The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Roman Reigns (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Johnny Impact (Impact)
United States Jay Lethal (ROH)
United States Tommaso Ciampa (NXT)
United States Jake Strong (Lucha Und.)
United States Cody (NWA)
Japan Zeus (AJPW)
Canada Kenny Omega (NJPW)
Japan Takashi Sugiura (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay65.5172%29
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst62.8205%78
UnknownFrankie Flynn60.0000%35
United StatesRaymond Rowe59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesLouis Lyndon52.2936%109
UnknownTracy Williams52.2727%44
CanadaEthan Page52.1739%69
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
United StatesColin Delaney49.4118%85
United StatesT-Money48.8372%43
United StatesEthan Carter III48.3871%31
United StatesJosh Prohibition48.3146%89
United StatesCheech48.0000%50
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesDavey Vega46.9388%49
United StatesRuss Myers46.8085%47
United StatesDust46.6667%30
United StatesEddie Kingston45.6522%46
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesThe Duke44.5946%74
CanadaEvan Adams44.4444%27
United StatesMatthew Justice44.4444%36
United StatesEric Ryan44.3396%106
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
United StatesRex Brody43.5897%39
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
United StatesMatt Cross41.2698%63
United StatesZema Ion40.5797%69
United StatesBobby Beverly39.7727%88
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesColt Cabana38.4615%39
United StatesFlip Kendrick36.8421%76
United StatesJohn Thorne36.3636%55
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
UnknownBrian Carson30.3030%33
United StatesMichael Facade29.8701%77
United StatesJock Samson29.0323%31
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham23.5294%34

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter