The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Austin Aries (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Netherlands Aleister Black (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay65.5172%29
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst62.1622%74
United StatesRaymond Rowe59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
UnknownFrankie Flynn56.6667%30
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
CanadaEthan Page54.6875%64
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
United StatesLouis Lyndon52.3810%105
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
UnknownTracy Williams50.0000%38
United StatesCheech48.8889%45
United StatesColin Delaney48.7500%80
United StatesEthan Carter III48.3871%31
United StatesDavey Vega47.9167%48
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesJosh Prohibition47.6744%86
United StatesT-Money47.5000%40
United StatesZoey Skye46.6667%30
United StatesRex Brody45.9459%37
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesRuss Myers45.4545%44
United StatesThe Duke45.2055%73
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
United StatesEddie Kingston43.1818%44
United StatesEric Ryan43.1373%102
United StatesMatthew Justice42.8571%28
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
United StatesMatt Cross41.9355%62
United StatesZema Ion40.5797%69
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesBobby Beverly38.0952%84
United StatesColt Cabana37.8378%37
United StatesFlip Kendrick37.3333%75
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesJohn Thorne35.1852%54
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
UnknownBrian Carson31.2500%32
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
United StatesMichael Facade30.6667%75
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham27.5862%29
United StatesJock Samson26.9231%26
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter