The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States Daniel Bryan (WWE SD)
United States Johnny Impact (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Zeus (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay66.6667%30
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst62.5000%80
United StatesRaymond Rowe59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
UnknownFrankie Flynn58.9744%39
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
UnknownTracy Williams54.3478%46
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
United StatesLouis Lyndon52.7273%110
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
CanadaEthan Page51.4286%70
United StatesColin Delaney50.0000%86
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
United StatesCheech49.0196%51
United StatesDust48.3871%31
United StatesEthan Carter III48.3871%31
United StatesJosh Prohibition48.3146%89
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesDavey Vega46.9388%49
CanadaEvan Adams46.6667%30
United StatesT-Money46.6667%45
United StatesMatthew Justice46.1538%39
United StatesEddie Kingston45.8333%48
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesEric Ryan44.9541%109
United StatesRuss Myers44.8980%49
UnknownAlex Kellar44.8276%29
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
United StatesThe Duke43.4211%76
United StatesRex Brody42.5000%40
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
United StatesMatt Cross41.2698%63
United StatesZema Ion40.0000%70
United StatesBobby Beverly39.5604%91
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesColt Cabana38.4615%39
United StatesFlip Kendrick36.3636%77
United StatesJohn Thorne36.3636%55
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
UnknownBrian Carson31.4286%35
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
United StatesJock Samson30.3030%33
United StatesMichael Facade29.4872%78
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham27.0270%37
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter