The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
United States The Fiend (WWE SD)
Canada Chris Jericho (AEW)
United States Tessa Blanchard (Impact)
Canada PCO (ROH)
United States Adam Cole (NXT)
United Kingdom Nick Aldis (NWA)
Japan Kento Miyahara (AJPW)
Japan Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
Japan Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay66.6667%30
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst60.6742%89
United StatesErik59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
United StatesSwoggle59.2593%27
UnknownFrankie Flynn58.9744%39
United StatesPB Smooth58.8235%34
United StatesMatthew Justice56.1404%57
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
United StatesTracy Williams54.1667%48
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
United StatesCheech52.3810%63
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesColin Delaney51.5152%99
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
United StatesLouis Lyndon49.5798%119
CanadaEthan Page48.6486%74
United StatesDust48.3871%31
United StatesEC348.3871%31
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesJosh Prohibition47.8261%92
United StatesDavey Vega46.9388%49
United StatesEddie Kingston46.5517%58
United StatesT-Money46.0000%50
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesDerek Direction45.1613%31
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesRuss Myers44.4444%54
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
CanadaEvan Adams43.5897%39
United StatesEric Ryan43.2203%118
United StatesColt Cabana42.8571%42
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
UnknownAlex Kellar42.1053%38
United StatesDominic Garrini41.8182%55
United StatesThe Duke41.7722%79
United StatesRex Brody41.4634%41
United StatesDJ Z40.8451%71
United StatesMatt Cross39.7059%68
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesBobby Beverly38.7755%98
United StatesGringo Loco38.4615%26
United StatesMance Warner38.4615%26
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJohn Thorne35.7143%56
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesBritt Baker34.6154%26
United StatesFlip Kendrick33.7349%83
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
UnknownBrian Carson32.4324%37
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham30.7692%52
United StatesMichael Facade28.3951%81
United StatesJock Samson27.7778%36
United StatesSuper Oprah26.9231%26
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter