The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States AJ Styles (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (Impact)
United States Dalton Castle (ROH)
Mexico Andrade Cien Almas (NXT)
Mexico Pentagón Dark (Lucha Und.)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
United States Joe Doering (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Kenoh (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay65.5172%29
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst62.5000%72
United StatesRaymond Rowe59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
CanadaEthan Page54.6875%64
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
UnknownFrankie Flynn53.5714%28
United StatesLouis Lyndon52.4272%103
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesCheech51.1628%43
United StatesColin Delaney50.0000%78
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
UnknownTracy Williams50.0000%34
United StatesJosh Prohibition48.8095%84
United StatesT-Money48.7179%39
United StatesEthan Carter III48.3871%31
United StatesDavey Vega47.9167%48
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesRuss Myers47.6190%42
United StatesZoey Skye46.6667%30
United StatesRex Brody45.9459%37
United StatesThe Duke45.8333%72
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesEddie Kingston44.1860%43
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
United StatesEric Ryan44.0000%100
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
United StatesMatt Cross41.9355%62
United StatesZema Ion40.9091%66
United StatesBobby Beverly39.5062%81
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesColt Cabana38.8889%36
United StatesFlip Kendrick37.3333%75
United StatesJohn Thorne35.8491%53
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesDick Justice33.3333%27
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
UnknownBrian Carson32.2581%31
United StatesMichael Facade31.0811%74
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham29.6296%27
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter