The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Drew McIntyre (WWE Raw)
Roman Reigns (WWE SD)
Jon Moxley (AEW)
Finn Balor (NXT)
Rush (ROH)
Rich Swann (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Nick Aldis (NWA)
Suwama (AJPW)
Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay66.6667%30
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesTim Donst60.6742%89
United StatesSwoggle60.0000%30
United StatesErik59.5745%47
United StatesPB Smooth59.4595%37
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
UnknownFrankie Flynn58.9744%39
United StatesMatthew Justice58.0645%62
United StatesNick Gage57.6923%26
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
United StatesJoshua Bishop54.5455%44
United StatesTracy Williams54.1667%48
United StatesVeda Scott52.8302%53
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesCheech51.5152%66
United StatesColin Delaney50.9804%102
United StatesDave Crist50.0000%26
United StatesLouis Lyndon49.1667%120
United StatesDerek Direction48.5714%35
United StatesDust48.3871%31
United StatesEC348.3871%31
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesJosh Prohibition47.8261%92
United StatesEddie Kingston47.4576%59
CanadaEthan Page47.3684%76
United StatesDavey Vega46.9388%49
United StatesT-Money46.0000%50
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesA. J. Gray44.8276%29
United StatesRuss Myers44.4444%54
United StatesTre Lamar44.1860%43
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
CanadaEvan Adams43.5897%39
United StatesEric Ryan42.9752%121
United StatesColt Cabana42.8571%42
United StatesDominic Garrini42.3729%59
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
UnknownAlex Kellar42.1053%38
United StatesRex Brody41.4634%41
United StatesThe Duke41.2500%80
United StatesDJ Z40.8451%71
United StatesMance Warner40.0000%30
United StatesMatt Cross39.7059%68
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesBobby Beverly39.0000%100
United StatesGringo Loco38.4615%26
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJohn Thorne35.7143%56
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesBritt Baker34.6154%26
United StatesFlip Kendrick33.3333%84
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
UnknownBrian Carson32.4324%37
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham30.9091%55
United StatesFacade28.3951%81
United StatesJock Samson27.7778%36
United StatesSuper Oprah26.9231%26
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter