4590%61
JapanMitsuya Nagai52.3585%212
JapanKengo Kimura52.2831%438
United StatesDaniel Bryan52.2523%111
JapanRyusuke Taguchi52.2368%1453
JapanDon Arakawa52.1739%69
United StatesScott Hall52.0833%48
United StatesLance Archer52.0619%194
JapanBig Murakami52.0325%123
JapanShiro Koshinaka51.9065%813
MexicoDr. Wagner, Jr.51.8367%245
JapanMasayuki Naruse51.8229%384
JapanTakashi Sugiura51.7241%29
JapanToshiaki Kawada51.7241%29
MexicoAndrade "Cien" Almas51.6129%62
JapanOsamu Kido51.3825%434
United StatesChris Jericho51.2821%39
JapanTetsuya Naito51.2720%1022
JapanManabu Nakanishi51.2148%2058
JapanRyota Chikuzen51.1111%90
JapanAKIRA50.9461%687
JapanMichiyoshi Ohara50.7273%550
JapanBUSHI50.5995%417
CubaRocky Romero50.4970%503
JapanSuper Strong Machine50.4663%965
JapanTatsutoshi Goto50.2198%910
JapanKazuo Yamazaki50.1511%331
JapanMasaaki Mochizuki50.0000%40
JapanSeiji Sakaguchi50.0000%124
United StatesStan Hansen50.0000%38
JapanTAJIRI50.0000%50
JapanTAKA Michinoku49.8771%407
JapanKatsuyori Shibata49.8619%724
JapanTatsuhito Takaiwa49.8106%528
JapanOsamu Nishimura49.1824%795
CanadaKenny Omega49.0494%263
MexicoTexano, Jr.48.7179%39
United StatesHanson48.5714%35
MexicoMaximo48.4848%33
JapanHiro Saito48.3945%872
United StatesChristopher Daniels48.3871%93
CanadaMichael Elgin48.1203%133
JapanMilano Collection A. T.48.0969%289
United StatesTama Tonga48.0903%576
JapanTogi Makabe47.9956%1821
JapanEl Samurai47.8825%1157
JapanTaiji Ishimori47.8261%69
JapanShinya Hashimoto47.6615%449
TongaBad Luck Fale47.5779%578
JapanNorio Honaga47.4490%196
JapanGeorge Takano47.4359%78
JapanTakaaki Watanabe47.2464%345
United StatesRaymond Rowe47.2222%36
JapanKuniaki Kobayashi47.1761%301
JapanMasahito Kakihara46.8391%348
United StatesMike Rotundo46.3768%138
JapanKantaro Hoshino46.1538%91
JapanTomohiro Ishii46.0841%1213
MexicoGran Metalik46.0094%213
JapanEl Desperado45.7692%260
JapanWataru Inoue45.6294%1144
JapanJado45.6183%1221
JapanToru Yano44.9682%1570
JapanGran Naniwa44.7761%67
JapanAnimal Hamaguchi44.4444%36
JapanAkitoshi Saito44.3223%273
United StatesKenny Kaos44.1176%34
MexicoNegro Casas44.0945%127
United StatesBrian Kendrick43.9024%41
JapanAkira Maeda43.3333%30
JapanYujiro Takahashi43.3333%1200
JapanTakashi Iizuka43.2224%1682
United StatesStrongman Jon42.9907%107
MexicoFuego42.8571%28
JapanKatsuhiko Nakajima42.2680%97
JapanMinoru Fujita42.2222%90
JapanKazuchika Okada41.9001%821
JapanGedo41.7553%1504
JapanUmanosuke Ueda41.6667%48
JapanKengo Mashimo41.3793%29
MexicoShocker41.0256%39
JapanTadao Yasuda40.9836%671
MexicoBlack Cat40.9375%320
JapanKazuyuki Fujita40.7942%277
JapanTaichi40.3509%684
JapanGentaro40.0000%35
JapanHaruka Eigen40.0000%50
United StatesRobbie Rage39.8230%113
JapanTomoaki Honma39.5628%915
JapanYutaka Yoshie39.1213%956
United StatesBad News Brown39.0625%64
United StatesAlex Koslov39.0071%141
United StatesChris Candido38.6364%44
IndiaTiger Jeet Singh38.6364%44
United StatesChase Owens38.3929%112
MexicoSuper Crazy38.2979%47
JapanNobuhiko Takada37.1429%35
MongoliaBlue Wolf36.8421%361
JapanYOSHI-HASHI36.0158%758
CanadaTyson Kidd35.8209%67
United StatesBrad Armstrong34.2857%35
United StatesBam Bam Bigelow33.3333%30
United StatesBill Eadie33.3333%36
JapanFujita Hayato33.3333%27
JapanMasakazu Fukuda32.4786%117
JapanKENSO32.4561%228
JapanYoshi Tatsu31.0835%563
JapanMasao Orihara31.0345%29
JapanHiroshi Nagao30.9942%171
United StatesJuice Robinson30.8696%230
JapanTomoyuki Oka30.4348%46
JapanYoshiaki Fujiwara29.2453%106
JapanYoshiaki Yatsu28.9474%38
South KoreaKim Duk28.5714%35
JapanDaisuke Sasaki28.1250%32
United StatesChavo Guerrero Jr.27.2727%33
JapanKatsushi Takemura26.8707%294
United StatesPat Tanaka26.5823%79
JapanKamaitachi25.8993%278
JapanTakashi Uwano25.8621%174
United StatesT.J. Perkins25.8065%31
JapanAkiya Anzawa24.4565%184
MexicoSangre Azteca24.4444%45
JapanMasanobu Kurisu23.0769%26
JapanMitsuhide Hirasawa22.9770%1001
JapanTeruaki Kanemitsu22.2222%54
JapanYohei Komatsu20.7031%256
GermanyDavid Finlay20.6349%252
New ZealandHenare20.4082%49
JapanSho Tanaka19.5652%230
United StatesCody Hall19.2000%125
JapanHirai Kawato18.0000%100
New ZealandJay White12.6582%158
JapanKatsuya Kitamura0.0000%30

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter