The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States Daniel Bryan (WWE SD)
United States Johnny Impact (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
New Zealand Jay White (NJPW)
Japan Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay66.6667%30
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst62.9630%81
United StatesRaymond Rowe59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
UnknownFrankie Flynn58.9744%39
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
United StatesTracy Williams55.3191%47
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesLouis Lyndon52.2523%111
CanadaEthan Page51.4286%70
United StatesColin Delaney50.5747%87
United StatesCheech50.0000%52
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
United StatesDust48.3871%31
United StatesEC348.3871%31
United StatesJosh Prohibition48.3146%89
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesMatthew Justice47.5000%40
United StatesDavey Vega46.9388%49
United StatesT-Money46.6667%45
United StatesEddie Kingston45.8333%48
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesEric Ryan45.4545%110
CanadaEvan Adams45.1613%31
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesRuss Myers44.8980%49
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
United StatesThe Duke43.4211%76
UnknownAlex Kellar43.3333%30
United StatesRex Brody42.5000%40
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
United StatesMatt Cross40.6250%64
United StatesBobby Beverly40.2174%92
United StatesDJ Z40.0000%70
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesColt Cabana38.4615%39
United StatesJohn Thorne36.3636%55
United StatesFlip Kendrick35.8974%78
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
UnknownBrian Carson31.4286%35
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
United StatesJock Samson29.4118%34
United StatesMichael Facade29.1139%79
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham26.3158%38
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter