The Internet Wrestling Database
www.profightdb.com

Current Champions


Drew McIntyre (WWE Raw)
Braun Strowman (WWE SD)
Jon Moxley (AEW)
Keith Lee (NXT)
Rush (ROH)
Eddie Edwards (Impact)
Bandido (PWG)
Nick Aldis (NWA)
Suwama (AJPW)
EVIL (NJPW)
Go Shiozaki (NOAH)

Our Official Twitter

PWI Magazine


Visit PWI's Website

starWrestlers with Highest AIW Win Percentages

This list is limited to those wrestlers with over 25 matches in AIW included in the database.
born gimmick Win Percentage Total Matches
United StatesAllysin Kay66.6667%30
UnknownAlex Daniels64.4444%45
United StatesSwoggle60.7143%28
United StatesTim Donst60.6742%89
United StatesPB Smooth60.0000%35
United StatesErik59.5745%47
United StatesCorey Graves59.2593%27
UnknownFrankie Flynn58.9744%39
United StatesMatthew Justice58.3333%60
United StatesNick Gage57.6923%26
United StatesJohnny Gargano55.4348%92
United StatesTracy Williams54.1667%48
United StatesVeda Scott52.8302%53
United StatesNick Belushi52.3810%63
United StatesCheech51.5625%64
United StatesColin Delaney51.0000%100
United StatesDave Crist50.0000%26
United StatesLouis Lyndon49.1667%120
CanadaEthan Page48.6486%74
United StatesDerek Direction48.4848%33
United StatesDust48.3871%31
United StatesEC348.3871%31
United StatesB. J. Whitmer47.8261%46
United StatesJosh Prohibition47.8261%92
United StatesEddie Kingston47.4576%59
United StatesDavey Vega46.9388%49
United StatesT-Money46.0000%50
United StatesRickey Shane Page45.6522%92
United StatesGregory Iron45.0000%80
United StatesRuss Myers44.4444%54
United StatesVincent Nothing44.1860%43
CanadaEvan Adams43.5897%39
United StatesEric Ryan43.3333%120
United StatesColt Cabana42.8571%42
CanadaTyson Dux42.3077%26
UnknownAlex Kellar42.1053%38
United StatesDominic Garrini42.1053%57
United StatesThe Duke41.7722%79
United StatesRex Brody41.4634%41
United StatesDJ Z40.8451%71
United StatesMatt Cross39.7059%68
United StatesBobby Beverly39.3939%99
United StatesMarion Fontaine39.2857%84
United StatesGringo Loco38.4615%26
CanadaCandice LeRae35.7143%28
United StatesJohn Thorne35.7143%56
United StatesMance Warner35.7143%28
United StatesJerry35.5932%59
United StatesBritt Baker34.6154%26
United StatesFlip Kendrick33.3333%84
United StatesRuby Riott33.3333%27
United StatesLuis Diamante32.6087%46
UnknownBrian Carson32.4324%37
United StatesDick Justice32.1429%28
United StatesJosh Emanuel31.0345%29
UnknownDr. Daniel C. Rockingham30.1887%53
United StatesFacade28.3951%81
United StatesJock Samson27.7778%36
United StatesSuper Oprah26.9231%26
UnknownHobo Joe26.6667%30
United StatesChest Flexor24.1379%29

Popup and Spyware free; running on Apache/PHP/XHTML/MySQL

Delicious DeliciousDigg Diggreddit redditFacebook FacebookMySpace MySpaceStumbleUpon StumbleUponDelicious Twitter