The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Netherlands Aleister Black (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay65.5172%29
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst61.8421%76
United StatesRaymond Rowe59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
UnknownFrankie Flynn56.2500%32
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
CanadaEthan Page53.7313%67
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesLouis Lyndon51.8519%108
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
UnknownTracy Williams50.0000%42
United StatesColin Delaney49.3976%83
United StatesT-Money48.7805%41
United StatesEthan Carter III48.3871%31
United StatesCheech47.9167%48
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesJosh Prohibition47.7273%88
United StatesDavey Vega46.9388%49
United StatesRuss Myers46.6667%45
United StatesZoey Skye46.6667%30
United StatesRex Brody45.9459%37
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesThe Duke45.2055%73
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesEddie Kingston44.4444%45
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
United StatesMatthew Justice43.7500%32
United StatesEric Ryan42.7184%103
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
United StatesMatt Cross41.9355%62
United StatesZema Ion40.5797%69
United StatesColt Cabana39.4737%38
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesBobby Beverly37.6471%85
United StatesFlip Kendrick37.3333%75
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesJohn Thorne35.1852%54
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
UnknownBrian Carson31.2500%32
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
United StatesMichael Facade30.2632%76
United StatesJock Samson27.5862%29
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham25.8065%31
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter