The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Canada Kevin Owens (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Eddie Edwards (TNA)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Adam Cole (ROH)
Japan Shinsuke Nakamura (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest CHIKARRA Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in CHIKARA included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesMax Smashmaster66.0714%56
United StatesKimber Lee64.4444%45
SwitzerlandAres63.8889%36
SwitzerlandCesaro63.5714%140
United StatesHallowicked62.2642%265
United StatesChris Hero61.9718%71
United StatesGran Akuma61.2717%173
United StatesBlind Rage61.1111%54
United StatesDelirious60.5263%76
United StatesMatt Jackson60.0000%35
United StatesShynron59.3750%32
UnknownLance Steel59.2593%54
UnknownBlaster McMassive58.4615%65
United StatesLuke Harper58.3333%60
United StatesArchibald Peck57.6923%52
United StatesRicochet57.6271%59
United StatesEddie Kingston57.1429%196
MexicoSkayde56.7568%37
United StatesSara Del Rey56.7164%67
United StatesDaizee Haze56.5217%46
United StatesMark Angelosetti56.4706%85
United StatesJohn Silver56.0976%41
United StatesJigsaw56.0847%189
United StatesTursas55.8140%43
United StatesSoldier Ant55.6150%187
UnknownFlex Rumblecrunch55.0000%40
United StatesNick Jackson54.2857%35
United StatesHype Rockwell54.0541%37
United StatesIcarus53.9286%280
Puerto RicoLince Dorado53.7634%93
United StatesOphidian53.6313%179
United StatesFrightmare52.7132%129
UnknownRace Jaxon52.6316%38
United StatesSTIGMA52.3179%151
United StatesMike Quackenbush52.0161%248
United StatesD. J. Skittlez51.7241%29
United StatesJaka51.5152%33
United StatesChuck Taylor51.3369%187
CanadaShayne Hawke51.1628%43
United StatesFire Ant51.1111%225
United StatesJohnny Gargano50.0000%48
United StatesLucas Calhoun50.0000%36
CanadaShane Matthews49.4845%97
United StatesArik Cannon49.2754%69
United StatesOleg the Usurper48.9796%49
United StatesWorker Ant48.8372%43
United StatesUltramantis Black48.7685%203
UnknownKobald48.3333%60
United StatesCloudy48.2759%58
United StatesMitch Ryder47.3684%38
United StatesBlackjack Marciano47.0588%34
CanadaScott Parker47.0588%102
UnknownJakob Hammermeier46.8750%64
United StatesVin Gerard46.1538%117
UnknownKodama46.0000%100
UnknownObariyon45.7143%105
United StatesDasher Hatfield45.5128%156
United StatesAmasis45.4545%132
United StatesMister Zero45.4545%55
United StatesTim Donst45.3782%119
United StatesCheech45.3125%64
United StatesBLK Jeez44.1860%43
United StatesSilver Ant44.0945%127
United StatesCrossbones44.0000%75
UnknownJuan Francisco de Coronado42.1053%57
United StatesJimmy Olsen41.7910%67
United StatesHeidi Lovelace41.6667%36
United StatesHydra41.6667%60
United StatesLarry Sweeney41.5584%77
United StatesSugar Dunkerton41.1765%51
UnknownWorker Ant II39.1892%74
United StatesJolly Roger39.0244%41
CanadaPlayer Dos38.7755%49
United KingdomJervis Cottonbelly38.7097%31
United StatesPinkie Sanchez38.5965%57
United StatesRyan Cruz37.9310%29
United StatesGrizzly Redwood37.1429%35
United StatesColin Delaney35.8491%53
United StatesMissile Assault Man35.2941%51
United StatesIce Cream Jr.32.2581%93
United StatesDarin Corbin31.8182%44
CanadaPlayer Uno30.1587%63
United StatesEl Hijo del Ice Cream30.0000%90
UnknownArgus29.6296%27
UnknowndeviANT29.6296%27
United StatestHURTeen29.6296%27
United StatesDrew Gulak27.2727%33
United StatesRorschach22.6415%53
United StatesThe Proletariat Boar of Moldova22.0000%50
UnknownPrakash Sabar20.0000%40

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter