The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Goldberg (WWE Raw)
United States Bray Wyatt (WWE SD)
United States Bobby Lashley (TNA)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
United States Christopher Daniels (ROH)
Canada Bobby Roode (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest CHIKARRA Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in CHIKARA included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesMax Smashmaster66.1017%59
SwitzerlandAres63.8889%36
United StatesKimber Lee63.8298%47
SwitzerlandCesaro63.5714%140
United StatesHallowicked62.5926%270
United StatesKassius Ohno61.9718%71
United StatesGran Akuma61.2717%173
United StatesBlind Rage61.1111%54
United StatesDelirious60.5263%76
United StatesMatt Jackson60.0000%35
United StatesShynron59.3750%32
UnknownLance Steel59.2593%54
UnknownBlaster McMassive58.4615%65
United StatesLuke Harper58.3333%60
United StatesArchibald Peck57.6923%52
United StatesRicochet57.6271%59
United StatesEddie Kingston57.1429%196
MexicoSkayde56.7568%37
United StatesSara Del Rey56.7164%67
United StatesDaizee Haze56.5217%46
United StatesJohn Silver56.0976%41
United StatesJigsaw56.0847%189
United StatesTursas55.8140%43
United StatesSoldier Ant55.6150%187
United StatesMark Angelosetti55.4348%92
UnknownFlex Rumblecrunch55.0000%40
United StatesNick Jackson54.2857%35
Puerto RicoLince Dorado53.7634%93
UnknownRace Jaxon53.6585%41
United StatesIcarus53.5461%282
United StatesFrightmare53.0303%132
United StatesOphidian53.0055%183
United StatesHype Rockwell52.6316%38
United StatesSTIGMA52.3179%151
United StatesMike Quackenbush52.0161%248
United StatesD. J. Skittlez51.7241%29
United StatesJaka51.5152%33
United StatesChuck Taylor51.3089%191
CanadaShayne Hawke51.1628%43
United StatesFire Ant50.0000%232
United StatesJohnny Gargano50.0000%48
UnknownKobald50.0000%64
CanadaShane Matthews49.4845%97
United StatesArik Cannon49.2754%69
United StatesUltramantis Black49.2754%207
United StatesOleg the Usurper49.0566%53
United StatesWorker Ant48.8372%43
United StatesCloudy48.2759%58
United StatesMitch Ryder47.3684%38
United StatesBlackjack Marciano47.0588%34
CanadaScott Parker47.0588%102
UnknownJakob Hammermeier46.8750%64
UnknownObariyon46.2963%108
United StatesVin Gerard46.1538%117
United StatesDasher Hatfield45.6250%160
UnknownKodama45.5446%101
United StatesAmasis45.4545%132
United StatesMister Zero45.4545%55
United StatesTim Donst45.3782%119
United StatesCheech45.3125%64
United StatesLucas Calhoun45.2381%42
United StatesBLK Jeez44.1860%43
United StatesCrossbones44.0000%75
UnknownJuan Francisco de Coronado43.5484%62
United StatesSilver Ant43.5115%131
United StatesJimmy Olsen41.7910%67
United StatesHydra41.6667%60
United StatesLarry Sweeney41.5584%77
United StatesSugar Dunkerton41.1765%51
United StatesJolly Roger39.0244%41
CanadaPlayer Dos38.7755%49
United KingdomJervis Cottonbelly38.7097%31
United StatesPinkie Sanchez38.5965%57
United StatesHeidi Lovelace38.4615%39
UnknownWorker Ant II38.1579%76
United StatesRyan Cruz37.9310%29
United StatesGrizzly Redwood37.1429%35
United StatesMissile Assault Man36.3636%55
United StatesColin Delaney35.8491%53
United StatesDarin Corbin31.8182%44
United StatesIce Cream Jr.30.6122%98
CanadaPlayer Uno30.1587%63
UnknownArgus29.6296%27
UnknowndeviANT29.6296%27
United StatestHURTeen29.6296%27
United StatesEl Hijo del Ice Cream28.4211%95
United StatesDrew Gulak27.2727%33
United StatesRorschach22.6415%53
United StatesThe Proletariat Boar of Moldova20.7547%53
UnknownPrakash Sabar20.0000%40

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter