The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Seth Rollins (WWE Raw)
Ghana Kofi Kingston (WWE SD)
Canada Chris Jericho (AEW)
United States Brian Cage (Impact)
United States Matt Taven (ROH)
United States Adam Cole (NXT)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay66.6667%30
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst60.2273%88
United StatesErik59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
UnknownFrankie Flynn58.9744%39
United StatesPB Smooth58.0645%31
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
United StatesTracy Williams54.1667%48
United StatesMatthew Justice53.8462%52
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
United StatesCheech53.3333%60
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesColin Delaney52.0833%96
United StatesLouis Lyndon50.4274%117
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
CanadaEthan Page49.3151%73
United StatesDust48.3871%31
United StatesEC348.3871%31
United StatesJosh Prohibition48.3516%91
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesDavey Vega46.9388%49
United StatesDerek Direction46.6667%30
United StatesEddie Kingston46.4286%56
United StatesDominic Garrini46.0000%50
United StatesT-Money46.0000%50
CanadaEvan Adams45.9459%37
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
UnknownAlex Kellar44.4444%36
United StatesRuss Myers44.4444%54
United StatesEric Ryan44.3478%115
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
United StatesThe Duke42.3077%78
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
United StatesColt Cabana41.4634%41
United StatesRex Brody41.4634%41
United StatesDJ Z40.8451%71
United StatesMatt Cross39.3939%66
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesBobby Beverly38.7755%98
United StatesGringo Loco38.4615%26
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJohn Thorne35.7143%56
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesFlip Kendrick34.5679%81
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
UnknownBrian Carson32.4324%37
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
United StatesMichael Facade28.3951%81
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham28.2609%46
United StatesJock Samson27.7778%36
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter