The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


United States Brock Lesnar (WWE Raw)
Canada Jinder Mahal (WWE SD)
United States Eli Drake (GFW)
United States Cody (ROH)
United Kingdom Drew McIntyre (NXT)
United States Johnny Mundo (Lucha Und.)
United States Tim Storm (NWA)
Japan Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW)
Japan Kazuchika Okada (NJPW)
Japan Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay65.5172%29
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst63.2353%68
United StatesRaymond Rowe60.8696%46
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
CanadaEthan Page55.7377%61
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
United StatesVeda Scott53.8462%52
United StatesLouis Lyndon53.0000%100
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
UnknownTracy Williams51.6129%31
United StatesCheech51.2821%39
United StatesDavid Crist50.0000%26
United StatesT-Money50.0000%38
United StatesColin Delaney49.3151%73
United StatesJosh Prohibition48.8095%84
United StatesRuss Myers48.7805%41
United StatesDavey Vega47.9167%48
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesAngel Dust46.6667%30
United StatesRex Brody45.9459%37
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesGregory Iron45.5696%79
United StatesEric Ryan45.3608%97
United StatesEddie Kingston45.2381%42
United StatesThe Duke45.0704%71
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
United StatesMatt Cross43.3333%60
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
United StatesColt Cabana41.1765%34
United StatesZema Ion40.6250%64
United StatesBobby Beverly40.2597%77
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesFlip Kendrick37.3333%75
United StatesJohn Thorne35.8491%53
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
CanadaCandice LeRae33.3333%27
United StatesHeidi Lovelace33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
United StatesMichael Facade31.0811%74
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
UnknownBrian Carson29.6296%27
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter