The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay65.5172%29
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst62.3377%77
United StatesRaymond Rowe59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
UnknownFrankie Flynn57.5758%33
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesLouis Lyndon52.2936%109
CanadaEthan Page52.1739%69
UnknownTracy Williams51.1628%43
United StatesColin Delaney50.0000%84
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
United StatesT-Money50.0000%42
United StatesCheech48.9796%49
United StatesEthan Carter III48.3871%31
United StatesJosh Prohibition48.3146%89
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesRuss Myers47.8261%46
United StatesMatthew Justice47.0588%34
United StatesDavey Vega46.9388%49
United StatesDust46.6667%30
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesThe Duke45.2055%73
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesRex Brody44.7368%38
United StatesEddie Kingston44.4444%45
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
United StatesEric Ryan43.2692%104
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
United StatesMatt Cross41.9355%62
United StatesZema Ion40.5797%69
United StatesColt Cabana39.4737%38
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesBobby Beverly38.3721%86
United StatesFlip Kendrick37.3333%75
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesJohn Thorne35.1852%54
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
UnknownBrian Carson31.2500%32
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
United StatesMichael Facade30.2632%76
United StatesJock Samson30.0000%30
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham25.0000%32
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter